Europe > Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Netherlands Institute of Ecology7611.32%1823.68%1925.00%
"Constantin Brancusi" University of Targu-Jiu4600.00%24.35%12.17%
"Gheorghe Asachi" Technical University of Iasi22752.20%93.96%104.41%
"Ion Mincu" University of Architecture and Urbanism2300.00%14.35%00.00%
Aalborg University100.00%00.00%00.00%
Aalborg University Hospital2600.00%13.85%00.00%
Aalesund University College8112.50%112.50%00.00%
Aalto University1,20315813.13%17814.80%15012.47%
Aarhus University206178.25%199.22%3617.48%
Abertay University7045.71%1217.14%00.00%
Aberystwyth University2102210.48%2310.95%3315.71%
Academisch Centrum Tandheelkunde, Amsterdam2713.70%518.52%622.22%
Acreo Swedish ICT AB1600.00%16.25%00.00%
Adam Mickiewicz University651213.23%416.30%324.92%
African Studies Centre2328.70%626.09%1252.17%
Agence nationale de sécurité sanitaire de l'alimentation, de l'environnement et du travail2300.00%313.04%28.70%
Agencia Estatal de Meteorología3625.56%12.78%00.00%
AGH University of Science and Technology741567.56%324.32%212.83%
Agricultural University of Athens11697.76%2017.24%4538.79%
Agricultural University of Tirana3525.71%25.71%00.00%
Agrocampus Ouest4000.00%410.00%37.50%
AgroParisTech7511.33%810.67%1520.00%
Aix-Marseille University898171.89%535.90%12714.14%
Akademia im. Jana Dlugosza w Czestochowie4100.00%12.44%24.88%
Akademia Morska w Gdyni7122.82%45.63%22.82%
Akademia Morska w Szczecinie4312.33%00.00%00.00%
Akademia Pedagogiki Specjalnej5400.00%00.00%11.85%
Akademia Wychowania Fizycznego we Wroclawiu4500.00%36.67%24.44%
Albert Einstein Institute4424.55%613.64%1431.82%
Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iasi521203.84%203.84%203.84%
Alfred Wegener Institute21452.34%209.35%3114.49%
Alpen-Adria-Universität Klagenfurt17152.92%2816.37%2414.04%
Amsterdam University of Applied Sciences5559.09%59.09%11.82%
Anglia Ruskin University1642112.80%116.71%1710.37%
Aristotle University of Thessaloniki283186.36%2910.25%3813.43%
Assistance publique – Hôpitaux de Paris23441.71%218.97%3615.38%
Aston University3864210.88%5714.77%6416.58%
ASTRON24416.67%312.50%312.50%
Athens University of Economics and Business2052311.22%5124.88%3215.61%
Athlone Institute of Technology24416.67%28.33%14.17%
Aurel Vlaicu University of Arad6922.90%57.25%34.35%
Austrian Academy of Sciences19242.08%178.85%2714.06%
Austrian Institute of Technology132107.58%2015.15%139.85%
Autonomous University of Barcelona971161.65%565.77%12112.46%
Azienda Ospedaliero-Universitaria di Parma3638.33%616.67%00.00%
Azienda Ospedaliero-Universitaria, Pisana3400.00%38.82%12.94%
AZTI-Tecnalia2926.90%00.00%310.34%
Babes-Bolyai University439143.19%306.83%163.64%
Babraham Institute5423.70%1018.52%1120.37%
BAM Federal Institute for Materials Research and Testing5900.00%46.78%1016.95%
Banco de España2913.45%00.00%26.90%
Banco de Portugal1417.14%428.57%321.43%
Bangor University301196.31%3511.63%6621.93%
Bank of England8067.50%810.00%810.00%
Bank of Italy7045.71%57.14%57.14%
Banque de France591016.95%813.56%00.00%
Barcelona Supercomputing Center199147.04%42.01%73.52%
Bath Spa University45817.78%613.33%715.56%
Bauhaus-Universität Weimar5447.41%59.26%712.96%
Bauman Moscow State Technical University5500.00%23.64%11.82%
Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy2114.76%14.76%14.76%
Bergen University College2214.55%313.64%313.64%
Bergische Universität Wuppertal7411.35%810.81%2229.73%
Bern University of Applied Sciences3512.86%514.29%38.57%
Bernstein Center for Computational Neuroscience2713.70%13.70%13.70%
Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin1900.00%00.00%526.32%
BI Norwegian Business School13964.32%117.91%1913.67%
Bielefeld University16521.21%1911.52%2515.15%
Biological Research Centre, Szeged4324.65%716.28%511.63%
Birkbeck, University of London246197.72%4217.07%5923.98%
Birmingham City University156148.97%2113.46%63.85%
Blekinge Institute of Technology1301612.31%3829.23%129.23%
BMW4149.76%1639.02%12.44%
Bocconi University212167.55%4018.87%6229.25%
Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics4500.00%36.67%12.22%
Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology18821.06%21.06%00.00%
Borys Grinchenko Kyiv University40710.25%00.00%10.25%
Bournemouth University235145.96%4619.57%3213.62%
Brandenburgische Technische Universität, Cottbus12216.67%00.00%00.00%
Brighton and Sussex Medical School4312.33%613.95%818.60%
Bristol Robotics Laboratory1317.69%215.38%00.00%
British Antarctic Survey8378.43%1012.05%3542.17%
British Geological Survey11465.26%1815.79%1714.91%
Brno University of Technology2000.00%15.00%00.00%
Brunel University461459.76%7816.92%11124.08%
Bucharest University of Economic Studies5858.62%23.45%11.72%
Bulgarian Academy of Sciences4137.32%12.44%24.88%
Bureau de Recherches Géologiques et Minières6800.00%710.29%57.35%
Burgas Free University2100.00%00.00%00.00%
Buskerud and Vestfold University College1600.00%16.25%00.00%
Cancer Research UK2214.55%29.09%313.64%
Canterbury Christ Church University9055.56%1112.22%88.89%
Cardiff Metropolitan University5823.45%46.90%35.17%
Cardiff University1,069898.33%15714.69%20919.55%
Carol Davila University of Medicine and Pharmacy24312.50%312.50%520.83%
CBS-KNAW Fungal Biodiversity Centre2015.00%420.00%1995.00%
Central Institute of Mental Health, Mannheim3000.00%310.00%413.33%
Centre Européen de Recherche et de Formation Avancée en Calcul Scientifique2129.52%14.76%1152.38%
Centre for Ecology and Hydrology, UK11743.42%1512.82%2521.37%
Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science, UK19063.16%2010.53%157.89%
Centre for Genomic Regulation, Spain11221.79%00.00%10.89%
Centre for Research and Technology Hellas4324.65%2148.84%1330.23%
Centre International de Recherche sur l'Environnement et le Développement1700.00%15.88%211.76%
Centre Suisse d'Electronique et de Microtechnique3625.56%25.56%25.56%
Centre Tecnològic Telecomunicacions Catalunya4924.08%00.00%816.33%
Centro de Investigación Príncipe Felipe1600.00%16.25%16.25%
Centro di Ricerca, Sviluppo e Studi Superiori in Sardegna5800.00%35.17%23.45%
Centro di Riferimento Oncologico2627.69%27.69%623.08%
Centro Euro-Mediterraneo sui Cambiamenti Climatici3712.70%12.70%38.11%
Centro Italiano Ricerche Aerospaziali2900.00%26.90%13.45%
Centro Nacional de Investigaciones Cardiovasculares6011.67%23.33%1016.67%
Centro Nacional de Investigaciones Oncológicas4800.00%00.00%918.75%
Centro se Investigaciones Energéticas Medioambientales y Tecnológicas8311.20%44.82%1214.46%
Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica143128.39%1510.49%1812.59%
Cerema2200.00%14.55%00.00%
CERGE-EI2428.33%729.17%00.00%
CERN528397.39%366.82%15930.11%
Chalmers University of Technology1,26314111.16%20816.47%1199.42%
Charité - Universitätsmedizin Berlin30972.27%247.77%4113.27%
Charles University in Prague200.00%00.00%00.00%
Chernihiv National University of Technology31600.00%00.00%00.00%
Chernivtsi National University88100.00%60.68%50.57%
Chimie ParisTech4224.76%49.52%2252.38%
CHRU de Lille2900.00%413.79%724.14%
CIC biomaGUNE2100.00%00.00%00.00%
CINECA21419.05%314.29%00.00%
CIRAD25562.35%3312.94%4919.22%
City University London4084210.29%8119.85%10826.47%
Collège de France5935.08%610.17%2135.59%
Comenius University4748.51%714.89%00.00%
Commissariat à l'énergie atomique et aux énergies alternatives893171.90%10711.98%11012.32%
Complexe de Recherche Interprofessionnel en Aérothermochimie3912.56%512.82%615.38%
Complutense University of Madrid2,245261.16%672.98%1587.04%
Conservatoire National des Arts et Métiers7134.23%1115.49%22.82%
Consiglio per la Ricerca e la sperimentazione in Agricoltura5000.00%12.00%36.00%
Consorzio Nazionale Interuniversitario per le Telecomunicazioni2400.00%14.17%520.83%
Copenhagen Business School2994113.71%7926.42%8929.77%
Cork Institute of Technology39410.26%1846.15%410.26%
Corvinus University of Budapest12065.00%86.67%21.67%
Coventry University5536111.03%7213.02%295.24%
Cranfield University3485114.66%6618.97%9226.44%
Culham Centre for Fusion Energy1516.67%426.67%16.67%
Czech Technical University in Prague26415.38%830.77%519.23%
Czech University of Life Sciences, Prague100.00%1100.00%00.00%
Dalarna University5135.88%11.96%11.96%
Danish Cancer Society Research Center3200.00%515.63%825.00%
Danish Meteorological Institute1500.00%960.00%960.00%
Danish Research Centre for Magnetic Resonance1317.69%00.00%17.69%
Danube University Krems4112.44%1126.83%37.32%
Danubius University27311.11%00.00%27.41%
Danylo Halytsky Lviv National Medical University39500.00%00.00%10.25%
De Montfort University2112411.37%7334.60%3416.11%
deCODE genetics23313.04%28.70%521.74%
Delft University of Technology2,1222019.47%31214.70%40018.85%
Deltares151138.61%2214.57%149.27%
Democritus University of Thrace100.00%00.00%00.00%
Deutsche Bundesbank2627.69%13.85%27.69%
Deutsche Forschungszentrum für Künstliche Intelligenz GmbH17010.59%2313.53%1810.59%
Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron14221.41%107.04%85.63%
Deutsches Institut für Wirtschaftsforschung3600.00%25.56%411.11%
Diamond Light Source Ltd6523.08%1015.38%11.54%
Dublin City University3124213.46%3812.18%5116.35%
Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies200.00%00.00%150.00%
Dublin Institute of Technology2183114.22%3616.51%115.05%
Dunarea de Jos University of Galati36782.18%71.91%123.27%
Dundalk Institute of Technology24416.67%28.33%28.33%
Durham University754709.28%10614.06%18224.14%
Ecole Centrale de Lille3837.89%513.16%1334.21%
Ecole Centrale de Lyon11376.19%1311.50%2320.35%
Ecole Centrale de Nantes11665.17%1210.34%3328.45%
Ecole Centrale Marseille2314.35%00.00%28.70%
Ecole Centrale Paris5811.72%1017.24%1017.24%
Ecole des Hautes Etudes en Sciences Sociales8722.30%22.30%1011.49%
Ecole des Mines d'Alès2500.00%832.00%832.00%
Ecole des Mines de Douai2400.00%625.00%00.00%
Ecole des Mines de Nantes2200.00%418.18%29.09%
Ecole des Mines de Saint-Etienne12621.59%1310.32%118.73%
Ecole des Ponts ParisTech7756.49%67.79%56.49%
École nationale d'ingénieurs de Brest2800.00%13.57%27.14%
École nationale de l'aviation civile2300.00%521.74%14.35%
Ecole nationale de la santé publique2600.00%311.54%623.08%
Ecole Nationale des Travaux Publics de l'Etat2800.00%00.00%00.00%
École nationale supérieure de mécanique et d'aérotechnique3800.00%1026.32%37.89%
École nationale supérieure des industries agricoles et alimentaires3500.00%514.29%617.14%
École nationale supérieure des ingénieurs en arts chimiques et technologiques6700.00%45.97%811.94%
Ecole Nationale Vétérinaire de Toulouse3213.13%618.75%618.75%
Ecole Navale2015.00%00.00%15.00%
École normale supérieure221104.52%2712.22%4520.36%
Ecole Normale Supérieure de Cachan5423.70%23.70%47.41%
Ecole Normale Supérieure de Lyon29741.35%237.74%4314.48%
Ecole Polytechnique271124.43%3512.92%4516.61%
Edge Hill University1091412.84%1917.43%109.17%
Edinburgh Napier University152127.89%2919.08%117.24%
Eidgenössische Anstalt für Wasserversorgung, Abwasserreinigung und Gewässerschutz14021.43%2215.71%4532.14%
Eidgenössische Materialprüfungs- und Forschungsanstalt20273.47%167.92%2110.40%
Eindhoven University of Technology1,01512212.02%14013.79%21220.89%
Électricité de France SA9055.56%1112.22%22.22%
EMBL-European Bioinformatics Institute17763.39%84.52%6235.03%
EMLYON Business School46715.22%48.70%613.04%
ENEA, Italy18952.65%178.99%84.23%
Engelhardt Institute of Molecular Biology7600.00%56.58%22.63%
ENSAE ParisTech3326.06%927.27%1133.33%
ENSEEIHT4812.08%714.58%714.58%
ENSICAEN6111.64%1422.95%711.48%
ENSTA Bretagne3339.09%39.09%26.06%
ENSTA ParisTech7945.06%56.33%1113.92%
Epoka University4400.00%920.45%12.27%
Erasmus University Rotterdam633314.90%9414.85%18629.38%
ESADE Business School59711.86%610.17%58.47%
ESIEE Paris4025.00%25.00%615.00%
ESPCI ParisTech18342.19%158.20%3016.39%
ESSEC Business School1221814.75%2117.21%2117.21%
Estonian University of Life Sciences7245.56%45.56%45.56%
Eszterházy Károly Foiskola1300.00%00.00%00.00%
ETH Zürich2,7271776.49%28210.34%48517.79%
EURECOM1111614.41%1210.81%3329.73%
European Centre of Excellence for Sustainable Water Technology2800.00%310.71%1346.43%
European Molecular Biology Laboratory15653.21%74.49%3321.15%
European Spallation Source1915.26%315.79%00.00%
European Synchrotron Radiation Facility9333.23%1010.75%1617.20%
Eötvös Loránd University8022.50%911.25%1012.50%
FernUniversität in Hagen6211.61%812.90%34.84%
Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation1,09130.27%10.09%10.09%
Finnish Environment Institute SYKE17184.68%1810.53%74.09%
Finnish Institute of Occupational Health1915.26%00.00%526.32%
Finnish Meteorological Institute7268.33%79.72%811.11%
Fondazione Edmund Mach6246.45%58.06%1625.81%
Fondazione Eni Enrico Mattei1616.25%318.75%212.50%
Fondazione Salvatore Maugeri2400.00%28.33%833.33%
Fondazione Santa Lucia8644.65%33.49%66.98%
Fondazione Ugo Bordoni1516.67%533.33%16.67%
Fontys University of Applied Sciences3100.00%722.58%00.00%
Food and Environment Research Agency10044.00%66.00%88.00%
Forschungszentrum Jülich42781.87%4510.54%6014.05%
Francis Crick Institute162138.02%84.94%2414.81%
Frankfurt School of Finance & Management2900.00%1137.93%310.34%
Fraunhofer FIT1900.00%421.05%00.00%
Fraunhofer FKIE2627.69%519.23%00.00%
Fraunhofer FOKUS1800.00%00.00%316.67%
Fraunhofer Heinrich Hertz Institute7534.00%1722.67%2736.00%
Fraunhofer IAIS2214.55%1045.45%1254.55%
Fraunhofer IESE13215.38%13100.00%00.00%
Fraunhofer IIS29413.79%26.90%13.45%
Fraunhofer Institute for Computer Graphics Research2015.00%315.00%00.00%
Fraunhofer Institute for Mechanics of Materials IWM1417.14%00.00%00.00%
Fraunhofer Institute for Solar Energy Systems5911.69%46.78%610.17%
Fraunhofer IOSB3113.23%13.23%39.68%
Fraunhofer MEVIS1800.00%422.22%00.00%
Fraunhofer Portugal2913.45%413.79%00.00%
Free University of Bozen-Bolzano151106.62%149.27%2919.21%
Freie Universität Berlin361236.37%4913.57%8724.10%
French National Centre for Scientific Research839151.79%10412.40%12915.38%
French National Institute for Agricultural Research496204.03%469.27%8617.34%
Friedrich Miescher Institute for Biomedical Research6234.84%812.90%34.84%
Friedrich Schiller University Jena36882.17%308.15%5815.76%
Fritz-Haber-Institut der Max-Planck8011.25%67.50%1012.50%
Fundación Gustavo Bueno2500.00%00.00%00.00%
FZI Forschungszentrum Informatik4812.08%816.67%00.00%
Galway-Mayo Institute of Technology14428.57%535.71%00.00%
Genome Analysis Centre7114.29%114.29%00.00%
GeoForschungsZentrum Potsdam16810.60%148.33%3017.86%
Geological Survey of Denmark and Greenland5911.69%58.47%915.25%
Geological Survey of Norway2926.90%13.45%724.14%
GEOMAR Helmholtz Centre for Ocean Research Kiel15042.67%96.00%2516.67%
German Aerospace Center433194.39%4911.32%6013.86%
German Cancer Research Center183147.65%137.10%179.29%
German Center for Neurodegenerative Diseases5935.08%35.08%58.47%
German Centre for Integrative Biodiversity Research (iDiv)4912.04%612.24%714.29%
German Sport University Cologne2900.00%517.24%26.90%
Ghent University1,39615711.25%17712.68%31622.64%
GIGA German Institute of Global and Area Studies3013.33%620.00%310.00%
GIPSA-lab2314.35%521.74%1565.22%
Gjøvik University College1100.00%00.00%00.00%
Glasgow Caledonian University13885.80%3223.19%3424.64%
Goce Delcev University of Štip239135.44%218.79%52.09%
Goethe University Frankfurt3700.00%410.81%1027.03%
Goldsmiths College169148.28%3923.08%3017.75%
Graduate Institute of International and Development Studies8133.70%89.88%1012.35%
Graz University of Technology234104.27%166.84%4920.94%
Grenoble Ecole de Management6745.97%1217.91%710.45%
GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung4800.00%24.17%12.08%
Gustave Roussy6569.23%812.31%1218.46%
GV Kurdyumov Institute for Metal Physics19000.00%21.05%21.05%
Haldor Topsøe A1218.33%00.00%216.67%
Halmstad University8889.09%1517.05%1011.36%
Hamburg University of Applied Sciences3812.63%25.26%12.63%
Hamburg University of Technology152106.58%127.89%2113.82%
HAN University of Applied Sciences22418.18%522.73%313.64%
Hanken School of Economics6258.06%1524.19%4369.35%
Hannover Medical School9044.44%88.89%1415.56%
Hans Knöll Institute16212.50%212.50%1168.75%
Harokopio University of Athens7157.04%45.63%1014.08%
Harper Adams University24625.00%1145.83%729.17%
Hasselt University1952613.33%2211.28%2110.77%
Hasso Plattner Institute56712.50%712.50%610.71%
Haute école de gestion de Genève4237.14%716.67%12.38%
HEC Paris6334.76%69.52%1422.22%
Hedmark University College1516.67%16.67%16.67%
Heidelberg University8744.60%66.90%1719.54%
HEIG-VD3239.38%721.88%825.00%
Heinrich-Heine-Universität Düsseldorf21920.91%2410.96%3214.61%
Hellenic Centre for Marine Research9855.10%66.12%66.12%
Hellenic Open University4249.52%1535.71%819.05%
Helmholtz Centre for Environmental Research17231.74%126.98%3822.09%
Helmholtz Centre for Infection Research4312.33%36.98%1125.58%
Helmholtz Zentrum München16442.44%74.27%95.49%
Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin13286.06%75.30%2216.67%
Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf11732.56%108.55%1411.97%
Helmholtz-Zentrum Geesthacht7833.85%810.26%1519.23%
Helmut-Schmidt-University, Hamburg5600.00%610.71%610.71%
Helsinki Institute for Information Technology900.00%00.00%00.00%
Hena e Plote Beder University1200.00%00.00%00.00%
Heriot-Watt University6236710.75%8313.32%10917.50%
Hochschule Bonn-Rhein-Sieg3226.25%515.63%39.38%
Hochschule Darmstadt2414.17%416.67%00.00%
Hochschule Furtwangen2214.55%14.55%00.00%
Hochschule für Technik und Wirtschaft Berlin2514.00%1248.00%416.00%
Hogeschool Utrecht5024.00%816.00%24.00%
Hospices Civils de Lyon6800.00%710.29%1116.18%
Hrvatski institut za povijest5200.00%00.00%23.85%
Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin225104.44%177.56%167.11%
Hungarian Academy of Sciences3625.56%719.44%12.78%
Hungarian Natural History Museum2400.00%416.67%416.67%
ICI Bucharest4400.00%715.91%00.00%
Idiap Research Institute7379.59%912.33%45.48%
IE University7057.14%912.86%57.14%
IESE Business School50510.00%24.00%612.00%
IESEG School of Management5048.00%1326.00%48.00%
IFP Energies nouvelles5135.88%917.65%35.88%
IFW Dresden9333.23%66.45%2223.66%
IK4-Ideko2514.00%14.00%00.00%
Ikerlan2627.69%00.00%00.00%
Ilmenau University of Technology13721.46%96.57%1410.22%
IMEC, Belgium257114.28%228.56%4818.68%
Imperial College London3,0562849.29%2638.61%60219.70%
INESC Porto3925.13%410.26%615.38%
INESC-ID5159.80%11.96%611.76%
Information Technologies Institute, Greece7811.28%1114.10%45.13%
INMI L. Spallanzani7034.29%57.14%1217.14%
Innsbruck Medical University9111.10%33.30%1718.68%
INSA Centre Val de Loire3412.94%411.76%411.76%
INSA de Rouen5323.77%1528.30%23.77%
INSA de Strasbourg1715.88%211.76%317.65%
INSA Rennes8822.27%1011.36%1011.36%
INSA Toulouse8633.49%66.98%1315.12%
INSEAD1552214.19%2818.06%6441.29%
Institut Curie14774.76%85.44%2617.69%
Institut d'Astrophysique de Paris1800.00%422.22%21116.67%
Institut d'Optique4912.04%918.37%2959.18%
Institut de Biologie Structurale3638.33%25.56%616.67%
Institut de Ciència de Materials de Barcelona6158.20%11.64%46.56%
Institut de Mécanique des Fluides de Toulouse4300.00%613.95%920.93%
Institut de Physique du Globe de Paris12321.63%97.32%3427.64%
Institut de Radioprotection et de Sûreté Nucléaire2800.00%13.57%310.71%
Institut de Recherche en Informatique de Toulouse17552.86%3520.00%3218.29%
Institut de recherche en informatique et systèmes aléatoires13953.60%1611.51%2618.71%
Institut de Recherche et Coordination Acoustique/Musique3200.00%1237.50%721.88%
Institut de recherche pour le développement33851.48%247.10%4112.13%
Institut FEMTO-ST10954.59%1211.01%87.34%
Institut français de recherche pour l'exploitation de la mer11821.69%86.78%1815.25%
Institut français des sciences et technologies des transports13221.52%1410.61%1914.39%
Institut Fresnel5311.89%611.32%611.32%
Institut Hospital del Mar d'Investigacions Mèdiques3600.00%616.67%411.11%
Institut Jacques Monod3825.26%410.53%37.89%
Institut Laue Langevin2314.35%28.70%28.70%
Institut Méditerranéen de Biodiversité et d'Ecologie marine et continentale5000.00%1122.00%816.00%
Institut national de l'information géographique et forestière4700.00%36.38%714.89%
Institut National de la Santé et de la Recherche Médicale684152.19%446.43%8211.99%
Institut national de recherche en informatique et en automatique949313.27%14915.70%15115.91%
Institut national de recherche en sciences et technologies pour l'environnement et l'agriculture14900.00%2617.45%1912.75%
Institut National des Sciences Appliquées, Lyon29610.34%3311.15%4515.20%
Institut Pasteur256155.86%249.38%4818.75%
Institut Polytechnique de Grenoble6722.99%1420.90%1725.37%
Institut Polytechnique LaSalle Beauvais2000.00%315.00%00.00%
Institut Supérieur de l'Aéronautique et de l'Espace5811.72%1424.14%46.90%
Institut Supérieur de l'Electronique et du Numérique, Brest1600.00%16.25%212.50%
Institute AMOLF4736.38%714.89%919.15%
Institute for Advanced Studies Lucca6223.23%69.68%1625.81%
Institute for Condensed Matter Physics, Ukraine5611.79%916.07%00.00%
Institute for Employment Research2000.00%315.00%15.00%
Institute for Energy Technology35411.43%25.71%00.00%
Institute for Information Transmission Problems6100.00%34.92%11.64%
Institute for System Programming, Russian Academy of Sciences3700.00%616.22%00.00%
Institute of Biochemistry and Biophysics3700.00%38.11%00.00%
Institute of Cancer Research, UK11854.24%108.47%1714.41%
Institute of Cellular Biology and Pathology1715.88%15.88%00.00%
Institute of Chemical Research of Catalonia5123.92%23.92%11.96%
Institute of Chemical Technology, Prague7322.74%34.11%1216.44%
Institute of Development Studies, UK10954.59%2422.02%4541.28%
Institute of Education821012.20%2429.27%5870.73%
Institute of Food Research, Norwich1100.00%218.18%00.00%
Institute of Fundamental Technological Research, Poland1700.00%00.00%15.88%
Institute of Genetics and Molecular and Cellular Biology5123.92%35.88%713.73%
Institute of Geophysics2700.00%414.81%13.70%
Institute of International Relations, Prague2300.00%14.35%14.35%
Institute of Marine Research, Norway9155.49%44.40%55.49%
Institute of Mathematics NAS of Ukraine9911.01%77.07%77.07%
Institute of Mathematics of the Romanian Academy3412.94%25.88%38.82%
Institute of Molecular Biology and Genetics of NASU12100.00%43.31%00.00%
Institute of Nature Conservation PAS2800.00%517.86%621.43%
Institute of Nuclear Physics4800.00%36.25%24.17%
Institute of Occupational Medicine, UK1417.14%321.43%964.29%
Institute of Oceanology3300.00%26.06%00.00%
Institute of Pharmacology, Polish Academy of Sciences2015.00%00.00%315.00%
Institute of Photonic Sciences, Spain8900.00%55.62%44.49%
Institute of Physical Chemistry of the Romanian Academy3100.00%412.90%00.00%
Institute of Physical Chemistry, Polish Academy of Sciences5111.96%11.96%00.00%
Institute of Physics NAS Ukraine8111.23%22.47%11.23%
Institute of Physics, Czech Republic7711.30%79.09%22.60%
Institute of Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences7522.67%68.00%68.00%
Institute of Physics, Zagreb5200.00%23.85%35.77%
Institute of Problems of Chemical Physics of the RAS2813.57%13.57%00.00%
Institute of Science and Technology, Austria11854.24%2319.49%1411.86%
Institute of Technology Sligo2015.00%15.00%15.00%
Institute of Technology, Tallaght1000.00%220.00%00.00%
Institute of Tropical Medicine, Antwerp35411.43%514.29%1440.00%
Institute of Zoology, UK3500.00%25.71%1337.14%
Instituto de Astrofisica de Canarias3013.33%13.33%310.00%
Instituto de Ciencias Matemáticas3213.13%00.00%26.25%
Instituto de Engenharia de Sistemas e Computadores, Tecnologia e Ciência7311.37%810.96%34.11%
Instituto de Investigación y Formación Agraria y Pesquera20641.94%83.88%125.83%
Instituto de Salud Carlos III5411.85%00.00%59.26%
Instituto Geológico y Minero de España4524.44%12.22%24.44%
Instituto Nacional de Investigación y Tecnología Agraria y Alimentaria7122.82%57.04%1216.90%
Instituto Politécnico da Guarda3612.78%12.78%25.56%
Instituto Politécnico de Bragança11400.00%119.65%1714.91%
Instituto Politécnico de Castelo Branco6323.17%57.94%23.17%
Instituto Politécnico de Leiria11686.90%1311.21%32.59%
Instituto Politécnico de Tomar3300.00%721.21%26.06%
Instituto Politécnico de Viseu200.00%00.00%00.00%
Instituto Portugues do Mar e Atmosfera7500.00%45.33%56.67%
Instituto Superior de Engenharia de Coimbra5923.39%610.17%1118.64%
Instituto Universitário de Ciências Psicológicas, Sociais e da Vida4512.22%920.00%1124.44%
Instituto Universitário de Lisboa (ISCTE-IUL)39241.02%5012.76%297.40%
Instytut Odlewnictwa5100.00%917.65%611.76%
Instytut Podstaw Informatyki Polskiej Akademii Nauk4212.38%614.29%37.14%
Instytut Techniki Budowlanej5200.00%00.00%35.77%
International Burch University6745.97%913.43%22.99%
International Centre for Theoretical Physics5747.02%47.02%1933.33%
International Institute for Applied Systems Analysis6569.23%1320.00%3046.15%
International Research Institute of Stavanger2500.00%00.00%624.00%
International University of Sarajevo7545.33%1621.33%00.00%
Ionian University61711.48%1626.23%1016.39%
Istituto Clinico Humanitas3512.86%25.71%1234.29%
Istituto Dalle Molle di Studi sull'Intelligenza Artificiale4600.00%510.87%48.70%
Istituto di Ricerche Farmacologiche Mario Negri5300.00%11.89%916.98%
Istituto Giannina Gaslini3013.33%13.33%620.00%
Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia515346.60%387.38%6111.84%
Istituto Nazionale di Geofisica e Vulcanologia30192.99%237.64%4213.95%
Istituto Nazionale di Oceanografia e di Geofisica Sperimentale12975.43%129.30%96.98%
Istituto Nazionale di Ottica5611.79%47.14%610.71%
Istituto Nazionale di Ricerca Metrologica6323.17%46.35%23.17%
Istituto Nazionale di Statistica2900.00%310.34%13.45%
Istituto Nazionale per l'Assicurazione contro gli Infortuni sul Lavoro2100.00%14.76%00.00%
Istituto Ortopedico Rizzoli4137.32%512.20%1331.71%
Istituto Superiore di Sanità10865.56%32.78%98.33%
Istituto Superiore Mario Boella2414.17%14.17%28.33%
Istituto Superiore per la Protezione e la Ricerca Ambientale4936.12%48.16%510.20%
Istituto Zooprofilattico Sperimentale della Sicilia4924.08%00.00%36.12%
IT University of Copenhagen1291914.73%2519.38%1713.18%
ITEP2200.00%731.82%29.09%
ITMO University27962.15%82.87%20.72%
Jacobs University Bremen1041110.58%1312.50%2019.23%
Jagiellonian University816415.02%496.00%364.41%
James Hutton Institute8766.90%1820.69%4147.13%
Joanneum Research3400.00%25.88%12.94%
Johannes Gutenberg University, Mainz31320.64%247.67%5718.21%
Johannes Kepler University, LinzJomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture and Technology32610.31%3310.12%4513.80%
John Innes Centre9577.37%66.32%1717.89%
Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Russia4500.00%36.67%12.22%
Joseph Fourier University10500.00%1110.48%2927.62%
Jozef Stefan Institute14996.04%74.70%96.04%
Justus Liebig University Giessen900.00%111.11%222.22%
Kaposvári Egyetem1800.00%15.56%00.00%
Karl-Franzens-Universität Graz19321.04%147.25%4121.24%
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology1,055363.41%1049.86%13913.18%
Karlstad University1461711.64%2819.18%1610.96%
Karolinska Institute1,023292.83%11411.14%11711.44%
Katholieke Universiteit, Leuven1,094444.02%13312.16%20819.01%
Katolicki Uniwersytet Lubelski4200.00%37.14%12.38%
Katolicki Uniwersytet Lubelski Jana Pawla II10910.92%10.92%32.75%
Kaunas University of Technology8733.45%78.05%00.00%
Kazan Federal University1,374110.80%90.66%40.29%
Keele University218198.72%4420.18%2611.93%
Kiel Institute for the World Economy2229.09%00.00%14.55%
King's College London1,742693.96%27916.02%45726.23%
Kingston University1862513.44%2915.59%2211.83%
Klaipeda University1000.00%00.00%00.00%
Koninklijk Nederlands Meteorologisch Instituut3113.23%39.68%516.13%
Kore University of Enna5600.00%11.79%11.79%
Kozminski University5635.36%35.36%11.79%
Kristianstad University2528.00%28.00%28.00%
KTH Royal Institute of Technology1,3641218.87%15311.22%14310.48%
KWR Watercycle Research Institute27311.11%311.11%00.00%
Kyiv National Economic University52100.00%00.00%10.19%
L3S Research Center5335.66%815.09%35.66%
Laboratoire d'Astrophysique de Marseille2114.76%314.29%14.76%
Laboratoire d'Informatique, de Robotique et de Microélectronique de Montpellier14021.43%2215.71%2417.14%
Laboratório Nacional de Energia e Geologia3600.00%1233.33%616.67%
Laboratório Nacional de Engenharia Civil3700.00%513.51%38.11%
Lancaster University7747810.08%14819.12%21427.65%
Lappeenranta University of Technology264217.95%238.71%207.58%
Leeds Beckett University14496.25%2215.28%1611.11%
Leeds Metropolitan University1500.00%00.00%00.00%
Leibniz Center for Tropical Marine Ecology1200.00%433.33%216.67%
Leibniz Institute for New Materials1900.00%00.00%315.79%
Leibniz Institute for Zoo and Wildlife Research2428.33%14.17%312.50%
Leibniz Institute of Agricultural Development in Transition Economies15213.33%16.67%320.00%
Leibniz Institute of Plant Genetics and Crop Plant Research4212.38%614.29%614.29%
Leibniz-Institute of Freshwater Ecology and Inland Fisheries6234.84%2032.26%4877.42%
Leiden University400225.50%287.00%10526.25%
Leuphana Universität Lüneburg8322.41%1720.48%2226.51%
Libera Università Carlo Cattaneo2200.00%522.73%00.00%
Lillehammer University College1317.69%00.00%430.77%
Linköping University665588.72%11617.44%7310.98%
Linnaeus University2323414.66%4117.67%198.19%
Liverpool Hope University7956.33%1924.05%11.27%
Liverpool John Moores University239187.53%3916.32%4418.41%
Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine4349.30%12.33%24.65%
London Business School1081917.59%1312.04%3936.11%
London Metropolitan University3013.33%620.00%413.33%
London School of Economics775709.03%22028.39%37047.74%
London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine284165.63%289.86%7827.46%
London South Bank University991010.10%1212.12%1010.10%
Loughborough University1,16812710.87%28124.06%27523.54%
Lucerne University of Applied Sciences and Arts4324.65%818.60%12.33%
LUISS Guido Carli10965.50%87.34%1311.93%
Luleå University of Technology3513810.83%4011.40%349.69%
Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology12475.65%1915.32%64.84%
Lviv Polytechnic National University1,34230.22%60.45%00.00%
Maastricht University6968111.64%10815.52%18226.15%
Maastricht University Medical Center5711.75%1017.54%915.79%
Malmö University139128.63%3424.46%53.60%
Manchester Metropolitan University353298.22%5615.86%4211.90%
Marine Institute, Ireland2514.00%624.00%00.00%
Masaryk University400.00%00.00%00.00%
Matej Bel University4700.00%12.13%12.13%
Max Born Institute, Berlin4712.13%1225.53%1327.66%
Max Delbrück Center for Molecular Medicine9833.06%66.12%1717.35%
Max Planck Campus in Tübingen16053.13%106.25%2012.50%
Max Planck Institute for Astronomy2800.00%517.86%621.43%
Max Planck Institute for Astrophysics2114.76%00.00%1047.62%
Max Planck Institute for Biogeochemistry3712.70%410.81%2567.57%
Max Planck Institute for Biology of Ageing2428.33%14.17%14.17%
Max Planck Institute for Biophysical Chemistry6768.96%68.96%710.45%
Max Planck Institute for Brain Research2400.00%416.67%1041.67%
Max Planck Institute for Chemical Ecology3226.25%26.25%928.13%
Max Planck Institute for Chemical Energy Conversion3412.94%00.00%514.71%
Max Planck Institute for Chemical Physics of Solids6234.84%69.68%1117.74%
Max Planck Institute for Chemistry5635.36%814.29%2035.71%
Max Planck Institute for Demographic Research25312.00%312.00%728.00%
Max Planck Institute for Dynamics and Self-Organization6011.67%23.33%35.00%
Max Planck Institute for Dynamics of Complex Technical Systems4000.00%410.00%37.50%
Max Planck Institute for Evolutionary Anthropology8433.57%910.71%2934.52%
Max Planck Institute for Evolutionary Biology3812.63%615.79%615.79%
Max Planck Institute for Extraterrestrial Physics2400.00%416.67%937.50%
Max Planck Institute for Heart and Lung Research2428.33%312.50%416.67%
Max Planck Institute for Human Cognitive and Brain Sciences6211.61%812.90%2540.32%
Max Planck Institute for Human Development6234.84%711.29%1219.35%
Max Planck Institute for Infection Biology1800.00%211.11%844.44%
Max Planck Institute for Informatics14985.37%1912.75%2214.77%
Max Planck Institute for Intelligent Systems7345.48%68.22%1013.70%
Max Planck Institute for Marine Microbiology4212.38%24.76%921.43%
Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences2414.17%625.00%833.33%
Max Planck Institute for Meteorology2913.45%931.03%1137.93%
Max Planck Institute for Molecular Genetics3113.23%13.23%13.23%
Max Planck Institute for Molecular Physiology3013.33%13.33%413.33%
Max Planck Institute for Nuclear Physics, Heidelberg3900.00%25.13%12.56%
Max Planck Institute for Ornithology7711.30%67.79%1620.78%
Max Planck Institute for Plant Breeding Research5823.45%610.34%1220.69%
Max Planck Institute for Polymer Research9566.32%55.26%1111.58%
Max Planck Institute for Psycholinguistics5447.41%916.67%1731.48%
Max Planck Institute for Solar System Research4524.44%12.22%12.22%
Max Planck Institute for Solid State Research10443.85%1211.54%2725.96%
Max Planck Institute for Terrestrial Microbiology2813.57%310.71%27.14%
Max Planck Institute for the Physics of Complex Systems7522.67%68.00%810.67%
Max Planck Institute for the Science of Light6234.84%69.68%812.90%
Max Planck Institute for the Structure and Dynamics of Matter5012.00%510.00%24.00%
Max Planck Institute of Biochemistry7833.85%78.97%2126.92%
Max Planck Institute of Biophysics19315.79%210.53%00.00%
Max Planck Institute of Colloids and Interfaces10243.92%1514.71%1615.69%
Max Planck Institute of Immunobiology and Epigenetics2314.35%417.39%417.39%
Max Planck Institute of Microstructure Physics3500.00%514.29%1440.00%
Max Planck Institute of Molecular Cell Biology and Genetics9755.15%88.25%66.19%
Max Planck Institute of Molecular Plant Physiology49510.20%918.37%612.24%
Max Planck Institute of Neurobiology2600.00%311.54%1350.00%
Max Planck Institute of Quantum Optics7045.71%57.14%1825.71%
Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH9100.00%44.40%1819.78%
Max-Planck-Institut für Kohlenforschung4912.04%24.08%36.12%
Max-Planck-Institut für Plasmaphysik7311.37%68.22%810.96%
Medical University of Gdansk5735.26%47.02%23.51%
Medical University of Graz6722.99%710.45%57.46%
Medical University of Varna35161.71%61.71%10.28%
Medical University of Vienna263103.80%269.89%3312.55%
Mendel University in Brno6922.90%22.90%11.45%
Met Office, UK8844.55%910.23%2629.55%
Météo-France4112.44%49.76%819.51%
Mid Sweden University112108.93%108.93%1210.71%
Middlesex University2292510.92%5925.76%5021.83%
Mines Albi2913.45%827.59%1137.93%
Mines ParisTech220125.45%2511.36%4520.45%
MODUL University Vienna16212.50%212.50%212.50%
Molde University College28414.29%414.29%00.00%
Mondragon Unibertsitatea7145.63%11.41%00.00%
Montanuniversität Leoben5111.96%611.76%713.73%
Montpellier SupAgro3113.23%39.68%39.68%
Moorfields Eye Hospital2627.69%00.00%13.85%
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology22152.26%73.17%20.90%
Munich University of Applied Sciences2813.57%310.71%310.71%
Museum für Naturkunde, Berlin3625.56%38.33%513.89%
Muséum National d'Histoire Naturelle23900.00%2711.30%4217.57%
Mälardalen University177147.91%3419.21%95.08%
Nansen Environmental and Remote Sensing Center1715.88%15.88%00.00%
Nationaal instituut voor subatomaire fysica1600.00%16.25%318.75%
National Hellenic Research Foundation5723.51%915.79%814.04%
National Institute for Health and Welfare4137.32%37.32%614.63%
National Institute for Laser, Romania5200.00%815.38%35.77%
National Institute for Public Health and the Environment, Netherlands6822.94%913.24%811.76%
National Institute for Research and Development in Microtechnologies3400.00%25.88%12.94%
National Institute of Materials Physics3812.63%00.00%12.63%
National Observatory of Athens5835.17%712.07%58.62%
National Oceanography Centre, UK6411.56%1523.44%1015.63%
National Pedagogical Dragomanov University55400.00%00.00%20.36%
National Physical Laboratory, UK9111.10%99.89%1213.19%
National Research Centre for the Working Environment1815.56%211.11%844.44%
National Research Council of Italy521193.65%305.76%6412.28%
National Research Nuclear University MEPhI6511.54%11.54%11.54%
National Research University Higher School of Economics1,848382.06%623.35%271.46%
National Technical University of Athens200.00%00.00%00.00%
National Technical University of Ukraine1,37430.22%221.60%30.22%
National University of Ireland, Galway666669.91%14321.47%12719.07%
National University of Ireland, Maynooth12597.20%2116.80%2520.00%
National University of Political Studies and Public Administration, Romania11800.00%1311.02%43.39%
National University of Science and Technology "MISiS"4700.00%612.77%24.26%
Natural History Museum, London12032.50%2016.67%5848.33%
Natural Resources Institute, Finland25883.10%3613.95%207.75%
Naturalis Biodiversity Center9222.17%1617.39%4548.91%
Nemzeti Közszolgálati Egyetem3900.00%00.00%00.00%
Nencki Institute of Experimental Biology5611.79%47.14%23.57%
NEOMA Business School22313.64%29.09%00.00%
Netherlands Cancer Institute14164.26%85.67%2819.86%
Netherlands Institute for Neuroscience35411.43%38.57%617.14%
Netherlands Interdisciplinary Demographic Institute2627.69%00.00%623.08%
New Bulgarian University6757.46%00.00%00.00%
New Economic School2627.69%415.38%27.69%
Newcastle University1,6951468.61%31518.58%36521.53%
NHTV Breda2428.33%28.33%312.50%
Nicolaus Copernicus University500163.20%153.00%357.00%
Nofima AS2800.00%13.57%310.71%
Norges Handelshøyskole10232.94%2928.43%2928.43%
Norsk institutt for luftforskning2600.00%13.85%415.38%
Northumbria University444449.91%5412.16%6314.19%
Norwegian Defence Research Establishment3412.94%38.82%514.71%
Norwegian Forest and Landscape Institute11218.18%00.00%19.09%
Norwegian Geotechnical Institute3026.67%13.33%516.67%
Norwegian Institute for Nature Research4812.08%510.42%36.25%
Norwegian Institute for Water Research13232.27%32.27%1410.61%
Norwegian Institute of International Affairs3937.69%512.82%615.38%
Norwegian Institute of Public Health7245.56%45.56%1723.61%
Norwegian Meteorological Institute2727.41%27.41%311.11%
Norwegian Polar Institute3000.00%13.33%00.00%
Norwegian School of Sport Sciences3113.23%39.68%412.90%
Norwegian University of Life Sciences237156.33%239.70%6828.69%
Norwegian University of Science and Technology1,087756.90%15514.26%14413.25%
Nottingham Trent University278248.63%3813.67%3914.03%
Nova School of Business and Economics5935.08%813.56%1525.42%
Novancia Business School Paris9111.11%111.11%00.00%
Novosibirsk State University4424.55%818.18%49.09%
Nyenrode Business University1915.26%210.53%00.00%
Observatoire de Paris7622.63%22.63%79.21%
Óbuda University400.00%250.00%5125.00%
Odense University Hospital7411.35%68.11%22.70%
Office national d'études et de recherches aérospatiales16763.59%95.39%1810.78%
OFFIS Institute4349.30%1227.91%12.33%
Open Universiteit1301813.85%2116.15%3023.08%
Open University, UK484204.13%8818.18%17335.74%
Oslo and Akershus University College10976.42%1715.60%109.17%
Ospedale Niguarda Ca' Granda, Milan6011.67%58.33%711.67%
Otto-von-Guericke University Magdeburg190105.26%2814.74%2613.68%
Overseas Development Institute, UK3226.25%1031.25%26.25%
Ovidius University of Constanta25783.11%103.89%93.50%
Oxford Brookes University2173013.82%4922.58%2812.90%
Oxford University Hospitals4224.76%49.52%12.38%
Palacky University Olomouc22541.78%104.44%146.22%
Panteion University4025.00%25.00%00.00%
Paris Descartes University20021.00%136.50%2110.50%
Paris Diderot University18931.59%115.82%2613.76%
Paul Scherrer Institut268165.97%145.22%2910.82%
Paul-Drude-Institut für Festkörperelektronik2700.00%00.00%311.11%
Pázmány Péter Catholic University100.00%00.00%00.00%
PBL Netherlands Environmental Assessment Agency33412.12%927.27%1854.55%
Peace Research Institute, Oslo20420.00%735.00%1365.00%
Pedagogical University of Cracow16500.00%42.42%63.64%
Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute2000.00%315.00%00.00%
Petroleum-Gas University of Ploiesti12021.67%108.33%43.33%
Philipps-Universität Marburg3725.41%616.22%513.51%
Physikalisch-Technische Bundesanstalt4612.17%48.70%24.35%
Pierre and Marie Curie University602101.66%7812.96%8413.95%
Pirbright Institute23313.04%14.35%14.35%
PJ Safarik University in Kosice7611.32%00.00%00.00%
Plymouth Marine Laboratory6269.68%1219.35%1829.03%
Plymouth University3954310.89%6516.46%6516.46%
Polish-Japanese Institute of Information Technology3239.38%39.38%13.13%
Politechnika Bialostocka16442.44%148.54%10.61%
Politechnika Czestochowska6323.17%11.59%711.11%
Politechnika Gdanska48171.46%306.24%153.12%
Politechnika Krakowska268103.73%124.48%93.36%
Politechnika Lubelska13221.52%32.27%43.03%
Politechnika Opolska12164.96%75.79%86.61%
Politechnika Rzeszowska15231.97%85.26%74.61%
Politecnico di Bari2363615.25%177.20%114.66%
Politecnico di Torino8339110.92%789.36%779.24%
Polytechnic University of Catalonia1,27890.70%483.76%1169.08%
Polytechnic University of Milan1,214685.60%12210.05%22818.78%
Polytechnic University of Valencia16410.61%95.49%63.66%
Pompeu Fabra University952424.41%333.47%11812.39%
Potsdam Institute for Climate Impact Research6922.90%811.59%1927.54%
Poznan Supercomputing and Networking Center4100.00%37.32%00.00%
Poznan University of Medical Sciences6200.00%11.61%11.61%
Poznan University of Technology497244.83%397.85%204.02%
Public Health England77911.69%1012.99%1620.78%
Queen Margaret University3126.45%1135.48%722.58%
Queen Mary University of London997868.63%13613.64%21121.16%
Queen's University Belfast703233.27%9313.23%10014.22%
Radboud University, Nijmegen273155.49%238.42%6423.44%
Region Hovedstaden33092.73%206.06%3410.30%
Renyi Institute1500.00%213.33%533.33%
Research Center Borstel3512.86%12.86%25.71%
Research Institute for Nature and Forest26519.23%519.23%00.00%
Research Institute of Molecular Pathology3412.94%38.82%617.65%
Reutlingen University27414.81%518.52%311.11%
Reykjavik University951515.79%66.32%1010.53%
Riga Technical University4924.08%00.00%24.08%
Robert Gordon University143106.99%4229.37%149.79%
Robert Koch Institute3113.23%13.23%412.90%
Roessingh Research and Development15213.33%00.00%426.67%
Roskilde University178179.55%2514.04%2614.61%
Rothamsted Research8733.45%89.20%2427.59%
Rotterdam University of Applied Sciences2229.09%29.09%00.00%
Royal Belgian Institute of Natural Sciences4137.32%614.63%1126.83%
Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh14214.29%321.43%321.43%
Royal College of Art30413.33%413.33%00.00%
Royal College of Surgeons in Ireland161106.21%2113.04%95.59%
Royal Holloway University of London365297.95%7620.82%11732.05%
Royal Military Academy18211.11%00.00%00.00%
Royal Museum for Central Africa1516.67%00.00%426.67%
Royal Netherlands Institute for Sea Research7245.56%34.17%2737.50%
Royal Observatory of Belgium19210.53%526.32%00.00%
Royal Society for the Protection of Birds2514.00%312.00%520.00%
Royal Veterinary College, London11321.77%2723.89%1311.50%
Rudjer Boskovic Institute18542.16%94.86%63.24%
Ruhr-Universität Bochum470163.40%469.79%5812.34%
Russian Academy of Sciences12000.00%75.83%21.67%
RWTH Aachen University324113.40%226.79%247.41%
Saarland University4212.38%37.14%12.38%
Sainsbury Laboratory1200.00%18.33%1083.33%
Saint Petersburg State University384123.13%328.33%184.69%
San Raffaele Scientific Institute22383.59%73.14%3214.35%
Sanquin Research3525.71%25.71%411.43%
Sapienza University of Rome1,914462.40%1537.99%19610.24%
Saratov State University10220.00%220.00%330.00%
Saxion University of Applied Sciences26415.38%415.38%00.00%
Schmalhausen Institute of Zoology7100.00%11.41%11.41%
School of Oriental and African Studies, London13821.45%2820.29%3122.46%
Science and Technology Facilities Council15242.63%138.55%3221.05%
Science for Life Laboratory13396.77%75.26%118.27%
Sciences Po16031.88%2113.13%5333.13%
Scotland's Rural College6611.52%1015.15%69.09%
Scottish Association for Marine Science6711.49%1725.37%45.97%
Scuola Internazionale Superiore di Studi Avanzati19163.14%2513.09%4121.47%
Scuola Normale Superiore159138.18%31.89%1811.32%
Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna21652.31%3616.67%5123.61%
Scuola universitaria professionale della Svizzera italiana5400.00%11.85%23.70%
Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli19063.16%189.47%3216.84%
Senckenberg Research Institute11243.57%1614.29%1412.50%
Sheffield Hallam University213188.45%4320.19%2411.27%
Silesian University of Technology648304.63%7611.73%203.09%
Simula Research Laboratory7145.63%45.63%912.68%
Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology11621.72%97.76%1412.07%
Slaski Uniwersytet Medyczny6600.00%46.06%46.06%
Slovak Academy of Sciences18552.70%137.03%84.32%
Slovak University of Agriculture in Nitra8033.75%11.25%00.00%
Slovak University of Technology21773.23%167.37%31.38%
Sofia University5211.92%815.38%35.77%
Software Competence Center Hagenberg20210.00%525.00%00.00%
South East European University4349.30%613.95%24.65%
South Ural State University9911.01%22.02%00.00%
South-West University "Neofit Rilski"7411.35%34.05%11.35%
Southampton Solent University39410.26%12.56%00.00%
SP Technical Research Institute of Sweden1915.26%15.26%15.26%
Space Research Centre, Polish Academy of Sciences1900.00%210.53%00.00%
Spanish National Research Council30951.62%247.77%4915.86%
Spiru Haret University5200.00%11.92%23.85%
Ss. Cyril and Methodius University10476.73%109.62%21.92%
St George's University of London8300.00%1315.66%2428.92%
St. Petersburg State Polytechnical University58810.17%40.68%30.51%
St. Poelten University of Applied Sciences2400.00%14.17%14.17%
Staffordshire University76810.53%911.84%1317.11%
State University of Tetovo2900.00%00.00%00.00%
Statens Serum Institut6123.28%69.84%1016.39%
Station Biologique de Roscoff5000.00%714.00%918.00%
Statistics Norway15213.33%00.00%00.00%
Stazione Zoologica Anton Dohrn13432.24%107.46%1712.69%
Stiftelsen for industriell og teknisk forskning23731.27%2610.97%2912.24%
Stockholm School of Economics741013.51%1824.32%1114.86%
Stockholm University1621710.49%1811.11%2112.96%
Sumy State University73570.95%30.41%30.41%
Supélec16553.03%2213.33%116.67%
Supméca, institut supérieur de mécanique de Paris1600.00%743.75%00.00%
Swansea University529519.64%8516.07%10018.90%
Swedish Defence Research Agency4012.50%25.00%12.50%
Swedish Institute of Computer Science31516.13%26.45%39.68%
Swedish Institute of Space Physics1417.14%17.14%17.14%
Swedish Meteorological and Hydrological Institute2400.00%28.33%416.67%
Swedish Museum of Natural History7234.17%811.11%2230.56%
Swedish National Defence College1915.26%526.32%15.26%
Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences502428.37%5811.55%6713.35%
Swiss Federal Institute for Forest10110.99%1211.88%1716.83%
Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Lausanne1,950170.87%1407.18%40220.62%
Synchrotron SOLEIL4324.65%716.28%1023.26%
Systems Research Institute, Polish Academy of Sciences2827.14%310.71%27.14%
Széchenyi István University6834.41%22.94%00.00%
Szkola Glówna Gospodarstwa Wiejskiego29562.03%113.73%93.05%
Södertörn University7534.00%1013.33%45.33%
Tallinn University1511610.60%2214.57%117.28%
Tallinn University of Technology349257.16%5816.62%123.44%
Tampere University of Technology4334610.62%388.78%6114.09%
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv50571.39%132.57%20.40%
Teagasc11643.45%2017.24%2824.14%
Technical University in Zvolen11921.68%1714.29%32.52%
Technical University of Cluj-Napoca1900.00%00.00%00.00%
Technical University of Denmark5645910.46%7914.01%10318.26%
Technical University of Kosice253103.95%155.93%93.56%
Technical University of Liberec6822.94%45.88%00.00%
Technical University of Munich1,144262.27%897.78%1059.18%
Technical University of Ostrava267124.49%186.74%51.87%
Technical University of Sofia11665.17%00.00%00.00%
Technical University of Varna5036.00%36.00%00.00%
Technische Universität Bergakademie Freiberg300.00%133.33%266.67%
Technische Universität Berlin368205.43%328.70%4512.23%
Technische Universität Braunschweig24041.67%187.50%4317.92%
Technische Universität Clausthal7400.00%79.46%45.41%
Technische Universität Darmstadt100.00%00.00%00.00%
Technische Universität Darmstadt9222.22%333.33%00.00%
Technische Universität Dortmund19831.52%2211.11%126.06%
Technische Universität Dresden688202.91%618.87%9413.66%
Technological Educational Institute of Athens13043.08%1310.00%32.31%
Technological Educational Institute of Epirus2600.00%311.54%415.38%
Teesside University1061514.15%109.43%1615.09%
TEI of Crete400.00%00.00%00.00%
TEI of Piraeus3126.45%722.58%412.90%
Telecom Italia21419.05%29.52%628.57%
Télécom ParisTech206146.80%136.31%3115.05%
Telethon Institute of Genetics and Medicine1815.56%00.00%15.56%
Ternopil National Economic University71800.00%00.00%10.14%
Tilburg University3615013.85%5314.68%11130.75%
Toegepast Natuurwetenschappelijk Onderzoek457235.03%4910.72%306.56%
Tomas Bata University in Zlin800.00%00.00%00.00%
Toshiba Research Europe Ltd16212.50%00.00%531.25%
Toulouse Business School2600.00%623.08%13.85%
Toulouse School of Economics5611.79%47.14%1221.43%
Trakia University7845.13%11.28%00.00%
Transilvania University of Brasov449214.68%306.68%71.56%
Trinity College Dublin1,1571109.51%13912.01%14012.10%
Ulm University34630.87%4312.43%4613.29%
Umeå University367308.17%4411.99%123.27%
UNESCO-IHE651116.92%2233.85%913.85%
Uni Research5535.45%23.64%1425.45%
Universidad Autónoma de Madrid900374.11%444.89%879.67%
Universidad Carlos III de Madrid1091412.84%10.92%98.26%
Universidad Católica de Murcia18800.00%94.79%52.66%
Universidad Católica de Valencia6811.47%00.00%57.35%
Universidad CEU San Pablo11610.86%32.59%43.45%
Universidad de Alcalá390184.62%92.31%4511.54%
Universidad de Alicante628162.55%162.55%599.39%
Universidad de Almería31241.28%103.21%278.65%
Universidad de Burgos19052.63%42.11%73.68%
Universidad de Cádiz47361.27%214.44%316.55%
Universidad de Cantabria337216.23%205.93%4011.87%
Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha710233.24%283.94%659.15%
Universidad de Córdoba496132.62%204.03%5711.49%
Universidad de Extremadura452265.75%143.10%5011.06%
Universidad de Huelva13343.01%43.01%139.77%
Universidad de Jaén367133.54%318.45%349.26%
Universidad de La Laguna783121.53%455.75%546.90%
Universidad de La Rioja9644.17%55.21%1313.54%
Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria362123.31%277.46%339.12%
Universidad de León40930.73%81.96%307.33%
Universidad de Málaga700121.71%355.00%7010.00%
Universidad de Navarra449173.79%163.56%337.35%
Universidad de Oviedo594223.70%223.70%579.60%
Universidad de Salamanca1,015171.67%383.74%727.09%
Universidad de Sevilla1,583493.10%633.98%15910.04%
Universidad de Vigo47891.88%132.72%336.90%
Universidad de Zaragoza888525.86%434.84%12514.08%
Universidad Europea de Madrid3313.03%00.00%00.00%
Universidad Francisco de Vitoria4424.55%12.27%24.55%
Universidad Internacional de La Rioja14953.36%53.36%21.34%
Universidad Loyola Andalucía8033.75%33.75%78.75%
Universidad Miguel Hernández20362.96%125.91%2914.29%
Universidad Pablo de Olavide357143.92%102.80%339.24%
Universidad Politécnica de Cartagena14585.52%74.83%1510.34%
Universidad Politécnica de Madrid659284.25%456.83%507.59%
Universidad Pontificia Comillas15442.60%63.90%53.25%
Universidad Pontificia de Salamanca11232.68%10.89%32.68%
Universidad Pública de Navarra20042.00%73.50%3819.00%
Universidad Rey Juan Carlos451245.32%214.66%296.43%
Universidad San Jorge3925.13%00.00%00.00%
Universidade Aberta4524.44%1124.44%715.56%
Universidade Atlântica31412.90%619.35%13.23%
Universidade Católica Portuguesa2015.00%525.00%525.00%
Universidade da Coruña634111.74%365.68%507.89%
Universidade de Évora23273.02%3213.79%3113.36%
Universidade de Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro175126.86%148.00%2916.57%
Universidade do Algarve281269.25%3913.88%3412.10%
Universidade dos Açores9300.00%1415.05%88.60%
Universidade Europeia2129.52%419.05%14.76%
Universidade Fernando Pessoa6423.13%46.25%34.69%
Universidade Lusófona de Humanidades e Tecnologias5911.69%1322.03%46.78%
Universidade Nova de Lisboa100.00%00.00%00.00%
Universidade Nova de Lisboa4624.35%510.87%48.70%
Università "G. d'Annunzio" di Chieti-Pescara22800.00%156.58%229.65%
Università Ca' Foscari Venezia25600.00%228.59%218.20%
Università Campus Bio-Medico di Roma12743.15%107.87%1814.17%
Università Cattolica del Sacro Cuore377236.10%379.81%5113.53%
Università degli Studi di Napoli Parthenope174105.75%148.05%52.87%
Università degli Studi eCampus2400.00%28.33%00.00%
Università del Molise12021.67%86.67%1310.83%
Università del Piemonte Orientale9699.38%66.25%1111.46%
Università del Salento338113.25%3911.54%3811.24%
Università della Calabria34382.33%133.79%205.83%
Università della Tuscia17321.16%179.83%158.67%
Università di Macerata6111.64%58.20%34.92%
Università di Roma Lumsa2300.00%417.39%28.70%
Università di Sassari26183.07%176.51%186.90%
Università Iuav di Venezia6657.58%23.03%23.03%
Università Magna Graecia di Catanzaro13143.05%107.63%2821.37%
Università Mediterranea di Reggio Calabria11610.86%86.90%97.76%
Università Niccolò Cusano3300.00%26.06%26.06%
Università Politecnica delle Marche306196.21%299.48%5116.67%
Università Roma Tre33361.80%339.91%4513.51%
Universitat de Girona334288.38%61.80%257.49%
Universitat de les Illes Balears386164.15%235.96%389.84%
Universitat de Vic12464.84%43.23%10.81%
Universitat Internacional de Catalunya7422.70%00.00%22.70%
Universitat Jaume I491214.28%275.50%5411.00%
Universitat Oberta de Catalunya300227.33%93.00%134.33%
Universitat Ramon Llull13685.88%128.82%75.15%
Universitat Rovira i Virgili406266.40%174.19%5714.04%
Universitatea "Eftimie Murgu" din Resita9511.05%55.26%11.05%
Universitatea 1 Decembrie 1918 din Alba Iulia6011.67%23.33%23.33%
Universitatea de Arte George Enescu Iasi3712.70%25.41%00.00%
Universitatea de Medicina si Farmacie "Grigore T. Popa" Iasi37471.87%102.67%92.41%
Universitatea de Medicina si Farmacie "Iuliu Hatieganu", Cluj-Napoca42271.66%184.27%194.50%
Universitatea de Medicina si Farmacie din Craiova8411.19%33.57%55.95%
Universitatea de Stiinte Agricole si Medicina Veterinara a Banatului Timisoara9700.00%44.12%33.09%
Universitatea de Stiinte Agricole si Medicina Veterinara Iasi9611.04%66.25%22.08%
Universitatea de Vest din Timisoara52491.72%275.15%183.44%
Universitatea din Petrosani8300.00%78.43%22.41%
Universitatea Lucian Blaga din Sibiu45571.54%112.42%112.42%
Universitatea Politehnica Timisoara281207.12%165.69%155.34%
Universitatea Stefan cel Mare Suceava4724.26%714.89%36.38%
Universitatea Tehnica de Constructii Bucuresti11932.52%54.20%43.36%
Universitatea Vasile Alecsandri din Bacau12343.25%86.50%97.32%
Université Blaise Pascal10398.74%1211.65%109.71%
Université Bordeaux Montaigne3512.86%411.43%25.71%
Université catholique de Louvain1,215736.01%1028.40%18214.98%
Université d'Angers13300.00%2015.04%1813.53%
Université d'Artois6011.67%711.67%35.00%
Université d'Auvergne700.00%00.00%00.00%
Université d'Avignon4900.00%714.29%48.16%
Université d'Evry Val d'Essonne3600.00%12.78%38.33%
Université d'Orléans13510.74%96.67%1511.11%
Université de Bordeaux578183.11%457.79%7112.28%
Université de Bourgogne30992.91%227.12%309.71%
Université de Bretagne Occidentale20662.91%146.80%188.74%
Université de Bretagne Sud10843.70%1211.11%1110.19%
Université de Caen11032.73%98.18%65.45%
Université de Cergy-Pontoise10543.81%87.62%1211.43%
Université de Corse3725.41%513.51%12.70%
Université de Franche-Comté20873.37%2210.58%2813.46%
Université de Grenoble2700.00%311.11%27.41%
Université de Haute Alsace6822.94%913.24%68.82%
Université de La Réunion7322.74%11.37%68.22%
Université de La Rochelle10743.74%76.54%109.35%
Université de Lille5111.96%59.80%11.96%
Université de Limoges10521.90%1918.10%76.67%
Université de Lorraine761253.29%7710.12%10413.67%
Université de Mons214136.07%2210.28%2411.21%
Université de Montpellier31351.60%268.31%3912.46%
Université de Nantes373174.56%318.31%3810.19%
Université de Nice, Sophia Antipolis289124.15%289.69%4214.53%
Université de Pau et des Pays de l'Adour14200.00%149.86%85.63%
Université de Perpignan8222.44%910.98%910.98%
Université de Picardie Jules Verne15321.31%1811.76%1912.42%
Université de Poitiers220135.91%209.09%2210.00%
Université de Reims Champagne-Ardenne13942.88%107.19%1510.79%
Université de Rennes 1334102.99%278.08%4212.57%
Université de Rouen15085.33%2214.67%2114.00%
Université de Savoie7633.95%1215.79%1418.42%
Université de Technologie de Belfort-Montbéliard8455.95%1011.90%1113.10%
Université de Technologie de Compiègne10243.92%1211.76%2524.51%
Université de Technologie de Troyes9666.25%1515.63%1313.54%
Université de Toulon13910.72%139.35%64.32%
Université de Toulouse3900.00%25.13%410.26%
Université de Tours20520.98%136.34%125.85%
Université de Versailles Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines8311.20%44.82%56.02%
Université des Antilles et de la Guyane1800.00%422.22%15.56%
Université du Havre5323.77%47.55%35.66%
Université du Littoral Côte d'Opale4824.17%36.25%12.08%
Université du Maine11254.46%87.14%54.46%
Université Jean Monnet127129.45%1814.17%97.09%
Université Jean Moulin Lyon 33912.56%00.00%37.69%
Université Libre de Bruxelles792435.43%587.32%11214.14%
Université Lille 130093.00%3913.00%4013.33%
Université Lille 35811.72%915.52%35.17%
Université Lumière Lyon 29511.05%1515.79%66.32%
Université Lyon 139271.79%369.18%4711.99%
Université Montpellier 213032.31%2216.92%3728.46%
Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne14674.79%1711.64%117.53%
Université Paris 138455.95%1011.90%33.57%
Université Paris 86334.76%57.94%914.29%
Université Paris Ouest Nanterre La Défense8522.35%1011.76%44.71%
Université Paris-Dauphine9055.56%66.67%66.67%
Université Paris-Est8033.75%1215.00%1923.75%
Université Paris-Est Créteil8533.53%55.88%33.53%
Université Paris-Est Marne-la-Vallée4012.50%25.00%25.00%
Université Paris-Sorbonne3226.25%39.38%515.63%
Université Paul Valéry Montpellier 35500.00%47.27%35.45%
Université Rennes 23812.63%37.89%410.53%
Université Sorbonne Nouvelle4100.00%24.88%614.63%
Université Toulouse 1 Capitole2314.35%313.04%834.78%
Université Toulouse 216900.00%148.28%137.69%
Université Toulouse 3 Paul Sabatier19600.00%178.67%4321.94%
University Centre in Svalbard1815.56%1161.11%316.67%
University College Cork568447.75%15226.76%12321.65%
University College Dublin1,143988.57%21418.72%21919.16%
University College London3,6053118.63%51914.40%92125.55%
University Hospital Birmingham3313.03%412.12%13.03%
University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf11721.71%1512.82%108.55%
University of Aberdeen5055210.30%13226.14%14328.32%
University of Agder177158.47%2916.38%2111.86%
University of Agricultural Sciences and Veterinary Medicine Cluj-Napoca24672.85%135.28%135.28%
University of Akureyri29310.34%13.45%26.90%
University of Amsterdam1,2851279.88%18614.47%34226.61%
University of Antwerp7287910.85%7910.85%12917.72%
University of Applied Sciences and Arts Northwestern Switzerland12232.46%1512.30%97.38%
University of Applied Sciences Upper Austria6845.88%710.29%45.88%
University of Applied Sciences Western Switzerland6211.61%1930.65%58.06%
University of Athens5120.00%00.00%00.00%
University of Aveiro933687.29%11111.90%13314.26%
University of Bamberg8244.88%1214.63%78.54%
University of Barcelona1,279513.99%513.99%14311.18%
University of Bari385215.45%359.09%5113.25%
University of Basel643324.98%538.24%7611.82%
University of Basilicata18552.70%158.11%147.57%
University of Bath806809.93%11814.64%22728.16%
University of Bayreuth23073.04%229.57%2410.43%
University of Bedfordshire9444.26%1515.96%1414.89%
University of Beira Interior167105.99%158.98%158.98%
University of Bergamo19363.11%189.33%178.81%
University of Bergen403338.19%4310.67%5212.90%
University of Bern8311.20%44.82%44.82%
University of Birmingham1,358957.00%21315.68%32323.78%
University of Bologna1,5931207.53%1479.23%24415.32%
University of Bolton3326.06%26.06%824.24%
University of Bonn370102.70%4411.89%6016.22%
University of Bordeaux6023.33%1220.00%1016.67%
University of Borås8744.60%2326.44%2427.59%
University of Bradford1933015.54%2110.88%3819.69%
University of Bremen346164.62%3911.27%7722.25%
University of Brescia28093.21%3913.93%5218.57%
University of Brighton2673111.61%3312.36%3914.61%
University of Bristol1,5581227.83%18211.68%29018.61%
University of Bucharest40410.00%25.00%12.50%
University of Buckingham29310.34%413.79%310.34%
University of Cagliari383153.92%266.79%184.70%
University of Cambridge3,8613509.07%54214.04%82521.37%
University of Camerino16495.49%148.54%1710.37%
University of Cassino and Southern Lazio13064.62%86.15%75.38%
University of Catania295124.07%186.10%155.08%
University of Central Lancashire1872010.70%4222.46%2412.83%
University of Chester9366.45%2425.81%88.60%
University of Chichester3512.86%00.00%00.00%
University of Coimbra142149.86%128.45%117.75%
University of Cologne369143.79%4411.92%5514.91%
University of Copenhagen1752514.29%1910.86%4022.86%
University of Craiova15931.89%53.14%74.40%
University of Crete9266.52%66.52%22.17%
University of Cumbria44613.64%1227.27%511.36%
University of Debrecen3013.33%310.00%13.33%
University of Defence, Brno2500.00%312.00%14.00%
University of Derby124129.68%1310.48%108.06%
University of Deusto24152.07%41.66%72.90%
University of Dubrovnik2827.14%00.00%13.57%
University of Duisburg-Essen33061.82%3410.30%3811.52%
University of Dundee319299.09%299.09%6119.12%
University of East Anglia5265510.46%7915.02%12523.76%
University of East London131107.63%1813.74%86.11%
University of Eastern Finland345308.70%226.38%4813.91%
University of Economics - Varna9800.00%00.00%00.00%
University of Economics, Prague176105.68%95.11%63.41%
University of Edinburgh1,9921899.49%34617.37%40420.28%
University of Erfurt1900.00%736.84%210.53%
University of Erlangen-Nuremberg522183.45%458.62%468.81%
University of Essex619477.59%15725.36%14823.91%
University of Exeter1,015848.28%15315.07%27226.80%
University of Ferrara415153.61%378.92%6214.94%
University of Florence893616.83%748.29%11612.99%
University of Foggia12653.97%53.97%97.14%
University of Freiburg18973.70%126.35%3920.63%
University of Fribourg290165.52%175.86%4214.48%
University of Geneva938525.54%859.06%15216.20%
University of Genoa383256.53%328.36%7519.58%
University of Glamorgan1119.09%19.09%218.18%
University of Glasgow1,4531359.29%24616.93%32422.30%
University of Gloucestershire661116.67%1319.70%913.64%
University of Gothenburg387276.98%297.49%369.30%
University of Granada1,903703.68%1035.41%26513.93%
University of Greenwich2773211.55%3111.19%3512.64%
University of Greifswald12143.31%1411.57%1411.57%
University of Groningen1,5151147.52%20713.66%37024.42%
University of Gävle4149.76%49.76%1024.39%
University of Göttingen34251.46%4312.57%11633.92%
University of Hamburg280134.64%5118.21%3913.93%
University of Helsinki1,2871189.17%1249.63%15311.89%
University of Hertfordshire1992512.56%2613.07%3517.59%
University of Hohenheim14221.41%1611.27%2920.42%
University of Huddersfield4935310.75%7715.62%8116.43%
University of Hull322268.07%5216.15%5818.01%
University of Iceland732496.69%8211.20%739.97%
University of Innsbruck348133.74%4011.49%7120.40%
University of Insubria163116.75%74.29%127.36%
University of Ioannina6346.35%34.76%812.70%
University of Jyväskylä535468.60%468.60%315.79%
University of Kassel11865.08%2117.80%1714.41%
University of Kent5916310.66%8915.06%11118.78%
University of Koblenz-Landau9722.06%1212.37%99.28%
University of Konstanz331175.14%4012.08%4914.80%
University of L'Aquila20210.50%188.91%3014.85%
University of Lapland5435.56%59.26%35.56%
University of Latvia9399.68%88.60%22.15%
University of Lausanne792374.67%8410.61%12716.04%
University of Leeds1,5081419.35%23015.25%26617.64%
University of Leicester582569.62%9716.67%16227.84%
University of Leipzig16974.14%2112.43%2011.83%
University of Liechtenstein2214.55%29.09%836.36%
University of Liège691395.64%689.84%10515.20%
University of Limerick5516311.43%11420.69%559.98%
University of Lincoln272259.19%4215.44%238.46%
University of Liverpool1,017706.88%12011.80%18818.49%
University of London23313.04%14.35%00.00%
University of Lugano19694.59%2010.20%157.65%
University of Luxembourg456286.14%439.43%378.11%
University of Lübeck3013.33%13.33%310.00%
University of Macedonia174148.05%4022.99%63.45%
University of Madeira11076.36%1412.73%21.82%
University of Malta426266.10%429.86%204.69%
University of Manchester2,64826710.08%45217.07%60522.85%
University of Mannheim10243.92%1716.67%3837.25%
University of Maribor185158.11%115.95%73.78%
University of Medicine and Pharmacy Tirgu Mures26810.37%103.73%20.75%
University of Medicine and Pharmacy Victor Babes Timisoara26010.38%114.23%93.46%
University of Messina373184.83%246.43%3910.46%
University of Milan963636.54%858.83%14915.47%
University of Milano-Bicocca577162.77%478.15%579.88%
University of Miskolc16053.13%74.38%10.63%
University of Modena and Reggio Emilia454357.71%327.05%378.15%
University of Munich19363.11%2110.88%5729.53%
University of MurciaUniversity of Maryland Eastern Shore685131.90%324.67%7210.51%
University of Münster39261.53%399.95%4611.73%
University of Namur13921.44%1611.51%139.35%
University of Naples Federico II1,369705.11%1037.52%18613.59%
University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences, Vienna18273.85%2714.84%4323.63%
University of Neuchâtel15774.46%138.28%2012.74%
University of Nordland1218.33%00.00%00.00%
University of Northampton621016.13%46.45%58.06%
University of Nottingham1,53316911.02%20113.11%29619.31%
University of Nova Gorica14321.43%00.00%428.57%
University of Oldenburg232104.31%3213.79%3012.93%
University of Oradea26231.15%93.44%114.20%
University of Oslo10398.74%10.97%65.83%
University of Osnabrück13210.76%107.58%129.09%
University of Ostrava8011.25%1113.75%33.75%
University of Oulu472388.05%439.11%428.90%
University of Oxford3,8893408.74%51913.35%95524.56%
University of Paderborn131107.63%118.40%75.34%
University of Padova998666.61%979.72%17417.43%
University of Palermo637223.45%528.16%7010.99%
University of Pannonia400.00%00.00%00.00%
University of Paris-Sud50650.99%458.89%6713.24%
University of Parma377318.22%307.96%5414.32%
University of Passau5823.45%46.90%58.62%
University of Patras477224.61%7816.35%6112.79%
University of Pavia644304.66%568.70%8613.35%
University of Pécs10243.92%43.92%76.86%
University of Peloponnese8966.74%1516.85%33.37%
University of Perugia393297.38%358.91%6616.79%
University of Piraeus1532516.34%1912.42%1811.76%
University of Pisa253228.70%218.30%4818.97%
University of Pitesti20741.93%125.80%31.45%
University of Plovdiv12043.33%21.67%00.00%
University of Porto4712.13%48.51%48.51%
University of Portsmouth3654211.51%4311.78%328.77%
University of Potsdam264134.92%269.85%4517.05%
University of Presov5211.92%35.77%11.92%
University of Primorska2015.00%00.00%315.00%
University of Reading798799.90%12415.54%18022.56%
University of Regensburg13121.53%139.92%2317.56%
University of Rijeka646213.25%203.10%203.10%
University of Roehampton1281713.28%3628.13%2821.88%
University of Rome "Foro Italico"2214.55%14.55%29.09%
University of Rome Tor Vergata387287.24%369.30%4912.66%
University of Rostock18794.81%2312.30%2613.90%
University of Ruse17721.13%10.56%21.13%
University of Salerno514336.42%6212.06%8015.56%
University of Salford332329.64%8124.40%5917.77%
University of Salzburg204157.35%2411.76%209.80%
University of Sannio10754.67%109.35%1211.21%
University of Santiago de Compostela743111.48%283.77%7610.23%
University of Sarajevo389143.60%276.94%51.29%
University of Sheffield1,5641419.02%22614.45%33821.61%
University of Siegen12532.40%2217.60%3024.00%
University of Siena265145.28%3011.32%5119.25%
University of Skövde901820.00%3336.67%33.33%
University of Social Sciences and Humanities, Warsaw14521.38%53.45%64.14%
University of South Bohemia800.00%337.50%675.00%
University of South Wales107109.35%1413.08%1614.95%
University of Southampton1,5231479.65%23015.10%31420.62%
University of Southern Denmark7867.69%810.26%1620.51%
University of Split25493.54%176.69%176.69%
University of St Andrews592477.94%11819.93%16127.20%
University of St. Gallen158127.59%2918.35%3522.15%
University of Stavanger140107.14%1712.14%2517.86%
University of Stirling295289.49%6120.68%6923.39%
University of Strasbourg39951.25%5914.79%7418.55%
University of Strathclyde694659.37%8712.54%12818.44%
University of Sunderland50714.00%36.00%24.00%
University of Surrey6287211.46%9715.45%14022.29%
University of Sussex596569.40%13222.15%20834.90%
University of Tampere2773111.19%269.39%4716.97%
University of Tartu667466.90%7811.69%537.95%
University of Teramo8133.70%89.88%1720.99%
University of the Aegean239125.02%5322.18%187.53%
University of the Arts London30310.00%516.67%310.00%
University of the Basque Country984474.78%303.05%545.49%
University of the Highlands and Islands42511.90%511.90%12.38%
University of the West of England3063411.11%6621.57%5216.99%
University of the West of Scotland1291914.73%1612.40%2317.83%
University of Thessaly1681710.12%2917.26%158.93%
University of Trento572244.20%6010.49%9616.78%
University of Trier9933.03%1010.10%88.08%
University of Trieste17795.08%105.65%2916.38%
University of Tromsø366205.46%4412.02%4412.02%
University of Turin890404.49%647.19%12714.27%
University of Turku5075110.06%5611.05%326.31%
University of Tuzla39100.00%82.05%10.26%
University of Twente1,02512812.49%15915.51%21921.37%
University of Tübingen39382.04%4611.70%7519.08%
University of Udine251197.57%239.16%3413.55%
University of Ulster318299.12%4112.89%6219.50%
University of Urbino261114.21%72.68%134.98%
University of Vaasa10187.92%76.93%87.92%
University of Valencia1,298332.54%574.39%14210.94%
University of Valenciennes13921.44%1812.95%128.63%
University of Valladolid12421.61%54.03%43.23%
University of Verona383287.31%4511.75%9023.50%
University of Veterinary Medicine Vienna8611.16%22.33%66.98%
University of Vienna975394.00%11311.59%19419.90%
University of Warsaw1,087454.14%524.78%454.14%
University of Warwick1,235998.02%17614.25%28122.75%
University of West Hungary200.00%00.00%00.00%
University of West London5658.93%916.07%1221.43%
University of Western Macedonia4349.30%1125.58%24.65%
University of Westminster1882211.70%3317.55%3015.96%
University of Winchester5235.77%611.54%611.54%
University of Wolverhampton1451711.72%1812.41%3020.69%
University of Worcester6557.69%69.23%1116.92%
University of Würzburg19710.51%2010.15%136.60%
University of York94410811.44%16117.06%26027.54%
University of Zadar22820.88%52.19%41.75%
University of Zagreb2,599692.65%1305.00%943.62%
University of Zilina6116.67%00.00%00.00%
University of Zurich458296.33%4710.26%8418.34%
University Politehnica of Bucharest399205.01%328.02%133.26%
University St. Kliment Ohridski3412.94%1235.29%00.00%
University West, Sweden6046.67%1118.33%35.00%
Universität der Bundeswehr, München8844.55%2427.27%33.41%
Universität Hildesheim1715.88%15.88%00.00%
Universitätsklinik Balgrist4200.00%12.38%819.05%
Univerzita Hradec Králové7445.41%79.46%22.70%
Univerzita Konštantína Filozofa4400.00%00.00%00.00%
Univerzita Pardubice3625.56%38.33%25.56%
Uniwersytet Ekonomiczny w Katowicach17010.59%63.53%42.35%
Uniwersytet Ekonomiczny w Krakowie15274.61%21.32%42.63%
Uniwersytet Ekonomiczny w Poznaniu26731.12%62.25%72.62%
Uniwersytet Ekonomiczny we Wroclawiu20452.45%20.98%115.39%
Uniwersytet Gdanski339175.01%92.65%144.13%
Uniwersytet Jana Kochanowskiego w Kielcach6400.00%23.13%34.69%
Uniwersytet Kardynala Stefana Wyszynskiego11810.85%65.08%32.54%
Uniwersytet Kazimierza Wielkiego15421.30%63.90%106.49%
Uniwersytet Marii Curie-Sklodowskiej19942.01%136.53%63.02%
Uniwersytet Medyczny w Lublinie3000.00%13.33%00.00%
Uniwersytet Opolski9122.20%55.49%00.00%
Uniwersytet Przyrodniczy w Poznaniu22100.00%41.81%83.62%
Uniwersytet Przyrodniczy we Wroclawiu7700.00%56.49%11.30%
Uniwersytet Rolniczy w Krakowie23320.86%52.15%73.00%
Uniwersytet Rzeszowski10432.88%10.96%43.85%
Uniwersytet Slaski45240.88%132.88%214.65%
Uniwersytet Szczecinski11810.85%43.39%65.08%
Uniwersytet Technologiczno-Przyrodniczy w Bydgoszczy13200.00%32.27%00.00%
Uniwersytet w Bialymstoku14064.29%32.14%53.57%
Uniwersytet Warminsko-Mazurski w Olsztynie27931.08%113.94%72.51%
Uniwersytet Wroclawski437112.52%204.58%112.52%
Uniwersytet Zielonogórski20652.43%178.25%73.40%
Ural Federal University24162.49%72.90%10.41%
USAMV Bucuresti4400.00%00.00%24.55%
Utrecht University1,70318811.04%24614.45%48228.30%
Valahia University of Targoviste10000.00%22.00%00.00%
Vavilov Institute of General Genetics3000.00%26.67%310.00%
Vienna University of Economics and Business15585.16%2012.90%3824.52%
Vienna University of Technology713598.27%10214.31%13218.51%
Viktoria Swedish ICT400.00%00.00%00.00%
Vilnius Gediminas Technical University9344.30%33.23%99.68%
Vlaamse Instelling voor Technologisch Onderzoek5935.08%813.56%1423.73%
VN Karazin Kharkiv National University84200.00%121.43%50.59%
Vrije Universiteit Brussel473439.09%8317.55%6513.74%
VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland157127.64%2918.47%138.28%
VU University Amsterdam1,155695.97%13611.77%28024.24%
Vytautas Magnus University2100.00%00.00%00.00%
Wageningen University1,3371239.20%21015.71%39329.39%
Warsaw School of Economics260176.54%51.92%176.54%
Warsaw University of Technology1,046575.45%686.50%524.97%
Warszawski Uniwersytet Medyczny14164.26%96.38%85.67%
Waterford Institute of Technology7579.33%2128.00%00.00%
Weierstrass Institute for Applied Analysis and Stochastics3412.94%411.76%514.71%
Wellcome Trust Sanger Institute17995.03%137.26%3921.79%
WHU - Otto Beisheim School of Management3837.89%513.16%718.42%
Witten/Herdecke University4436.82%715.91%24.55%
Wojskowa Akademia Techniczna13610.74%96.62%53.68%
World Maritime University2827.14%1139.29%725.00%
Wroclaw University of Technology564335.85%376.56%315.50%
WSL Institute for Snow and Avalanche Research SLF2200.00%418.18%14.55%
XLIM Research Institute2613.85%13.85%311.54%
York St John University4336.98%511.63%24.65%
Zachodniopomorski Uniwersytet Technologiczny w Szczecinie21710.46%94.15%10.46%
ZEW Mannheim2514.00%14.00%00.00%
Zoological Institute10721.87%76.54%65.61%
Zurich University of Applied Sciences11754.27%108.55%1210.26%
Zuse Institute Berlin4137.32%921.95%717.07%
Åbo Akademi University193168.29%2211.40%199.84%
Örebro University178168.99%3016.85%1910.67%
Østfold University College3326.06%39.09%515.15%