Europe > Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Netherlands Institute of Ecology817592.59%1923.46%1720.99%
"Constantin Brancusi" University of Targu-Jiu494795.92%24.08%24.08%
"Gheorghe Asachi" Technical University of Iasi23323299.57%93.86%104.29%
"Ion Mincu" University of Architecture and Urbanism262492.31%13.85%00.00%
Aalborg University11100.00%00.00%00.00%
Aalborg University Hospital3636100.00%12.78%12.78%
Aalesund University College88100.00%225.00%00.00%
Aalto University1,3501,32398.00%18113.41%16412.15%
Aarhus University215215100.00%209.30%3717.21%
Abertay University807695.00%1215.00%11.25%
Aberystwyth University23022698.26%219.13%2510.87%
Academisch Centrum Tandheelkunde, Amsterdam3232100.00%618.75%721.88%
Acreo Swedish ICT AB1515100.00%16.67%00.00%
Adam Mickiewicz University75874698.42%466.07%415.41%
African Studies Centre2222100.00%627.27%940.91%
Agence nationale de sécurité sanitaire de l'alimentation, de l'environnement et du travail322990.63%39.38%26.25%
Agencia Estatal de Meteorología3535100.00%12.86%12.86%
AGH University of Science and Technology82681798.91%374.48%313.75%
Agricultural University of Athens12712699.21%1914.96%4535.43%
Agricultural University of Tirana484389.58%24.17%00.00%
Agrocampus Ouest4747100.00%48.51%36.38%
AgroParisTech8989100.00%66.74%1415.73%
Aix-Marseille University1,01199998.81%605.93%13513.35%
Akademia im. Jana Dlugosza w Czestochowie494795.92%12.04%24.08%
Akademia Morska w Gdyni838298.80%44.82%33.61%
Akademia Morska w Szczecinie4646100.00%00.00%00.00%
Akademia Pedagogiki Specjalnej605896.67%00.00%23.33%
Akademia Wychowania Fizycznego we Wroclawiu545296.30%35.56%23.70%
Albert Einstein Institute5252100.00%713.46%1426.92%
Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iasi52752399.24%224.17%264.93%
Alfred Wegener Institute24224099.17%229.09%3514.46%
Alpen-Adria-Universität Klagenfurt17217098.84%2916.86%2212.79%
Amsterdam University of Applied Sciences706795.71%68.57%11.43%
Anglia Ruskin University17917195.53%147.82%2111.73%
Aristotle University of Thessaloniki32832398.48%329.76%4012.20%
Assistance publique – Hôpitaux de Paris29228898.63%268.90%4314.73%
Aston University43842196.12%5913.47%7517.12%
ASTRON262596.15%311.54%311.54%
Athens University of Economics and Business23422997.86%4920.94%3012.82%
Athlone Institute of Technology2424100.00%14.17%00.00%
Aurel Vlaicu University of Arad767497.37%67.89%22.63%
Austrian Academy of Sciences22722699.56%187.93%3917.18%
Austrian Institute of Technology13913798.56%2115.11%1611.51%
Autonomous University of Barcelona1,0821,06298.15%696.38%15314.14%
Azienda Ospedaliero-Universitaria di Parma3737100.00%821.62%00.00%
Azienda Ospedaliero-Universitaria, Pisana3838100.00%410.53%37.89%
AZTI-Tecnalia3333100.00%00.00%412.12%
Babes-Bolyai University44943596.88%337.35%235.12%
Babraham Institute5353100.00%1222.64%1120.75%
BAM Federal Institute for Materials Research and Testing696695.65%34.35%1318.84%
Banco de España333296.97%00.00%39.09%
Banco de Portugal1515100.00%746.67%320.00%
Bangor University34433797.97%3710.76%8123.55%
Bank of England949398.94%66.38%99.57%
Bank of Italy838096.39%67.23%56.02%
Banque de France5858100.00%1017.24%00.00%
Barcelona Supercomputing Center21521298.60%41.86%73.26%
Bath Spa University535298.11%611.32%713.21%
Bauhaus-Universität Weimar636298.41%69.52%812.70%
Bauman Moscow State Technical University595898.31%35.08%11.69%
Belgian Institute for Space Aeronomy2323100.00%14.35%14.35%
Bergen University College2222100.00%313.64%313.64%
Bergische Universität Wuppertal888798.86%1213.64%2225.00%
Bern University of Applied Sciences4141100.00%614.63%24.88%
Bernstein Center for Computational Neuroscience2929100.00%13.45%13.45%
Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin2222100.00%00.00%418.18%
BI Norwegian Business School15915798.74%116.92%2415.09%
Bielefeld University19219199.48%2110.94%2513.02%
Biological Research Centre, Szeged4646100.00%715.22%613.04%
Birkbeck, University of London28427897.89%4716.55%7225.35%
Birmingham City University17717096.05%2413.56%84.52%
Blekinge Institute of Technology13313097.74%3929.32%129.02%
BMW474595.74%1429.79%12.13%
Bocconi University22922899.56%4218.34%7131.00%
Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics484797.92%36.25%36.25%
Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology19419399.48%21.03%42.06%
Borys Grinchenko Kyiv University48446896.69%00.00%10.21%
Bournemouth University28027297.14%4716.79%3913.93%
Brandenburgische Technische Universität, Cottbus1111100.00%00.00%00.00%
Brighton and Sussex Medical School464597.83%817.39%919.57%
Bristol Robotics Laboratory1616100.00%318.75%00.00%
British Antarctic Survey8484100.00%1214.29%3946.43%
British Geological Survey11711699.15%1815.38%1714.53%
Brno University of Technology363391.67%12.78%00.00%
Brunel University49448598.18%8216.60%11623.48%
Bucharest University of Economic Studies646398.44%23.13%23.13%
Bulgarian Academy of Sciences454395.56%12.22%24.44%
Bureau de Recherches Géologiques et Minières777698.70%810.39%56.49%
Burgas Free University2222100.00%00.00%00.00%
Buskerud and Vestfold University College1212100.00%18.33%00.00%
Cancer Research UK2020100.00%210.00%210.00%
Canterbury Christ Church University10210098.04%109.80%76.86%
Cardiff Metropolitan University6868100.00%45.88%45.88%
Cardiff University1,1921,15396.73%16013.42%23519.71%
Carol Davila University of Medicine and Pharmacy2222100.00%313.64%522.73%
CBS-KNAW Fungal Biodiversity Centre1818100.00%316.67%1372.22%
Central Institute of Mental Health, Mannheim3232100.00%26.25%39.38%
Centre Européen de Recherche et de Formation Avancée en Calcul Scientifique252392.00%28.00%1144.00%
Centre for Ecology and Hydrology, UK12712699.21%1713.39%2922.83%
Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science, UK20520298.54%209.76%157.32%
Centre for Genomic Regulation, Spain12312198.37%00.00%21.63%
Centre for Research and Technology Hellas484593.75%2245.83%1735.42%
Centre International de Recherche sur l'Environnement et le Développement1717100.00%15.88%211.76%
Centre Suisse d'Electronique et de Microtechnique4141100.00%37.32%37.32%
Centre Tecnològic Telecomunicacions Catalunya4848100.00%00.00%612.50%
Centro de Investigación Príncipe Felipe2121100.00%14.76%29.52%
Centro di Ricerca, Sviluppo e Studi Superiori in Sardegna6464100.00%46.25%46.25%
Centro di Riferimento Oncologico2828100.00%27.14%517.86%
Centro Euro-Mediterraneo sui Cambiamenti Climatici403997.50%12.50%37.50%
Centro Italiano Ricerche Aerospaziali3535100.00%38.57%12.86%
Centro Nacional de Investigaciones Cardiovasculares726894.44%22.78%912.50%
Centro Nacional de Investigaciones Oncológicas5858100.00%00.00%813.79%
Centro se Investigaciones Energéticas Medioambientales y Tecnológicas9292100.00%55.43%1617.39%
Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica15014999.33%1711.33%1912.67%
Cerema2424100.00%14.17%00.00%
CERGE-EI313096.77%722.58%00.00%
CERN63162398.73%406.34%17026.94%
Chalmers University of Technology1,3501,31897.63%20915.48%13610.07%
Charité - Universitätsmedizin Berlin36635998.09%267.10%5715.57%
Charles University in Prague22100.00%00.00%00.00%
Chernihiv National University of Technology33432898.20%00.00%00.00%
Chernivtsi National University92691098.27%70.76%151.62%
Chimie ParisTech424095.24%49.52%2354.76%
CHRU de Lille3333100.00%412.12%1030.30%
CIC biomaGUNE2121100.00%00.00%14.76%
CINECA2424100.00%312.50%00.00%
CIRAD268268100.00%3713.81%5119.03%
City University London46744595.29%8317.77%11925.48%
Collège de France696797.10%68.70%2434.78%
Comenius University605795.00%711.67%00.00%
Commissariat à l'énergie atomique et aux énergies alternatives99398799.40%10910.98%11811.88%
Complexe de Recherche Interprofessionnel en Aérothermochimie424197.62%511.90%819.05%
Complutense University of Madrid2,5032,47398.80%863.44%2148.55%
Conservatoire National des Arts et Métiers7171100.00%1014.08%57.04%
Consiglio per la Ricerca e la sperimentazione in Agricoltura4646100.00%12.17%36.52%
Consorzio Nazionale Interuniversitario per le Telecomunicazioni242395.83%00.00%28.33%
Copenhagen Business School33433199.10%8324.85%10932.63%
Cork Institute of Technology434297.67%511.63%24.65%
Corvinus University of Budapest14313393.01%96.29%32.10%
Coventry University60758896.87%7712.69%304.94%
Cranfield University36835997.55%5715.49%8924.18%
Culham Centre for Fusion Energy1414100.00%428.57%17.14%
Czech Technical University in Prague333296.97%824.24%515.15%
Czech University of Life Sciences, Prague11100.00%1100.00%00.00%
Dalarna University6464100.00%11.56%69.38%
Danish Cancer Society Research Center3535100.00%514.29%822.86%
Danish Meteorological Institute1616100.00%850.00%850.00%
Danish Research Centre for Magnetic Resonance141392.86%00.00%17.14%
Danube University Krems484695.83%1122.92%36.25%
Danubius University2727100.00%00.00%13.70%
Danylo Halytsky Lviv National Medical University45343696.25%10.22%20.44%
De Montfort University24523897.14%7631.02%4016.33%
deCODE genetics2323100.00%28.70%730.43%
Delft University of Technology2,3732,32798.06%31913.44%41017.28%
Deltares15615498.72%2314.74%1710.90%
Democritus University of Thrace11100.00%00.00%00.00%
Deutsche Bundesbank282692.86%13.57%27.14%
Deutsche Forschungszentrum für Künstliche Intelligenz GmbH18618197.31%2312.37%168.60%
Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron17317098.27%116.36%95.20%
Deutsches Institut für Wirtschaftsforschung434297.67%24.65%12.33%
Diamond Light Source Ltd8383100.00%1012.05%33.61%
Dublin City University35734797.20%4111.48%6016.81%
Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies22100.00%00.00%150.00%
Dublin Institute of Technology25824996.51%3814.73%207.75%
Dunarea de Jos University of Galati39939097.74%71.75%164.01%
Dundalk Institute of Technology3131100.00%26.45%26.45%
Durham University86384097.33%10912.63%21024.33%
Ecole Centrale de Lille3636100.00%719.44%1233.33%
Ecole Centrale de Lyon12912798.45%1310.08%2620.16%
Ecole Centrale de Nantes12312198.37%118.94%3024.39%
Ecole Centrale Marseille2525100.00%00.00%28.00%
Ecole Centrale Paris6060100.00%711.67%610.00%
Ecole des Hautes Etudes en Sciences Sociales1029997.06%21.96%1413.73%
Ecole des Mines d'Alès2929100.00%724.14%931.03%
Ecole des Mines de Douai2121100.00%838.10%14.76%
Ecole des Mines de Nantes2020100.00%420.00%210.00%
Ecole des Mines de Saint-Etienne17016395.88%137.65%137.65%
Ecole des Ponts ParisTech8585100.00%67.06%910.59%
École nationale d'ingénieurs de Brest282796.43%13.57%27.14%
École nationale de l'aviation civile252496.00%416.00%416.00%
Ecole nationale de la santé publique2727100.00%311.11%518.52%
Ecole Nationale des Travaux Publics de l'Etat312993.55%13.23%00.00%
École nationale supérieure de mécanique et d'aérotechnique414097.56%1024.39%37.32%
École nationale supérieure des industries agricoles et alimentaires434297.67%613.95%511.63%
École nationale supérieure des ingénieurs en arts chimiques et technologiques838096.39%44.82%89.64%
Ecole Nationale Vétérinaire de Toulouse3636100.00%719.44%616.67%
Ecole Navale1818100.00%00.00%00.00%
École normale supérieure25424998.03%3312.99%4818.90%
Ecole Normale Supérieure de Cachan605998.33%46.67%35.00%
Ecole Normale Supérieure de Lyon32031598.44%154.69%4012.50%
Ecole Polytechnique32230795.34%3410.56%4814.91%
Edge Hill University13713598.54%2014.60%128.76%
Edinburgh Napier University18417394.02%3016.30%147.61%
Eidgenössische Anstalt für Wasserversorgung, Abwasserreinigung und Gewässerschutz14614498.63%2215.07%4530.82%
Eidgenössische Materialprüfungs- und Forschungsanstalt22422299.11%198.48%229.82%
Eindhoven University of Technology1,1251,10498.13%14212.62%22219.73%
Électricité de France SA999898.99%1212.12%44.04%
EMBL-European Bioinformatics Institute188188100.00%115.85%5730.32%
EMLYON Business School5252100.00%59.62%917.31%
ENEA, Italy19819598.48%189.09%84.04%
Engelhardt Institute of Molecular Biology7878100.00%56.41%22.56%
ENSAE ParisTech3333100.00%39.09%1133.33%
ENSEEIHT535298.11%713.21%713.21%
ENSICAEN656295.38%1624.62%812.31%
ENSTA Bretagne373697.30%513.51%25.41%
ENSTA ParisTech858296.47%78.24%1315.29%
Epoka University595593.22%1016.95%23.39%
Erasmus University Rotterdam71069597.89%9613.52%22131.13%
ESADE Business School747297.30%79.46%912.16%
ESIEE Paris4848100.00%24.17%612.50%
ESPCI ParisTech19419298.97%2010.31%2814.43%
ESSEC Business School12612498.41%1814.29%2015.87%
Estonian University of Life Sciences828097.56%67.32%44.88%
Eszterházy Károly Foiskola1313100.00%00.00%00.00%
ETH Zürich3,1213,06298.11%2879.20%51216.40%
EURECOM12612397.62%1411.11%3930.95%
European Centre of Excellence for Sustainable Water Technology2929100.00%310.34%1241.38%
European Molecular Biology Laboratory17016697.65%95.29%3822.35%
European Spallation Source2222100.00%313.64%00.00%
European Synchrotron Radiation Facility999696.97%99.09%2121.21%
Eötvös Loránd University8383100.00%910.84%910.84%
FernUniversität in Hagen7070100.00%710.00%34.29%
Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation1,1211,11399.29%10.09%40.36%
Finnish Environment Institute SYKE17717699.44%1910.73%73.95%
Finnish Institute of Occupational Health2525100.00%00.00%520.00%
Finnish Meteorological Institute868396.51%78.14%1011.63%
Fondazione Edmund Mach6464100.00%69.38%1726.56%
Fondazione Eni Enrico Mattei1212100.00%325.00%18.33%
Fondazione Salvatore Maugeri2323100.00%28.70%834.78%
Fondazione Santa Lucia908897.78%33.33%88.89%
Fondazione Ugo Bordoni181794.44%844.44%15.56%
Fontys University of Applied Sciences3636100.00%822.22%00.00%
Food and Environment Research Agency10810799.07%87.41%76.48%
Forschungszentrum Jülich47746998.32%4810.06%7816.35%
Francis Crick Institute19319299.48%84.15%2311.92%
Frankfurt School of Finance & Management3131100.00%1032.26%516.13%
Fraunhofer FIT1919100.00%315.79%00.00%
Fraunhofer FKIE2626100.00%519.23%00.00%
Fraunhofer FOKUS1919100.00%00.00%315.79%
Fraunhofer Heinrich Hertz Institute8181100.00%1316.05%2733.33%
Fraunhofer IAIS2929100.00%1137.93%1862.07%
Fraunhofer IESE181688.89%1583.33%00.00%
Fraunhofer IIS3232100.00%26.25%26.25%
Fraunhofer Institute for Computer Graphics Research2020100.00%315.00%00.00%
Fraunhofer Institute for Mechanics of Materials IWM161593.75%16.25%00.00%
Fraunhofer Institute for Solar Energy Systems6464100.00%57.81%69.38%
Fraunhofer IOSB3333100.00%13.03%39.09%
Fraunhofer MEVIS1818100.00%527.78%00.00%
Fraunhofer Portugal3030100.00%413.33%00.00%
Free University of Bozen-Bolzano16316299.39%159.20%3521.47%
Freie Universität Berlin42741697.42%4510.54%9121.31%
French National Centre for Scientific Research89988698.55%11112.35%14315.91%
French National Institute for Agricultural Research65664998.93%517.77%11116.92%
Friedrich Miescher Institute for Biomedical Research6868100.00%811.76%34.41%
Friedrich Schiller University Jena43042298.14%327.44%6815.81%
Fritz-Haber-Institut der Max-Planck828198.78%78.54%910.98%
Fundación Gustavo Bueno2525100.00%00.00%00.00%
FZI Forschungszentrum Informatik5252100.00%815.38%11.92%
Galway-Mayo Institute of Technology201995.00%525.00%00.00%
Genome Analysis Centre22100.00%00.00%00.00%
GeoForschungsZentrum Potsdam18618398.39%136.99%3016.13%
Geological Survey of Denmark and Greenland6969100.00%913.04%913.04%
Geological Survey of Norway3232100.00%13.13%721.88%
GEOMAR Helmholtz Centre for Ocean Research Kiel15515398.71%95.81%2516.13%
German Aerospace Center49948697.39%5210.42%6713.43%
German Cancer Research Center20420098.04%167.84%2713.24%
German Center for Neurodegenerative Diseases737197.26%34.11%79.59%
German Centre for Integrative Biodiversity Research (iDiv)656498.46%57.69%1218.46%
German Sport University Cologne323196.88%515.63%39.38%
Ghent University1,5571,52097.62%17411.18%34622.22%
GIGA German Institute of Global and Area Studies3030100.00%723.33%516.67%
GIPSA-lab232295.65%521.74%1356.52%
Gjøvik University College121191.67%00.00%00.00%
Glasgow Caledonian University14814497.30%3825.68%3322.30%
Goce Delcev University of Štip24724498.79%218.50%52.02%
Goethe University Frankfurt4343100.00%511.63%920.93%
Goldsmiths College18918497.35%4121.69%2814.81%
Graduate Institute of International and Development Studies989798.98%1010.20%1515.31%
Graz University of Technology27126698.15%197.01%4817.71%
Grenoble Ecole de Management7171100.00%1318.31%811.27%
GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung5353100.00%611.32%11.89%
Gustave Roussy747398.65%810.81%1621.62%
GV Kurdyumov Institute for Metal Physics19619599.49%21.02%31.53%
Haldor Topsøe A1212100.00%00.00%216.67%
Halmstad University10310198.06%2221.36%1716.50%
Hamburg University of Applied Sciences464495.65%48.70%24.35%
Hamburg University of Technology17116898.25%137.60%2615.20%
HAN University of Applied Sciences312993.55%722.58%39.68%
Hanken School of Economics6767100.00%1725.37%4973.13%
Hannover Medical School105105100.00%43.81%1615.24%
Hans Knöll Institute1717100.00%211.76%1164.71%
Harokopio University of Athens858397.65%33.53%1214.12%
Harper Adams University292896.55%1137.93%724.14%
Hasselt University23222797.84%229.48%239.91%
Hasso Plattner Institute747398.65%68.11%810.81%
Haute école de gestion de Genève4848100.00%612.50%12.08%
HEC Paris7373100.00%1013.70%1216.44%
Hedmark University College1111100.00%19.09%218.18%
Heidelberg University989394.90%66.12%1919.39%
HEIG-VD424197.62%716.67%716.67%
Heinrich-Heine-Universität Düsseldorf250250100.00%2610.40%4016.00%
Hellenic Centre for Marine Research12311593.50%64.88%64.88%
Hellenic Open University454497.78%1533.33%920.00%
Helmholtz Centre for Environmental Research18918597.88%115.82%3619.05%
Helmholtz Centre for Infection Research525096.15%35.77%1426.92%
Helmholtz Zentrum München18718598.93%84.28%147.49%
Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin15014798.00%64.00%2416.00%
Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf14614498.63%1510.27%2617.81%
Helmholtz-Zentrum Geesthacht868396.51%910.47%1719.77%
Helmut-Schmidt-University, Hamburg6767100.00%710.45%22.99%
Helsinki Institute for Information Technology88100.00%00.00%00.00%
Hena e Plote Beder University151386.67%16.67%00.00%
Heriot-Watt University67866097.35%8512.54%11917.55%
Hochschule Bonn-Rhein-Sieg353497.14%514.29%38.57%
Hochschule Darmstadt2727100.00%414.81%00.00%
Hochschule Furtwangen2828100.00%13.57%27.14%
Hochschule für Technik und Wirtschaft Berlin3333100.00%1236.36%412.12%
Hogeschool Utrecht595898.31%813.56%23.39%
Hospices Civils de Lyon838298.80%1012.05%1315.66%
Hrvatski institut za povijest545296.30%00.00%35.56%
Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin26625896.99%197.14%2810.53%
Hungarian Academy of Sciences383797.37%821.05%12.63%
Hungarian Natural History Museum2828100.00%414.29%13.57%
ICI Bucharest454395.56%715.56%00.00%
Idiap Research Institute8383100.00%910.84%44.82%
IE University918593.41%1010.99%77.69%
IESE Business School525198.08%23.85%611.54%
IESEG School of Management636196.83%1422.22%57.94%
IFP Energies nouvelles6363100.00%1015.87%914.29%
IFW Dresden103103100.00%76.80%2221.36%
IK4-Ideko3030100.00%13.33%00.00%
Ikerlan3535100.00%12.86%00.00%
Ilmenau University of Technology15715196.18%74.46%127.64%
IMEC, Belgium29729398.65%227.41%4113.80%
Imperial College London3,4823,40297.70%2767.93%65318.75%
INESC Porto3737100.00%513.51%821.62%
INESC-ID5151100.00%11.96%59.80%
Information Technologies Institute, Greece838096.39%1012.05%44.82%
INMI L. Spallanzani7171100.00%68.45%1521.13%
Innsbruck Medical University10710699.07%32.80%2220.56%
INSA Centre Val de Loire3535100.00%38.57%411.43%
INSA de Rouen626096.77%1524.19%34.84%
INSA de Strasbourg201995.00%210.00%315.00%
INSA Rennes969598.96%99.38%1010.42%
INSA Toulouse105105100.00%76.67%1413.33%
INSEAD17717699.44%3922.03%7140.11%
Institut Curie175175100.00%95.14%3419.43%
Institut d'Astrophysique de Paris242291.67%416.67%2395.83%
Institut d'Optique5252100.00%815.38%2955.77%
Institut de Biologie Structurale3636100.00%616.67%719.44%
Institut de Ciència de Materials de Barcelona726995.83%11.39%45.56%
Institut de Mécanique des Fluides de Toulouse454497.78%613.33%1022.22%
Institut de Physique du Globe de Paris13513398.52%128.89%3425.19%
Institut de Radioprotection et de Sûreté Nucléaire363597.22%25.56%411.11%
Institut de Recherche en Informatique de Toulouse19218998.44%3317.19%3216.67%
Institut de recherche en informatique et systèmes aléatoires150150100.00%2013.33%3020.00%
Institut de Recherche et Coordination Acoustique/Musique3535100.00%1337.14%720.00%
Institut de recherche pour le développement361361100.00%277.48%5214.40%
Institut FEMTO-ST11911798.32%1411.76%108.40%
Institut français de recherche pour l'exploitation de la mer13813497.10%75.07%1913.77%
Institut français des sciences et technologies des transports15014898.67%1912.67%2013.33%
Institut Fresnel5858100.00%610.34%915.52%
Institut Hospital del Mar d'Investigacions Mèdiques343397.06%617.65%514.71%
Institut Jacques Monod4141100.00%49.76%37.32%
Institut Laue Langevin272696.30%311.11%518.52%
Institut Méditerranéen de Biodiversité et d'Ecologie marine et continentale5050100.00%1122.00%1020.00%
Institut national de l'information géographique et forestière464597.83%36.52%613.04%
Institut National de la Santé et de la Recherche Médicale79378498.87%475.93%9712.23%
Institut national de recherche en informatique et en automatique1,0341,02999.52%15815.28%15214.70%
Institut national de recherche en sciences et technologies pour l'environnement et l'agriculture16116099.38%2414.91%2213.66%
Institut National des Sciences Appliquées, Lyon31831699.37%3511.01%4012.58%
Institut Pasteur311311100.00%268.36%5116.40%
Institut Polytechnique de Grenoble8585100.00%1416.47%1720.00%
Institut Polytechnique LaSalle Beauvais1919100.00%315.79%15.26%
Institut Supérieur de l'Aéronautique et de l'Espace595898.31%1525.42%46.78%
Institut Supérieur de l'Electronique et du Numérique, Brest1515100.00%213.33%213.33%
Institute AMOLF514996.08%713.73%815.69%
Institute for Advanced Studies Lucca666598.48%46.06%1827.27%
Institute for Condensed Matter Physics, Ukraine5858100.00%813.79%00.00%
Institute for Employment Research212095.24%29.52%14.76%
Institute for Energy Technology444397.73%12.27%00.00%
Institute for Information Transmission Problems737197.26%34.11%11.37%
Institute for System Programming, Russian Academy of Sciences4343100.00%613.95%00.00%
Institute of Biochemistry and Biophysics4545100.00%36.67%00.00%
Institute of Cancer Research, UK13913496.40%107.19%1812.95%
Institute of Cellular Biology and Pathology181794.44%15.56%00.00%
Institute of Chemical Research of Catalonia626198.39%34.84%11.61%
Institute of Chemical Technology, Prague929198.91%33.26%1213.04%
Institute of Development Studies, UK11811597.46%2823.73%4840.68%
Institute of Education757397.33%2229.33%5472.00%
Institute of Food Research, Norwich1111100.00%218.18%00.00%
Institute of Fundamental Technological Research, Poland1818100.00%00.00%15.56%
Institute of Genetics and Molecular and Cellular Biology575698.25%35.26%58.77%
Institute of Geophysics3434100.00%38.82%12.94%
Institute of International Relations, Prague2424100.00%14.17%14.17%
Institute of Marine Research, Norway898898.88%33.37%33.37%
Institute of Mathematics NAS of Ukraine10110099.01%76.93%65.94%
Institute of Mathematics of the Romanian Academy363597.22%25.56%411.11%
Institute of Molecular Biology and Genetics of NASU12312299.19%43.25%10.81%
Institute of Nature Conservation PAS2929100.00%413.79%620.69%
Institute of Nuclear Physics565598.21%35.36%23.57%
Institute of Occupational Medicine, UK141392.86%321.43%750.00%
Institute of Oceanology3636100.00%25.56%00.00%
Institute of Pharmacology, Polish Academy of Sciences2222100.00%00.00%313.64%
Institute of Photonic Sciences, Spain828198.78%56.10%44.88%
Institute of Physical Chemistry of the Romanian Academy3232100.00%39.38%13.13%
Institute of Physical Chemistry, Polish Academy of Sciences636298.41%23.17%00.00%
Institute of Physics NAS Ukraine11010696.36%21.82%21.82%
Institute of Physics, Czech Republic10110099.01%98.91%32.97%
Institute of Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences7373100.00%45.48%34.11%
Institute of Physics, Zagreb5252100.00%23.85%59.62%
Institute of Problems of Chemical Physics of the RAS323196.88%13.13%00.00%
Institute of Science and Technology, Austria14614498.63%2114.38%128.22%
Institute of Technology Sligo272592.59%27.41%311.11%
Institute of Technology, Tallaght1111100.00%218.18%00.00%
Institute of Tropical Medicine, Antwerp3838100.00%513.16%1539.47%
Institute of Zoology, UK3535100.00%25.71%1337.14%
Instituto de Astrofisica de Canarias545398.15%11.85%712.96%
Instituto de Ciencias Matemáticas424095.24%00.00%24.76%
Instituto de Engenharia de Sistemas e Computadores, Tecnologia e Ciência838096.39%910.84%22.41%
Instituto de Investigación y Formación Agraria y Pesquera24424299.18%93.69%197.79%
Instituto de Salud Carlos III5555100.00%00.00%610.91%
Instituto Geológico y Minero de España4848100.00%12.08%24.17%
Instituto Nacional de Investigación y Tecnología Agraria y Alimentaria888798.86%66.82%1415.91%
Instituto Politécnico da Guarda3737100.00%12.70%25.41%
Instituto Politécnico de Bragança12212199.18%1310.66%1814.75%
Instituto Politécnico de Castelo Branco7070100.00%57.14%11.43%
Instituto Politécnico de Leiria12912798.45%129.30%53.88%
Instituto Politécnico de Tomar3535100.00%720.00%12.86%
Instituto Politécnico de Viseu22100.00%00.00%00.00%
Instituto Portugues do Mar e Atmosfera7474100.00%56.76%79.46%
Instituto Superior de Engenharia de Coimbra656498.46%69.23%1320.00%
Instituto Universitário de Ciências Psicológicas, Sociais e da Vida5151100.00%1019.61%1427.45%
Instituto Universitário de Lisboa (ISCTE-IUL)41240798.79%5413.11%4310.44%
Instytut Odlewnictwa515098.04%917.65%611.76%
Instytut Podstaw Informatyki Polskiej Akademii Nauk4242100.00%614.29%24.76%
Instytut Techniki Budowlanej5555100.00%00.00%35.45%
International Burch University696797.10%1014.49%22.90%
International Centre for Theoretical Physics706897.14%45.71%2028.57%
International Institute for Applied Systems Analysis827895.12%1619.51%3643.90%
International Research Institute of Stavanger1616100.00%00.00%531.25%
International University of Sarajevo777698.70%1519.48%00.00%
Ionian University696391.30%1420.29%1318.84%
Istituto Clinico Humanitas444397.73%36.82%1431.82%
Istituto Dalle Molle di Studi sull'Intelligenza Artificiale474697.87%510.64%510.64%
Istituto di Ricerche Farmacologiche Mario Negri6161100.00%11.64%1118.03%
Istituto Giannina Gaslini2828100.00%13.57%414.29%
Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia59458297.98%366.06%7111.95%
Istituto Nazionale di Geofisica e Vulcanologia33032799.09%3711.21%5316.06%
Istituto Nazionale di Oceanografia e di Geofisica Sperimentale134134100.00%1712.69%107.46%
Istituto Nazionale di Ottica595796.61%46.78%610.17%
Istituto Nazionale di Ricerca Metrologica7272100.00%56.94%45.56%
Istituto Nazionale di Statistica3737100.00%38.11%12.70%
Istituto Nazionale per l'Assicurazione contro gli Infortuni sul Lavoro2424100.00%14.17%14.17%
Istituto Ortopedico Rizzoli4343100.00%613.95%1739.53%
Istituto Superiore di Sanità115115100.00%32.61%119.57%
Istituto Superiore Mario Boella262596.15%13.85%27.69%
Istituto Superiore per la Protezione e la Ricerca Ambientale5858100.00%46.90%58.62%
Istituto Zooprofilattico Sperimentale della Sicilia4949100.00%00.00%24.08%
IT University of Copenhagen13913899.28%2920.86%2115.11%
ITEP2222100.00%940.91%29.09%
ITMO University28428299.30%72.46%72.46%
Jacobs University Bremen11010797.27%1311.82%2220.00%
Jagiellonian University96695799.07%505.18%484.97%
James Hutton Institute949297.87%2122.34%4345.74%
Joanneum Research403997.50%25.00%12.50%
Johannes Gutenberg University, Mainz35334798.30%257.08%5816.43%
Johannes Kepler University, LinzJomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture and Technology36035398.06%349.44%4713.06%
John Innes Centre11511095.65%97.83%2219.13%
Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Russia525096.15%23.85%23.85%
Joseph Fourier University9797100.00%99.28%3030.93%
Jozef Stefan Institute18217596.15%63.30%158.24%
Justus Liebig University Giessen10990.00%110.00%220.00%
Kaposvári Egyetem201890.00%15.00%00.00%
Karl-Franzens-Universität Graz21220596.70%125.66%4822.64%
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology1,1861,16898.48%1099.19%15412.98%
Karlstad University16916798.82%2715.98%1810.65%
Karolinska Institute1,1751,16499.06%1179.96%13411.40%
Katholieke Universiteit, Leuven1,3831,33296.31%14010.12%23416.92%
Katolicki Uniwersytet Lubelski4848100.00%36.25%24.17%
Katolicki Uniwersytet Lubelski Jana Pawla II12612498.41%10.79%75.56%
Kaunas University of Technology11911596.64%75.88%10.84%
Kazan Federal University1,4811,46799.05%90.61%50.34%
Keele University26225697.71%4015.27%3613.74%
Kiel Institute for the World Economy2424100.00%00.00%14.17%
King's College London2,0231,97197.43%30114.88%51125.26%
Kingston University19919195.98%2311.56%2211.06%
Klaipeda University161593.75%00.00%00.00%
Koninklijk Nederlands Meteorologisch Instituut383797.37%615.79%923.68%
Kore University of Enna6060100.00%11.67%00.00%
Kozminski University6464100.00%34.69%34.69%
Kristianstad University282796.43%27.14%13.57%
KTH Royal Institute of Technology1,5721,52096.69%17010.81%17911.39%
KWR Watercycle Research Institute3636100.00%616.67%25.56%
Kyiv National Economic University57857098.62%00.00%10.17%
L3S Research Center4949100.00%918.37%36.12%
Laboratoire d'Astrophysique de Marseille2424100.00%312.50%14.17%
Laboratoire d'Informatique, de Robotique et de Microélectronique de Montpellier15615196.79%1811.54%2113.46%
Laboratório Nacional de Energia e Geologia3636100.00%1541.67%822.22%
Laboratório Nacional de Engenharia Civil464495.65%510.87%510.87%
Lancaster University88086197.84%15717.84%24427.73%
Lappeenranta University of Technology29228798.29%258.56%3010.27%
Leeds Beckett University16516197.58%2313.94%1911.52%
Leeds Metropolitan University1212100.00%00.00%00.00%
Leibniz Center for Tropical Marine Ecology1212100.00%325.00%216.67%
Leibniz Institute for New Materials252496.00%00.00%312.00%
Leibniz Institute for Zoo and Wildlife Research2727100.00%13.70%311.11%
Leibniz Institute of Agricultural Development in Transition Economies191894.74%15.26%315.79%
Leibniz Institute of Plant Genetics and Crop Plant Research5050100.00%612.00%36.00%
Leibniz-Institute of Freshwater Ecology and Inland Fisheries747094.59%1216.22%3445.95%
Leiden University42942498.83%276.29%11226.11%
Leuphana Universität Lüneburg101101100.00%1514.85%2726.73%
Libera Università Carlo Cattaneo272696.30%518.52%27.41%
Lillehammer University College1212100.00%00.00%433.33%
Linköping University76775698.57%12115.78%9512.39%
Linnaeus University27226798.16%4717.28%238.46%
Liverpool Hope University767497.37%1722.37%45.26%
Liverpool John Moores University29528696.95%4515.25%4515.25%
Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine545092.59%11.85%23.70%
London Business School117117100.00%1613.68%3832.48%
London Metropolitan University3636100.00%719.44%411.11%
London School of Economics82080397.93%21325.98%38346.71%
London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine31731298.42%309.46%8526.81%
London South Bank University12712195.28%1310.24%1511.81%
Loughborough University1,2311,21098.29%29123.64%31225.35%
Lucerne University of Applied Sciences and Arts545296.30%814.81%23.70%
LUISS Guido Carli14614599.32%96.16%1510.27%
Luleå University of Technology39338497.71%4511.45%399.92%
Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology13312996.99%2015.04%107.52%
Lviv Polytechnic National University1,4641,43598.02%70.48%20.14%
Maastricht University78877197.84%11514.59%19624.87%
Maastricht University Medical Center6464100.00%1015.63%1015.63%
Malmö University127127100.00%2015.75%64.72%
Manchester Metropolitan University39838596.73%5714.32%5513.82%
Marine Institute, Ireland2727100.00%622.22%00.00%
Masaryk University77100.00%00.00%00.00%
Matej Bel University595898.31%11.69%11.69%
Max Born Institute, Berlin5151100.00%1019.61%1325.49%
Max Delbrück Center for Molecular Medicine108108100.00%65.56%1917.59%
Max Planck Campus in Tübingen18117898.34%116.08%2011.05%
Max Planck Institute for Astronomy302996.67%516.67%723.33%
Max Planck Institute for Astrophysics232295.65%14.35%1252.17%
Max Planck Institute for Biogeochemistry454497.78%48.89%2862.22%
Max Planck Institute for Biology of Ageing2929100.00%13.45%26.90%
Max Planck Institute for Biophysical Chemistry757498.67%68.00%810.67%
Max Planck Institute for Brain Research2626100.00%415.38%934.62%
Max Planck Institute for Chemical Ecology3333100.00%13.03%1030.30%
Max Planck Institute for Chemical Energy Conversion3434100.00%00.00%514.71%
Max Planck Institute for Chemical Physics of Solids6161100.00%69.84%1219.67%
Max Planck Institute for Chemistry696898.55%1014.49%2130.43%
Max Planck Institute for Demographic Research282796.43%310.71%621.43%
Max Planck Institute for Dynamics and Self-Organization7171100.00%22.82%45.63%
Max Planck Institute for Dynamics of Complex Technical Systems464597.83%48.70%36.52%
Max Planck Institute for Evolutionary Anthropology929097.83%99.78%3133.70%
Max Planck Institute for Evolutionary Biology3737100.00%513.51%616.22%
Max Planck Institute for Extraterrestrial Physics3131100.00%412.90%1032.26%
Max Planck Institute for Heart and Lung Research282796.43%310.71%517.86%
Max Planck Institute for Human Cognitive and Brain Sciences706795.71%1014.29%2332.86%
Max Planck Institute for Human Development6767100.00%710.45%1319.40%
Max Planck Institute for Infection Biology1717100.00%317.65%741.18%
Max Planck Institute for Informatics14214199.30%1913.38%2014.08%
Max Planck Institute for Intelligent Systems898494.38%66.74%1314.61%
Max Planck Institute for Marine Microbiology4444100.00%12.27%818.18%
Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences3030100.00%620.00%826.67%
Max Planck Institute for Meteorology3535100.00%925.71%925.71%
Max Planck Institute for Molecular Genetics3737100.00%12.70%410.81%
Max Planck Institute for Molecular Physiology3434100.00%12.94%38.82%
Max Planck Institute for Nuclear Physics, Heidelberg4141100.00%24.88%37.32%
Max Planck Institute for Ornithology858397.65%67.06%1112.94%
Max Planck Institute for Plant Breeding Research767598.68%79.21%1215.79%
Max Planck Institute for Polymer Research11010999.09%54.55%1311.82%
Max Planck Institute for Psycholinguistics575698.25%814.04%1831.58%
Max Planck Institute for Solar System Research525198.08%47.69%23.85%
Max Planck Institute for Solid State Research11511499.13%119.57%2824.35%
Max Planck Institute for Terrestrial Microbiology383797.37%410.53%37.89%
Max Planck Institute for the Physics of Complex Systems726995.83%68.33%1013.89%
Max Planck Institute for the Science of Light686798.53%68.82%913.24%
Max Planck Institute for the Structure and Dynamics of Matter555498.18%59.09%59.09%
Max Planck Institute of Biochemistry898595.51%66.74%2325.84%
Max Planck Institute of Biophysics242395.83%28.33%00.00%
Max Planck Institute of Colloids and Interfaces113113100.00%1715.04%1715.04%
Max Planck Institute of Immunobiology and Epigenetics2222100.00%418.18%418.18%
Max Planck Institute of Microstructure Physics3636100.00%925.00%1541.67%
Max Planck Institute of Molecular Cell Biology and Genetics1029795.10%98.82%76.86%
Max Planck Institute of Molecular Plant Physiology5555100.00%712.73%610.91%
Max Planck Institute of Neurobiology3131100.00%39.68%1341.94%
Max Planck Institute of Quantum Optics787697.44%56.41%1924.36%
Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH10310299.03%32.91%1716.50%
Max-Planck-Institut für Kohlenforschung5858100.00%23.45%46.90%
Max-Planck-Institut für Plasmaphysik7979100.00%56.33%78.86%
Medical University of Gdansk727097.22%56.94%22.78%
Medical University of Graz878698.85%78.05%78.05%
Medical University of Varna40438795.79%61.49%40.99%
Medical University of Vienna30329998.68%268.58%3411.22%
Mendel University in Brno8484100.00%44.76%22.38%
Met Office, UK939197.85%1111.83%2830.11%
Météo-France484797.92%510.42%918.75%
Mid Sweden University12112099.17%119.09%1512.40%
Middlesex University24824197.18%5923.79%5923.79%
Mines Albi363288.89%925.00%1027.78%
Mines ParisTech25024698.40%249.60%5020.00%
MODUL University Vienna191894.74%210.53%210.53%
Molde University College343397.06%514.71%00.00%
Mondragon Unibertsitatea8282100.00%11.22%00.00%
Montanuniversität Leoben636196.83%57.94%812.70%
Montpellier SupAgro353394.29%38.57%38.57%
Moorfields Eye Hospital2323100.00%00.00%28.70%
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology28227697.87%72.48%41.42%
Munich University of Applied Sciences363597.22%38.33%38.33%
Museum für Naturkunde, Berlin4040100.00%512.50%512.50%
Muséum National d'Histoire Naturelle25024899.20%3212.80%4919.60%
Mälardalen University19319098.45%3216.58%115.70%
Nansen Environmental and Remote Sensing Center1919100.00%15.26%15.26%
Nationaal instituut voor subatomaire fysica212095.24%14.76%523.81%
National Hellenic Research Foundation6868100.00%913.24%68.82%
National Institute for Health and Welfare4444100.00%24.55%511.36%
National Institute for Laser, Romania615895.08%711.48%34.92%
National Institute for Public Health and the Environment, Netherlands7272100.00%79.72%1013.89%
National Institute for Research and Development in Microtechnologies403895.00%25.00%12.50%
National Institute of Materials Physics3939100.00%00.00%12.56%
National Observatory of Athens6363100.00%711.11%57.94%
National Oceanography Centre, UK717098.59%1521.13%1014.08%
National Pedagogical Dragomanov University63862197.34%00.00%20.31%
National Physical Laboratory, UK11110796.40%1513.51%119.91%
National Research Centre for the Working Environment1919100.00%315.79%1052.63%
National Research Council of Italy56656499.65%346.01%8314.66%
National Research Nuclear University MEPhI727097.22%11.39%11.39%
National Research University Higher School of Economics2,1092,07598.39%653.08%472.23%
National Technical University of Athens22100.00%00.00%150.00%
National Technical University of Ukraine1,4601,43898.49%221.51%70.48%
National University of Ireland, Galway75173597.87%14819.71%13117.44%
National University of Ireland, Maynooth115115100.00%1916.52%3026.09%
National University of Political Studies and Public Administration, Romania12212199.18%1411.48%43.28%
National University of Science and Technology "MISiS"535298.11%611.32%23.77%
Natural History Museum, London13213098.48%2418.18%5944.70%
Natural Resources Institute, Finland28427998.24%3612.68%279.51%
Naturalis Biodiversity Center1029896.08%1514.71%4948.04%
Nemzeti Közszolgálati Egyetem756688.00%00.00%00.00%
Nencki Institute of Experimental Biology656498.46%46.15%23.08%
NEOMA Business School3434100.00%617.65%12.94%
Netherlands Cancer Institute16216199.38%84.94%2917.90%
Netherlands Institute for Neuroscience363597.22%38.33%822.22%
Netherlands Interdisciplinary Demographic Institute2828100.00%13.57%517.86%
New Bulgarian University767497.37%11.32%00.00%
New Economic School2525100.00%416.00%28.00%
Newcastle University1,9651,92898.12%32216.39%39119.90%
NHTV Breda201995.00%15.00%315.00%
Nicolaus Copernicus University54953898.00%152.73%478.56%
Nofima AS302996.67%13.33%413.33%
Norges Handelshøyskole11911294.12%2823.53%3126.05%
Norsk institutt for luftforskning292896.55%26.90%724.14%
Northumbria University51650497.67%6913.37%7213.95%
Norwegian Defence Research Establishment434297.67%49.30%511.63%
Norwegian Forest and Landscape Institute1111100.00%00.00%327.27%
Norwegian Geotechnical Institute3535100.00%12.86%822.86%
Norwegian Institute for Nature Research5151100.00%59.80%59.80%
Norwegian Institute for Water Research138138100.00%32.17%128.70%
Norwegian Institute of International Affairs444397.73%511.36%715.91%
Norwegian Institute of Public Health8383100.00%56.02%1821.69%
Norwegian Meteorological Institute3232100.00%26.25%39.38%
Norwegian Polar Institute302996.67%13.33%13.33%
Norwegian School of Sport Sciences313096.77%39.68%619.35%
Norwegian University of Life Sciences26625896.99%259.40%7126.69%
Norwegian University of Science and Technology1,3081,28197.94%15912.16%16712.77%
Nottingham Trent University36733290.46%3710.08%349.26%
Nova School of Business and Economics656498.46%1015.38%1726.15%
Novancia Business School Paris77100.00%114.29%00.00%
Novosibirsk State University4949100.00%714.29%48.16%
Nyenrode Business University232295.65%28.70%14.35%
Observatoire de Paris8383100.00%44.82%78.43%
Óbuda University44100.00%250.00%6150.00%
Odense University Hospital939298.92%66.45%44.30%
Office national d'études et de recherches aérospatiales18117898.34%105.52%189.94%
OFFIS Institute4040100.00%1332.50%12.50%
Open Universiteit14714598.64%2315.65%3020.41%
Open University, UK54853297.08%9116.61%17932.66%
Oslo and Akershus University College919098.90%1314.29%55.49%
Ospedale Niguarda Ca' Granda, Milan6262100.00%69.68%58.06%
Otto-von-Guericke University Magdeburg22722599.12%3013.22%2310.13%
Overseas Development Institute, UK3232100.00%1031.25%39.38%
Ovidius University of Constanta26926698.88%103.72%82.97%
Oxford Brookes University24623997.15%5421.95%2710.98%
Oxford University Hospitals4747100.00%48.51%48.51%
Palacky University Olomouc25825699.22%124.65%166.20%
Panteion University525096.15%23.85%11.92%
Paris Descartes University214214100.00%146.54%2411.21%
Paris Diderot University209209100.00%104.78%3114.83%
Paul Scherrer Institut30729796.74%165.21%4314.01%
Paul-Drude-Institut für Festkörperelektronik302996.67%00.00%413.33%
Pázmány Péter Catholic University2150.00%00.00%00.00%
PBL Netherlands Environmental Assessment Agency3737100.00%924.32%1848.65%
Peace Research Institute, Oslo2020100.00%840.00%1365.00%
Pedagogical University of Cracow18618398.39%42.15%52.69%
Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute2020100.00%315.00%00.00%
Petroleum-Gas University of Ploiesti12212199.18%108.20%32.46%
Philipps-Universität Marburg4242100.00%511.90%614.29%
Physikalisch-Technische Bundesanstalt565598.21%47.14%23.57%
Pierre and Marie Curie University63963399.06%7511.74%9014.08%
Pirbright Institute2626100.00%13.85%13.85%
PJ Safarik University in Kosice878597.70%00.00%22.30%
Plymouth Marine Laboratory686798.53%1319.12%1623.53%
Plymouth University44842795.31%6714.96%6514.51%
Polish-Japanese Institute of Information Technology3838100.00%410.53%12.63%
Politechnika Bialostocka18618599.46%147.53%52.69%
Politechnika Czestochowska6868100.00%34.41%710.29%
Politechnika Gdanska477477100.00%296.08%132.73%
Politechnika Krakowska30530299.02%123.93%123.93%
Politechnika Lubelska15014798.00%32.00%42.67%
Politechnika Opolska12912798.45%75.43%129.30%
Politechnika Rzeszowska17016999.41%84.71%137.65%
Politecnico di Bari25525399.22%176.67%155.88%
Politecnico di Torino98096398.27%818.27%939.49%
Polytechnic University of Catalonia1,3981,37798.50%584.15%1279.08%
Polytechnic University of Milan1,3481,32898.52%1329.79%25218.69%
Polytechnic University of Valencia18418399.46%137.07%94.89%
Pompeu Fabra University1,0251,00798.24%424.10%14013.66%
Potsdam Institute for Climate Impact Research818098.77%89.88%2227.16%
Poznan Supercomputing and Networking Center424197.62%37.14%00.00%
Poznan University of Medical Sciences787798.72%11.28%22.56%
Poznan University of Technology54253999.45%397.20%274.98%
Public Health England878294.25%910.34%2022.99%
Queen Margaret University343397.06%1132.35%926.47%
Queen Mary University of London1,1351,10497.27%15113.30%23020.26%
Queen's University Belfast79276496.46%9912.50%11514.52%
Radboud University, Nijmegen32731897.25%257.65%7121.71%
Region Hovedstaden38738198.45%205.17%379.56%
Renyi Institute1818100.00%211.11%527.78%
Research Center Borstel4242100.00%12.38%49.52%
Research Institute for Nature and Forest2828100.00%310.71%00.00%
Research Institute of Molecular Pathology3636100.00%38.33%513.89%
Reutlingen University2929100.00%517.24%13.45%
Reykjavik University11010999.09%87.27%109.09%
Riga Technical University575596.49%00.00%23.51%
Robert Gordon University16015093.75%4125.63%95.63%
Robert Koch Institute3232100.00%13.13%618.75%
Roessingh Research and Development1515100.00%00.00%426.67%
Roskilde University199199100.00%2713.57%3316.58%
Rothamsted Research8989100.00%910.11%2831.46%
Rotterdam University of Applied Sciences302996.67%26.67%13.33%
Royal Belgian Institute of Natural Sciences444397.73%715.91%1431.82%
Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh1313100.00%323.08%323.08%
Royal College of Art413892.68%49.76%24.88%
Royal College of Surgeons in Ireland18017798.33%2212.22%116.11%
Royal Holloway University of London40639898.03%7317.98%12330.30%
Royal Military Academy1818100.00%15.56%00.00%
Royal Museum for Central Africa1414100.00%00.00%535.71%
Royal Netherlands Institute for Sea Research8383100.00%33.61%2833.73%
Royal Observatory of Belgium2020100.00%525.00%00.00%
Royal Society for the Protection of Birds252496.00%312.00%624.00%
Royal Veterinary College, London13813799.28%2316.67%139.42%
Rudjer Boskovic Institute21721599.08%104.61%52.30%
Ruhr-Universität Bochum54853597.63%468.39%7513.69%
Russian Academy of Sciences12312299.19%86.50%43.25%
RWTH Aachen University38537497.14%225.71%287.27%
Saarland University535196.23%35.66%11.89%
Sainsbury Laboratory1111100.00%19.09%872.73%
Saint Petersburg State University43142899.30%327.42%194.41%
San Raffaele Scientific Institute24524097.96%72.86%3815.51%
Sanquin Research383694.74%25.26%513.16%
Sapienza University of Rome2,1542,13399.03%1788.26%25211.70%
Saratov State University1010100.00%220.00%330.00%
Saxion University of Applied Sciences3131100.00%412.90%00.00%
Schmalhausen Institute of Zoology7070100.00%11.43%11.43%
School of Oriental and African Studies, London16916396.45%2816.57%4426.04%
Science and Technology Facilities Council17717397.74%147.91%3016.95%
Science for Life Laboratory130130100.00%96.92%1511.54%
Sciences Po20019698.00%3015.00%5728.50%
Scotland's Rural College686697.06%1217.65%1116.18%
Scottish Association for Marine Science6767100.00%1725.37%45.97%
Scuola Internazionale Superiore di Studi Avanzati21320897.65%2612.21%4219.72%
Scuola Normale Superiore17817397.19%31.69%2111.80%
Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna210210100.00%3617.14%5425.71%
Scuola universitaria professionale della Svizzera italiana757194.67%11.33%34.00%
Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli178178100.00%1810.11%3519.66%
Senckenberg Research Institute11711598.29%1512.82%1210.26%
Sheffield Hallam University24723795.95%4217.00%2610.53%
Silesian University of Technology71270699.16%8111.38%283.93%
Simula Research Laboratory787697.44%56.41%1012.82%
Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology15215098.68%117.24%2013.16%
Slaski Uniwersytet Medyczny767598.68%56.58%911.84%
Slovak Academy of Sciences21320998.12%146.57%115.16%
Slovak University of Agriculture in Nitra8181100.00%22.47%00.00%
Slovak University of Technology26425696.97%166.06%62.27%
Sofia University736994.52%912.33%45.48%
Software Competence Center Hagenberg212095.24%314.29%00.00%
South East European University615081.97%58.20%23.28%
South Ural State University1009999.00%22.00%00.00%
South-West University "Neofit Rilski"817896.30%33.70%11.23%
Southampton Solent University504794.00%00.00%00.00%
SP Technical Research Institute of Sweden1818100.00%15.56%15.56%
Space Research Centre, Polish Academy of Sciences2121100.00%29.52%00.00%
Spanish National Research Council35434998.59%308.47%6317.80%
Spiru Haret University5858100.00%11.72%23.45%
Ss. Cyril and Methodius University11711598.29%119.40%32.56%
St George's University of London948994.68%1515.96%2627.66%
St. Petersburg State Polytechnical University61960998.38%40.65%50.81%
St. Poelten University of Applied Sciences312993.55%722.58%13.23%
Staffordshire University878597.70%78.05%1517.24%
State University of Tetovo403280.00%12.50%12.50%
Statens Serum Institut666598.48%69.09%1116.67%
Station Biologique de Roscoff555498.18%712.73%814.55%
Statistics Norway181794.44%00.00%00.00%
Stazione Zoologica Anton Dohrn148148100.00%128.11%2315.54%
Stiftelsen for industriell og teknisk forskning27727097.47%238.30%3211.55%
Stockholm School of Economics8585100.00%1720.00%1112.94%
Stockholm University19618996.43%2914.80%3216.33%
Sumy State University77076298.96%30.39%30.39%
Supélec19619297.96%2311.73%178.67%
Supméca, institut supérieur de mécanique de Paris1717100.00%635.29%00.00%
Swansea University61459797.23%9014.66%10316.78%
Swedish Defence Research Agency454395.56%24.44%12.22%
Swedish Institute of Computer Science2929100.00%13.45%310.34%
Swedish Institute of Space Physics1515100.00%213.33%320.00%
Swedish Meteorological and Hydrological Institute3232100.00%26.25%515.63%
Swedish Museum of Natural History7878100.00%911.54%2228.21%
Swedish National Defence College222195.45%627.27%29.09%
Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences56656098.94%6511.48%8615.19%
Swiss Federal Institute for Forest11010999.09%87.27%1917.27%
Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Lausanne2,2052,16298.05%1476.67%41418.78%
Synchrotron SOLEIL5151100.00%917.65%1121.57%
Systems Research Institute, Polish Academy of Sciences3232100.00%515.63%26.25%
Széchenyi István University858498.82%11.18%00.00%
Szkola Glówna Gospodarstwa Wiejskiego32832599.09%103.05%175.18%
Södertörn University898595.51%1213.48%88.99%
Tallinn University17416594.83%2413.79%148.05%
Tallinn University of Technology38537998.44%6216.10%133.38%
Tampere University of Technology47446898.73%408.44%6814.35%
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv55855499.28%152.69%40.72%
Teagasc13613498.53%2014.71%3223.53%
Technical University in Zvolen12312299.19%1814.63%43.25%
Technical University of Cluj-Napoca1919100.00%00.00%00.00%
Technical University of Denmark64963798.15%8412.94%10816.64%
Technical University of Kosice27827097.12%165.76%93.24%
Technical University of Liberec838298.80%44.82%11.20%
Technical University of Munich1,4001,36897.71%997.07%1339.50%
Technical University of Ostrava29529298.98%186.10%72.37%
Technical University of Sofia14814295.95%00.00%00.00%
Technical University of Varna565394.64%35.36%00.00%
Technische Universität Bergakademie Freiberg55100.00%120.00%240.00%
Technische Universität Berlin43342698.38%419.47%5412.47%
Technische Universität Braunschweig29528997.97%206.78%5317.97%
Technische Universität Clausthal908897.78%66.67%44.44%
Technische Universität Darmstadt66100.00%350.00%00.00%
Technische Universität Darmstadt11100.00%00.00%00.00%
Technische Universität Dortmund23723398.31%208.44%166.75%
Technische Universität Dresden82681398.43%657.87%9911.99%
Technological Educational Institute of Athens121121100.00%75.79%32.48%
Technological Educational Institute of Epirus292793.10%310.34%413.79%
Teesside University12512499.20%129.60%1713.60%
TEI of Crete44100.00%00.00%00.00%
TEI of Piraeus2828100.00%725.00%414.29%
Telecom Italia2121100.00%29.52%523.81%
Télécom ParisTech22822699.12%177.46%3214.04%
Telethon Institute of Genetics and Medicine2020100.00%00.00%15.00%
Ternopil National Economic University73773599.73%00.00%20.27%
Tilburg University42741597.19%5713.35%13631.85%
Toegepast Natuurwetenschappelijk Onderzoek48047899.58%5010.42%316.46%
Tomas Bata University in Zlin1919100.00%00.00%00.00%
Toshiba Research Europe Ltd1313100.00%00.00%538.46%
Toulouse Business School2525100.00%728.00%312.00%
Toulouse School of Economics6868100.00%68.82%1116.18%
Trakia University938995.70%11.08%11.08%
Transilvania University of Brasov48146897.30%336.86%91.87%
Trinity College Dublin1,3591,31296.54%14210.45%15411.33%
Ulm University37637198.67%369.57%5013.30%
Umeå University43342397.69%4811.09%245.54%
UNESCO-IHE525198.08%2140.38%611.54%
Uni Research4545100.00%12.22%36.67%
Universidad Autónoma de Madrid1,00799598.81%565.56%11211.12%
Universidad Carlos III de Madrid116116100.00%10.86%86.90%
Universidad Católica de Murcia21120697.63%115.21%83.79%
Universidad Católica de Valencia868598.84%00.00%55.81%
Universidad CEU San Pablo13412996.27%42.99%32.24%
Universidad de Alcalá43843699.54%122.74%5612.79%
Universidad de Alicante72371198.34%223.04%7910.93%
Universidad de Almería36035799.17%102.78%349.44%
Universidad de Burgos22221697.30%73.15%114.95%
Universidad de Cádiz51450698.44%244.67%468.95%
Universidad de Cantabria37536998.40%225.87%4812.80%
Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha80980199.01%283.46%8110.01%
Universidad de Córdoba57456197.74%203.48%7212.54%
Universidad de Extremadura50550099.01%163.17%6412.67%
Universidad de Huelva141141100.00%42.84%1611.35%
Universidad de Jaén43643299.08%347.80%388.72%
Universidad de La Laguna88187599.32%505.68%697.83%
Universidad de La Rioja11911899.16%54.20%1613.45%
Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria37537399.47%4110.93%338.80%
Universidad de León463463100.00%132.81%449.50%
Universidad de Málaga80579298.39%384.72%779.57%
Universidad de Navarra51851198.65%193.67%5210.04%
Universidad de Oviedo68467598.68%243.51%7510.96%
Universidad de Salamanca1,1601,12897.24%423.62%948.10%
Universidad de Sevilla2,0231,99498.57%773.81%22210.97%
Universidad de Vigo54553798.53%213.85%448.07%
Universidad de Zaragoza1,0231,01298.92%484.69%15515.15%
Universidad Europea de Madrid2929100.00%00.00%13.45%
Universidad Francisco de Vitoria817795.06%22.47%22.47%
Universidad Internacional de La Rioja26425295.45%62.27%83.03%
Universidad Loyola Andalucía1029795.10%43.92%98.82%
Universidad Miguel Hernández22722599.12%125.29%3214.10%
Universidad Pablo de Olavide39439098.98%123.05%4711.93%
Universidad Politécnica de Cartagena159159100.00%63.77%1710.69%
Universidad Politécnica de Madrid77576298.32%496.32%688.77%
Universidad Pontificia Comillas18817995.21%94.79%73.72%
Universidad Pontificia de Salamanca11611599.14%10.86%54.31%
Universidad Pública de Navarra23723197.47%83.38%4619.41%
Universidad Rey Juan Carlos53753399.26%244.47%376.89%
Universidad San Jorge4444100.00%12.27%12.27%
Universidade Aberta4646100.00%1532.61%919.57%
Universidade Atlântica3232100.00%618.75%26.25%
Universidade Católica Portuguesa2121100.00%29.52%523.81%
Universidade da Coruña67066699.40%385.67%659.70%
Universidade de Évora25124999.20%3313.15%3815.14%
Universidade de Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro19719498.48%189.14%3417.26%
Universidade do Algarve31431199.04%4012.74%3511.15%
Universidade dos Açores9797100.00%1717.53%1313.40%
Universidade Europeia2020100.00%525.00%15.00%
Universidade Fernando Pessoa706897.14%57.14%57.14%
Universidade Lusófona de Humanidades e Tecnologias646296.88%1320.31%46.25%
Universidade Nova de Lisboa464393.48%24.35%48.70%
Universidade Nova de Lisboa11100.00%00.00%00.00%
Università "G. d'Annunzio" di Chieti-Pescara25224998.81%207.94%2811.11%
Università Ca' Foscari Venezia29629298.65%268.78%268.78%
Università Campus Bio-Medico di Roma132132100.00%118.33%2619.70%
Università Cattolica del Sacro Cuore42342099.29%4510.64%7116.78%
Università degli Studi di Napoli Parthenope184184100.00%147.61%84.35%
Università degli Studi eCampus3030100.00%00.00%00.00%
Università del Molise12512499.20%118.80%1310.40%
Università del Piemonte Orientale11211199.11%76.25%1513.39%
Università del Salento36235798.62%3910.77%4612.71%
Università della Calabria38337798.43%133.39%225.74%
Università della Tuscia19118998.95%147.33%2010.47%
Università di Macerata706998.57%57.14%45.71%
Università di Roma Lumsa2727100.00%414.81%311.11%
Università di Sassari29128898.97%155.15%196.53%
Università Iuav di Venezia787697.44%33.85%33.85%
Università Magna Graecia di Catanzaro14814799.32%128.11%2919.59%
Università Mediterranea di Reggio Calabria12712396.85%107.87%129.45%
Università Niccolò Cusano3535100.00%25.71%25.71%
Università Politecnica delle Marche32031899.38%3410.63%6720.94%
Università Roma Tre37737298.67%3810.08%5314.06%
Universitat de Girona37236898.92%112.96%379.95%
Universitat de les Illes Balears44143398.19%276.12%5011.34%
Universitat de Vic14113998.58%64.26%10.71%
Universitat Internacional de Catalunya908998.89%11.11%22.22%
Universitat Jaume I55454698.56%285.05%5610.11%
Universitat Oberta de Catalunya40539998.52%112.72%215.19%
Universitat Ramon Llull16415896.34%148.54%106.10%
Universitat Rovira i Virgili45044298.22%214.67%6714.89%
Universitatea "Eftimie Murgu" din Resita959498.95%44.21%11.05%
Universitatea 1 Decembrie 1918 din Alba Iulia656498.46%23.08%11.54%
Universitatea de Arte George Enescu Iasi3838100.00%25.26%00.00%
Universitatea de Medicina si Farmacie "Grigore T. Popa" Iasi38738599.48%123.10%133.36%
Universitatea de Medicina si Farmacie "Iuliu Hatieganu", Cluj-Napoca44744198.66%224.92%245.37%
Universitatea de Medicina si Farmacie din Craiova8888100.00%44.55%55.68%
Universitatea de Stiinte Agricole si Medicina Veterinara a Banatului Timisoara9797100.00%44.12%44.12%
Universitatea de Stiinte Agricole si Medicina Veterinara Iasi1009999.00%66.00%33.00%
Universitatea de Vest din Timisoara56154897.68%295.17%223.92%
Universitatea din Petrosani848398.81%89.52%33.57%
Universitatea Lucian Blaga din Sibiu46746098.50%122.57%112.36%
Universitatea Politehnica Timisoara29529399.32%175.76%196.44%
Universitatea Stefan cel Mare Suceava4747100.00%714.89%510.64%
Universitatea Tehnica de Constructii Bucuresti12512499.20%54.00%43.20%
Universitatea Vasile Alecsandri din Bacau12312299.19%86.50%75.69%
Université Blaise Pascal989798.98%1313.27%1414.29%
Université Bordeaux Montaigne3838100.00%513.16%37.89%
Université catholique de Louvain1,3221,30198.41%1158.70%21115.96%
Université d'Angers15415298.70%2113.64%2012.99%
Université d'Artois626198.39%812.90%34.84%
Université d'Auvergne77100.00%00.00%00.00%
Université d'Avignon6060100.00%711.67%58.33%
Université d'Evry Val d'Essonne525096.15%35.77%47.69%
Université d'Orléans14213997.89%85.63%149.86%
Université de Bordeaux64163298.60%568.74%8312.95%
Université de Bourgogne34433898.26%236.69%329.30%
Université de Bretagne Occidentale23923598.33%156.28%197.95%
Université de Bretagne Sud12011797.50%1411.67%1210.00%
Université de Caen124124100.00%97.26%64.84%
Université de Cergy-Pontoise11511398.26%86.96%1311.30%
Université de Corse4444100.00%511.36%12.27%
Université de Franche-Comté23223099.14%208.62%3113.36%
Université de Grenoble2020100.00%210.00%00.00%
Université de Haute Alsace8585100.00%78.24%67.06%
Université de La Réunion949095.74%11.06%77.45%
Université de La Rochelle113113100.00%54.42%1210.62%
Université de Lille4343100.00%12.33%12.33%
Université de Limoges11311198.23%1815.93%1412.39%
Université de Lorraine84383599.05%829.73%11914.12%
Université de Mons22922598.25%2611.35%2912.66%
Université de Montpellier36936498.64%338.94%5414.63%
Université de Nantes41541098.80%389.16%4510.84%
Université de Nice, Sophia Antipolis31230798.40%3511.22%4614.74%
Université de Pau et des Pays de l'Adour16115797.52%148.70%138.07%
Université de Perpignan8585100.00%67.06%1112.94%
Université de Picardie Jules Verne16115898.14%1811.18%2314.29%
Université de Poitiers24423696.72%229.02%229.02%
Université de Reims Champagne-Ardenne15915899.37%116.92%1610.06%
Université de Rennes 138037698.95%246.32%4912.89%
Université de Rouen17717297.18%2011.30%2514.12%
Université de Savoie8080100.00%1215.00%1316.25%
Université de Technologie de Belfort-Montbéliard888798.86%1011.36%1415.91%
Université de Technologie de Compiègne114114100.00%1210.53%2421.05%
Université de Technologie de Troyes11311299.12%1614.16%1513.27%
Université de Toulon14814799.32%1510.14%96.08%
Université de Toulouse4040100.00%25.00%37.50%
Université de Tours21521499.53%94.19%177.91%
Université de Versailles Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines9595100.00%44.21%66.32%
Université des Antilles et de la Guyane1818100.00%422.22%15.56%
Université du Havre555498.18%59.09%35.45%
Université du Littoral Côte d'Opale5151100.00%47.84%23.92%
Université du Maine126126100.00%86.35%64.76%
Université Jean Monnet14314299.30%1812.59%117.69%
Université Jean Moulin Lyon 34747100.00%00.00%36.38%
Université Libre de Bruxelles85484398.71%667.73%11313.23%
Université Lille 129229099.32%4013.70%3210.96%
Université Lille 35353100.00%815.09%23.77%
Université Lumière Lyon 211411399.12%1210.53%76.14%
Université Lyon 144544199.10%408.99%5712.81%
Université Montpellier 2123123100.00%2419.51%3931.71%
Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne16515795.15%1810.91%137.88%
Université Paris 138888100.00%1011.36%44.55%
Université Paris 8737095.89%56.85%1115.07%
Université Paris Ouest Nanterre La Défense8080100.00%1012.50%45.00%
Université Paris-Dauphine9494100.00%55.32%77.45%
Université Paris-Est929198.91%1213.04%1920.65%
Université Paris-Est Créteil878698.85%55.75%33.45%
Université Paris-Est Marne-la-Vallée3838100.00%25.26%25.26%
Université Paris-Sorbonne3838100.00%12.63%513.16%
Université Paul Valéry Montpellier 3636298.41%46.35%711.11%
Université Rennes 2504998.00%36.00%48.00%
Université Sorbonne Nouvelle3636100.00%25.56%513.89%
Université Toulouse 1 Capitole3030100.00%516.67%930.00%
Université Toulouse 218317997.81%179.29%137.10%
Université Toulouse 3 Paul Sabatier207207100.00%178.21%4521.74%
University Centre in Svalbard222195.45%1150.00%29.09%
University College Cork68964994.19%15522.50%14120.46%
University College Dublin1,3351,29897.23%23217.38%23517.60%
University College London4,1884,09997.87%55013.13%99923.85%
University Hospital Birmingham434195.35%613.95%24.65%
University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf13813799.28%128.70%139.42%
University of Aberdeen56855197.01%13623.94%16829.58%
University of Agder20219797.52%2411.88%3215.84%
University of Agricultural Sciences and Veterinary Medicine Cluj-Napoca26526098.11%134.91%166.04%
University of Akureyri3333100.00%13.03%26.06%
University of Amsterdam1,4201,39398.10%19713.87%36825.92%
University of Antwerp84581796.69%829.70%14517.16%
University of Applied Sciences and Arts Northwestern Switzerland13713699.27%1611.68%107.30%
University of Applied Sciences Upper Austria787494.87%45.13%810.26%
University of Applied Sciences Western Switzerland6565100.00%2030.77%23.08%
University of Athens44100.00%00.00%00.00%
University of Aveiro1,0211,00498.33%11511.26%14213.91%
University of Bamberg989596.94%1111.22%1313.27%
University of Barcelona1,4441,41698.06%644.43%17412.05%
University of Bari42041699.05%378.81%6515.48%
University of Basel73172398.91%577.80%10414.23%
University of Basilicata198198100.00%168.08%199.60%
University of Bath90888497.36%12613.88%24226.65%
University of Bayreuth24524298.78%208.16%2510.20%
University of Bedfordshire10610296.23%1514.15%1312.26%
University of Beira Interior18217696.70%158.24%179.34%
University of Bergamo21220797.64%2411.32%209.43%
University of Bergen50649698.02%6112.06%6613.04%
University of Bern10610397.17%54.72%98.49%
University of Birmingham1,5911,56298.18%21913.76%32820.62%
University of Bologna1,7431,72899.14%1619.24%28616.41%
University of Bolton4040100.00%25.00%717.50%
University of Bonn42141799.05%4310.21%6415.20%
University of Bordeaux6262100.00%1422.58%1016.13%
University of Borås939197.85%2324.73%2526.88%
University of Bradford22822498.25%2410.53%4620.18%
University of Bremen39138598.47%4110.49%8621.99%
University of Brescia35034297.71%4212.00%5214.86%
University of Brighton29829097.32%3612.08%3913.09%
University of Bristol1,7871,73296.92%19410.86%31117.40%
University of Bucharest454497.78%24.44%36.67%
University of Buckingham3131100.00%412.90%26.45%
University of Cagliari41640998.32%358.41%266.25%
University of Cambridge4,3054,20797.72%55112.80%87020.21%
University of Camerino18418399.46%158.15%179.24%
University of Cassino and Southern Lazio14814597.97%96.08%128.11%
University of Catania32732398.78%257.65%288.56%
University of Central Lancashire21821196.79%4219.27%2611.93%
University of Chester11210997.32%2421.43%87.14%
University of Chichester434195.35%00.00%12.33%
University of Coimbra16916798.82%169.47%148.28%
University of Cologne41440898.55%4310.39%5914.25%
University of Copenhagen18818698.94%189.57%4121.81%
University of Craiova16516398.79%53.03%74.24%
University of Crete11311299.12%108.85%87.08%
University of Cumbria545296.30%1222.22%916.67%
University of Debrecen3030100.00%310.00%13.33%
University of Defence, Brno3333100.00%39.09%26.06%
University of Derby14813993.92%1711.49%138.78%
University of Deusto26525997.74%51.89%103.77%
University of Dubrovnik373491.89%00.00%12.70%
University of Duisburg-Essen37236798.66%328.60%359.41%
University of Dundee36535396.71%328.77%6618.08%
University of East Anglia57656698.26%8314.41%14324.83%
University of East London13613297.06%1913.97%96.62%
University of Eastern Finland39939298.25%235.76%5112.78%
University of Economics - Varna13111789.31%10.76%00.00%
University of Economics, Prague19619398.47%94.59%63.06%
University of Edinburgh2,3332,26797.17%36715.73%41917.96%
University of Erfurt2525100.00%624.00%14.00%
University of Erlangen-Nuremberg62361198.07%457.22%589.31%
University of Essex67165096.87%15322.80%14822.06%
University of Exeter1,1641,13397.34%16213.92%29125.00%
University of Ferrara45244598.45%398.63%6714.82%
University of Florence1,01099598.51%858.42%15114.95%
University of Foggia13713699.27%75.11%128.76%
University of Freiburg20420098.04%146.86%3818.63%
University of Fribourg32832599.09%154.57%4814.63%
University of Geneva1,0811,05997.96%918.42%16815.54%
University of Genoa40840699.51%389.31%7418.14%
University of Glamorgan1111100.00%19.09%327.27%
University of Glasgow1,6321,60498.28%25415.56%35321.63%
University of Gloucestershire7373100.00%1723.29%1216.44%
University of Gothenburg46445497.84%357.54%4710.13%
University of Granada2,0642,04098.84%1115.38%29914.49%
University of Greenwich34633897.69%349.83%4011.56%
University of Greifswald14013596.43%128.57%1913.57%
University of Groningen1,7231,68897.97%22112.83%41624.14%
University of Gävle514894.12%713.73%917.65%
University of Göttingen40239097.01%4410.95%12029.85%
University of Hamburg31831498.74%5015.72%4413.84%
University of Helsinki1,5071,47798.01%1369.02%16410.88%
University of Hertfordshire22121396.38%2611.76%2913.12%
University of Hohenheim16315896.93%1811.04%3119.02%
University of Huddersfield56854896.48%8214.44%9116.02%
University of Hull35134397.72%5415.38%5515.67%
University of Iceland76375398.69%9011.80%8010.48%
University of Innsbruck39037997.18%389.74%7619.49%
University of Insubria18418399.46%73.80%179.24%
University of Ioannina797797.47%56.33%1012.66%
University of Jyväskylä61060599.18%498.03%416.72%
University of Kassel14113998.58%2114.89%2014.18%
University of Kent65863997.11%9213.98%13019.76%
University of Koblenz-Landau10910899.08%1311.93%98.26%
University of Konstanz38137798.95%4010.50%5213.65%
University of L'Aquila219219100.00%2310.50%3315.07%
University of Lapland656295.38%69.23%57.69%
University of Latvia101101100.00%98.91%21.98%
University of Lausanne89488398.77%9310.40%15517.34%
University of Leeds1,7731,72097.01%24313.71%30617.26%
University of Leicester65664197.71%8913.57%16625.30%
University of Leipzig18418198.37%2211.96%2312.50%
University of Liechtenstein242395.83%28.33%937.50%
University of Liège65664998.93%7110.82%10916.62%
University of Limerick59858297.32%11218.73%6010.03%
University of Lincoln32631897.55%4413.50%298.90%
University of Liverpool1,1441,12798.51%13912.15%22119.32%
University of London292689.66%13.45%26.90%
University of Lugano22421696.43%188.04%198.48%
University of Luxembourg50248997.41%479.36%438.57%
University of Lübeck363597.22%25.56%513.89%
University of Macedonia19118496.34%4121.47%115.76%
University of Madeira12011898.33%1411.67%54.17%
University of Malta53351596.62%489.01%295.44%
University of Manchester2,9432,86297.25%45715.53%60320.49%
University of Mannheim11311198.23%1916.81%4338.05%
University of Maribor22621996.90%135.75%135.75%
University of Medicine and Pharmacy Tirgu Mures27627398.91%176.16%20.72%
University of Medicine and Pharmacy Victor Babes Timisoara26926397.77%145.20%124.46%
University of Messina41641399.28%245.77%4410.58%
University of Milan1,0591,04698.77%969.07%18917.85%
University of Milano-Bicocca63863098.75%548.46%7511.76%
University of Miskolc19918994.97%52.51%21.01%
University of Modena and Reggio Emilia50449898.81%316.15%448.73%
University of Munich21921598.17%2310.50%5826.48%
University of MurciaUniversity of Maryland Eastern Shore77074596.75%395.06%769.87%
University of Münster43142598.61%429.74%5512.76%
University of Namur155155100.00%1610.32%1710.97%
University of Naples Federico II1,4611,45399.45%1188.08%22615.47%
University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences, Vienna20820397.60%2612.50%4622.12%
University of Neuchâtel18117998.90%179.39%2513.81%
University of Nordland1010100.00%00.00%00.00%
University of Northampton767497.37%22.63%56.58%
University of Nottingham1,7571,72298.01%21612.29%32618.55%
University of Nova Gorica1717100.00%00.00%423.53%
University of Oldenburg26325596.96%3212.17%4316.35%
University of Oradea27927297.49%93.23%155.38%
University of Oslo12912596.90%00.00%75.43%
University of Osnabrück149149100.00%85.37%138.72%
University of Ostrava959498.95%1111.58%33.16%
University of Oulu57355797.21%437.50%549.42%
University of Oxford4,5314,40397.18%53811.87%1,04623.09%
University of Paderborn14914899.33%1510.07%85.37%
University of Padova1,0991,09599.64%1029.28%20218.38%
University of Palermo68868599.56%588.43%7410.76%
University of Pannonia44100.00%00.00%00.00%
University of Paris-Sud56255899.29%427.47%7112.63%
University of Parma41341299.76%348.23%6315.25%
University of Passau676698.51%34.48%57.46%
University of Patras54653698.17%7814.29%6511.90%
University of Pavia72070998.47%628.61%10314.31%
University of Pécs11811395.76%65.08%65.08%
University of Peloponnese979496.91%1616.49%33.09%
University of Perugia41641499.52%4210.10%7518.03%
University of Piraeus171171100.00%1810.53%158.77%
University of Pisa30629897.39%247.84%4213.73%
University of Pitesti21721699.54%135.99%31.38%
University of Plovdiv14413895.83%21.39%00.00%
University of Porto555498.18%610.91%59.09%
University of Portsmouth41940997.61%4610.98%419.79%
University of Potsdam30629897.39%289.15%4815.69%
University of Presov646195.31%34.69%11.56%
University of Primorska2020100.00%00.00%315.00%
University of Reading85983797.44%12714.78%17920.84%
University of Regensburg15115099.34%159.93%2315.23%
University of Rijeka76975798.44%212.73%222.86%
University of Roehampton14614498.63%3523.97%2819.18%
University of Rome "Foro Italico"2222100.00%14.55%29.09%
University of Rome Tor Vergata40840599.26%399.56%5513.48%
University of Rostock19719297.46%2311.68%2613.20%
University of Ruse20819794.71%31.44%10.48%
University of Salerno56656499.65%7012.37%8615.19%
University of Salford38737596.90%9023.26%5714.73%
University of Salzburg25124798.41%218.37%228.76%
University of Sannio105105100.00%1110.48%1413.33%
University of Santiago de Compostela82381198.54%414.98%8810.69%
University of Sarajevo43242197.45%296.71%81.85%
University of Sheffield1,7931,74297.16%21511.99%35920.02%
University of Siegen14814597.97%2114.19%3322.30%
University of Siena28828598.96%3311.46%5519.10%
University of Skövde969598.96%3435.42%44.17%
University of Social Sciences and Humanities, Warsaw18016993.89%52.78%73.89%
University of South Bohemia1010100.00%330.00%770.00%
University of South Wales12011797.50%1411.67%1613.33%
University of Southampton1,6581,61697.47%22713.69%34220.63%
University of Southern Denmark908796.67%88.89%1820.00%
University of Split28127798.58%176.05%186.41%
University of St Andrews63461697.16%11417.98%17427.44%
University of St. Gallen17116898.25%3017.54%4123.98%
University of Stavanger16315393.87%1911.66%2615.95%
University of Stirling32832097.56%6118.60%6921.04%
University of Strasbourg45444998.90%6013.22%8318.28%
University of Strathclyde80278297.51%9712.09%14918.58%
University of Sunderland646195.31%23.13%23.13%
University of Surrey71068396.20%9813.80%15321.55%
University of Sussex65363597.24%12819.60%20932.01%
University of Tampere30129899.00%3210.63%4314.29%
University of Tartu73472298.37%8111.04%577.77%
University of Teramo908897.78%88.89%1718.89%
University of the Aegean26325998.48%5721.67%207.60%
University of the Arts London424197.62%511.90%614.29%
University of the Basque Country1,1051,09899.37%312.81%706.33%
University of the Highlands and Islands504692.00%816.00%00.00%
University of the West of England35333895.75%6418.13%5916.71%
University of the West of Scotland14213796.48%149.86%2416.90%
University of Thessaly20119396.02%2813.93%167.96%
University of Trento63863098.75%609.40%10716.77%
University of Trier118118100.00%108.47%1512.71%
University of Trieste19819698.99%136.57%2914.65%
University of Tromsø42441898.58%4510.61%5011.79%
University of Turin1,0131,00298.91%666.52%15215.00%
University of Turku57356598.60%5910.30%396.81%
University of Tuzla42140896.91%92.14%40.95%
University of Twente1,1051,08598.19%16815.20%24522.17%
University of Tübingen46445798.49%5010.78%8718.75%
University of Udine26426399.62%238.71%4316.29%
University of Ulster39638396.72%4912.37%7017.68%
University of Urbino27627499.28%93.26%155.43%
University of Vaasa11711295.73%86.84%75.98%
University of Valencia1,5131,49698.88%634.16%18312.10%
University of Valenciennes136136100.00%1913.97%96.62%
University of Valladolid15815698.73%63.80%42.53%
University of Verona42141398.10%5212.35%9322.09%
University of Veterinary Medicine Vienna949297.87%33.19%99.57%
University of Vienna1,0951,07498.08%1069.68%20819.00%
University of Warsaw1,3071,28498.24%544.13%705.36%
University of Warwick1,3631,31896.70%17212.62%31222.89%
University of West Hungary22100.00%00.00%00.00%
University of West London686494.12%1014.71%1217.65%
University of Western Macedonia5050100.00%1122.00%36.00%
University of Westminster20719795.17%3617.39%3717.87%
University of Winchester625893.55%914.52%1320.97%
University of Wolverhampton17016496.47%1911.18%3621.18%
University of Worcester656295.38%710.77%1218.46%
University of Würzburg24324098.77%239.47%187.41%
University of York1,0791,04096.39%17115.85%27725.67%
University of Zadar28327597.17%51.77%134.59%
University of Zagreb2,7122,68398.93%1435.27%1244.57%
University of Zilina88100.00%00.00%112.50%
University of Zurich54853397.26%539.67%9617.52%
University Politehnica of Bucharest42341698.35%419.69%174.02%
University St. Kliment Ohridski914953.85%1314.29%00.00%
University West, Sweden6565100.00%1218.46%34.62%
Universität der Bundeswehr, München10910798.17%2422.02%98.26%
Universität Hildesheim2222100.00%14.55%00.00%
Universitätsklinik Balgrist4141100.00%12.44%717.07%
Univerzita Hradec Králové807897.50%810.00%22.50%
Univerzita Konštantína Filozofa545296.30%00.00%00.00%
Univerzita Pardubice444397.73%36.82%24.55%
Uniwersytet Ekonomiczny w Katowicach17817799.44%73.93%52.81%
Uniwersytet Ekonomiczny w Krakowie16916899.41%21.18%84.73%
Uniwersytet Ekonomiczny w Poznaniu30129899.00%61.99%92.99%
Uniwersytet Ekonomiczny we Wroclawiu22922899.56%10.44%166.99%
Uniwersytet Gdanski39438798.22%102.54%164.06%
Uniwersytet Jana Kochanowskiego w Kielcach7878100.00%22.56%56.41%
Uniwersytet Kardynala Stefana Wyszynskiego14614297.26%64.11%32.05%
Uniwersytet Kazimierza Wielkiego16316198.77%74.29%116.75%
Uniwersytet Marii Curie-Sklodowskiej22922799.13%146.11%104.37%
Uniwersytet Medyczny w Lublinie3434100.00%12.94%00.00%
Uniwersytet Opolski11811597.46%54.24%54.24%
Uniwersytet Przyrodniczy w Poznaniu25425198.82%51.97%114.33%
Uniwersytet Przyrodniczy we Wroclawiu7979100.00%67.59%22.53%
Uniwersytet Rolniczy w Krakowie25024999.60%52.00%83.20%
Uniwersytet Rzeszowski12312299.19%10.81%32.44%
Uniwersytet Slaski56054797.68%162.86%244.29%
Uniwersytet Szczecinski125125100.00%43.20%64.80%
Uniwersytet Technologiczno-Przyrodniczy w Bydgoszczy14514499.31%32.07%10.69%
Uniwersytet w Bialymstoku16416298.78%31.83%84.88%
Uniwersytet Warminsko-Mazurski w Olsztynie34133698.53%164.69%164.69%
Uniwersytet Wroclawski51350297.86%265.07%173.31%
Uniwersytet Zielonogórski23022698.26%187.83%83.48%
Ural Federal University28628499.30%72.45%20.70%
USAMV Bucuresti4848100.00%00.00%12.08%
Utrecht University1,9141,88498.43%25013.06%52427.38%
Valahia University of Targoviste102102100.00%10.98%00.00%
Vavilov Institute of General Genetics2727100.00%13.70%311.11%
Vienna University of Economics and Business17617197.16%2111.93%3721.02%
Vienna University of Technology77476298.45%10513.57%14618.86%
Viktoria Swedish ICT44100.00%00.00%00.00%
Vilnius Gediminas Technical University102102100.00%32.94%1110.78%
Vlaamse Instelling voor Technologisch Onderzoek7878100.00%56.41%2025.64%
VN Karazin Kharkiv National University90789598.68%141.54%50.55%
Vrije Universiteit Brussel47447299.58%7816.46%6413.50%
VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland195195100.00%2713.85%157.69%
VU University Amsterdam1,2571,24098.65%14311.38%30324.11%
Vytautas Magnus University262596.15%00.00%13.85%
Wageningen University1,4431,41998.34%22415.52%43029.80%
Warsaw School of Economics28728599.30%72.44%279.41%
Warsaw University of Technology1,1501,13598.70%736.35%635.48%
Warszawski Uniwersytet Medyczny15715699.36%138.28%95.73%
Waterford Institute of Technology7575100.00%1722.67%00.00%
Weierstrass Institute for Applied Analysis and Stochastics393794.87%512.82%615.38%
Wellcome Trust Sanger Institute19319198.96%178.81%3920.21%
WHU - Otto Beisheim School of Management4141100.00%512.20%614.63%
Witten/Herdecke University515098.04%611.76%47.84%
Wojskowa Akademia Techniczna18017999.44%116.11%42.22%
World Maritime University2929100.00%1137.93%1241.38%
Wroclaw University of Technology61461199.51%396.35%335.37%
WSL Institute for Snow and Avalanche Research SLF2323100.00%417.39%28.70%
XLIM Research Institute3131100.00%13.23%39.68%
York St John University555294.55%59.09%23.64%
Zachodniopomorski Uniwersytet Technologiczny w Szczecinie24224199.59%93.72%62.48%
ZEW Mannheim302996.67%13.33%00.00%
Zoological Institute109109100.00%98.26%65.50%
Zurich University of Applied Sciences13913899.28%107.19%1611.51%
Zuse Institute Berlin4343100.00%1023.26%613.95%
Åbo Akademi University23022497.39%2410.43%2510.87%
Örebro University21821498.17%3013.76%2411.01%
Østfold University College444295.45%49.09%49.09%