> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics4500.00%36.67%12.22%
Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology18821.06%21.06%00.00%
Borys Grinchenko Kyiv University40710.25%00.00%10.25%
Chernihiv National University of Technology31600.00%00.00%00.00%
Chernivtsi National University88100.00%60.68%50.57%
Danylo Halytsky Lviv National Medical University39500.00%00.00%10.25%
GV Kurdyumov Institute for Metal Physics19000.00%21.05%21.05%
Institute for Condensed Matter Physics, Ukraine5611.79%916.07%00.00%
Institute of Mathematics NAS of Ukraine9911.01%77.07%77.07%
Institute of Molecular Biology and Genetics of NASU12100.00%43.31%00.00%
Institute of Physics NAS Ukraine8111.23%22.47%11.23%
Kyiv National Economic University52100.00%00.00%10.19%
Lviv Polytechnic National University1,34230.22%60.45%00.00%
National Pedagogical Dragomanov University55400.00%00.00%20.36%
National Technical University of Ukraine1,37430.22%221.60%30.22%
Schmalhausen Institute of Zoology7100.00%11.41%11.41%
Sumy State University73570.95%30.41%30.41%
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv50571.39%132.57%20.40%
Ternopil National Economic University71800.00%00.00%10.14%
VN Karazin Kharkiv National University84200.00%121.43%50.59%