> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics484797.92%36.25%36.25%
Bogomoletz Institute of Physiology19419399.48%21.03%42.06%
Borys Grinchenko Kyiv University48446896.69%00.00%10.21%
Chernihiv National University of Technology33432898.20%00.00%00.00%
Chernivtsi National University92691098.27%70.76%151.62%
Danylo Halytsky Lviv National Medical University45343696.25%10.22%20.44%
GV Kurdyumov Institute for Metal Physics19619599.49%21.02%31.53%
Institute for Condensed Matter Physics, Ukraine5858100.00%813.79%00.00%
Institute of Mathematics NAS of Ukraine10110099.01%76.93%65.94%
Institute of Molecular Biology and Genetics of NASU12312299.19%43.25%10.81%
Institute of Physics NAS Ukraine11010696.36%21.82%21.82%
Kyiv National Economic University57857098.62%00.00%10.17%
Lviv Polytechnic National University1,4641,43598.02%70.48%20.14%
National Pedagogical Dragomanov University63862197.34%00.00%20.31%
National Technical University of Ukraine1,4601,43898.49%221.51%70.48%
Schmalhausen Institute of Zoology7070100.00%11.43%11.43%
Sumy State University77076298.96%30.39%30.39%
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv55855499.28%152.69%40.72%
Ternopil National Economic University73773599.73%00.00%20.27%
VN Karazin Kharkiv National University90789598.68%141.54%50.55%