> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Abant Izzet Baysal Üniversitesi244104.10%135.33%135.33%
Abdullah Gul University7256.94%56.94%79.72%
Acibadem University12875.47%75.47%53.91%
Adiyaman Üniversitesi15600.00%63.85%74.49%
Adnan Menderes Üniversitesi400112.75%174.25%225.50%
Afyon Kocatepe Üniversitesi28982.77%113.81%113.81%
Ahi Evran Üniversitesi21000.00%20.95%62.86%
Akdeniz Üniversitesi674111.63%355.19%426.23%
Aksaray Üniversitesi20110.50%10.50%31.49%
Amasya Üniversitesi9200.00%33.26%33.26%
Anadolu Üniversitesi572142.45%213.67%223.85%
Ankara Üniversitesi771212.72%445.71%516.61%
Antalya International University4012.50%410.00%12.50%
Artvin Çoruh Üniversitesi10732.80%21.87%43.74%
Aselsan4412.27%12.27%00.00%
Atatürk Üniversitesi55450.90%193.43%397.04%
Atilim University11054.55%87.27%21.82%
Bahcesehir University9355.38%1010.75%33.23%
Balikesir Üniversitesi22810.44%156.58%62.63%
Bartin Üniversitesi15400.00%53.25%10.65%
Baskent University18352.73%105.46%126.56%
Batman Üniversitesi9100.00%00.00%22.20%
Bayburt Üniversitesi7000.00%00.00%11.43%
Bezmialem Vakif University10500.00%10.95%65.71%
Bilecik Seyh Edebali Üniversitesi11610.86%32.59%00.00%
Bilkent University450184.00%276.00%449.78%
Bingöl Üniversitesi13100.00%86.11%21.53%
Bitlis Eren Üniversitesi6511.54%11.54%00.00%
Bogazici University473347.19%377.82%398.25%
Bozok Üniversitesi13921.44%75.04%75.04%
Bursa Technical University8000.00%810.00%22.50%
Bülent Ecevit Üniversitesi20731.45%10.48%73.38%
Çanakkale Onsekiz Mart Üniversitesi42461.42%184.25%163.77%
Çankaya University8966.74%77.87%44.49%
Çankiri Karatekin Üniversitesi12410.81%97.26%108.06%
Celal Bayar Üniversitesi25762.33%83.11%145.45%
Central Bank of the Republic of Turkey2713.70%00.00%00.00%
Çukurova Üniversitesi51381.56%244.68%377.21%
Cumhuriyet Üniversitesi416184.33%143.37%204.81%
Cyprus International University16521.21%84.85%106.06%
Dicle Üniversitesi26351.90%62.28%93.42%
Dogus University3600.00%12.78%25.56%
Dokuz Eylül Üniversitesi704131.85%415.82%486.82%
Dumlupinar Üniversitesi26231.15%72.67%62.29%
Düzce Üniversitesi27020.74%51.85%124.44%
Eastern Mediterranean University18963.17%2010.58%126.35%
Ege Üniversitesi599305.01%264.34%416.84%
Erciyes Üniversitesi523203.82%244.59%5710.90%
Erzincan Üniversitesi17200.00%63.49%74.07%
Eskisehir Osmangazi Üniversitesi376112.93%153.99%277.18%
European University of Lefke5900.00%23.39%11.69%
Fatih University8655.81%22.33%55.81%
Firat Üniversitesi511173.33%173.33%5310.37%
Galatasaray University4400.00%24.55%613.64%
Gazi University954434.51%171.78%646.71%
Gaziantep Üniversitesi27462.19%82.92%217.66%
Gaziosmanpasa Üniversitesi24141.66%124.98%187.47%
Gebze Institute of Technology4624.35%48.70%36.52%
Gebze Technical University18294.95%52.75%105.49%
Gediz University12216.67%18.33%00.00%
Giresun Üniversitesi14321.40%10.70%96.29%
Girne American University6423.13%57.81%00.00%
Gulhane Military Medical Academy6500.00%00.00%812.31%
Gümüshane Üniversitesi13121.53%32.29%43.05%
Hacettepe University938475.01%464.90%677.14%
Harran University18152.76%73.87%116.08%
Hasan Kalyoncu Üniversitesi6722.99%57.46%811.94%
Hitit Üniversitesi17700.00%31.69%63.39%
Igdir Üniversitesi6900.00%00.00%45.80%
Inönü Üniversitesi481112.29%183.74%275.61%
Isik University5123.92%611.76%35.88%
Istanbul Arel Üniversitesi4824.17%24.17%24.17%
Istanbul Aydin Üniversitesi19421.03%10.52%94.64%
Istanbul Bilgi University8033.75%1012.50%33.75%
Istanbul Kemerburgaz University6200.00%11.61%11.61%
Istanbul Kültür Üniversitesi6111.64%46.56%69.84%
Istanbul Medeniyet University19563.08%136.67%2814.36%
Istanbul Medipol University26720.75%155.62%124.49%
Istanbul Sehir University9533.16%1010.53%1010.53%
Istanbul Technical University1,082696.38%746.84%878.04%
Istanbul Ticaret Üniversitesi6900.00%45.80%34.35%
Istanbul University1,681492.91%764.52%694.10%
Izmir Institute of Technology189115.82%115.82%105.29%
Izmir Katip Çelebi Üniversitesi20841.92%73.37%125.77%
Izmir University11218.18%218.18%00.00%
Izmir University of Economics12275.74%108.20%86.56%
Kadir Has University105109.52%1413.33%1110.48%
Kafkas Üniversitesi10910.92%43.67%65.50%
Kahramanmaras Sütçü Imam Üniversitesi27862.16%72.52%124.32%
Karabük Üniversitesi21241.89%62.83%41.89%
Karadeniz Teknik Üniversitesi51391.75%295.65%448.58%
Karamanoglu Mehmetbey Üniversitesi12200.00%32.46%10.82%
Kastamonu Üniversitesi30910.32%41.29%113.56%
Kirikkale Üniversitesi22941.75%73.06%73.06%
Kirklareli Üniversitesi10200.00%32.94%10.98%
Koç University406297.14%327.88%327.88%
Kocaeli Üniversitesi384133.39%215.47%235.99%
Maltepe Üniversitesi10410.96%10.96%21.92%
Marmara Üniversitesi677273.99%213.10%334.87%
MEF University3638.33%12.78%12.78%
Mehmet Akif Ersoy Üniversitesi17100.00%00.00%137.60%
Meliksah University1100.00%19.09%218.18%
Mersin Üniversitesi35192.56%143.99%123.42%
Mevlana Üniversitesi4300.00%511.63%24.65%
Middle East Technical University794577.18%8210.33%475.92%
Mimar Sinan Güzel Sanatlar Üniversitesi7211.39%00.00%22.78%
Mugla Sitki Koçman Üniversitesi409102.44%163.91%245.87%
Mus Alparslan Üniversitesi8800.00%44.55%33.41%
Mustafa Kemal Üniversitesi20731.45%73.38%146.76%
Namik Kemal Üniversitesi27210.37%51.84%165.88%
Near East University, Nicosia45281.77%327.08%327.08%
Necmettin Erbakan Üniversitesi31210.32%154.81%144.49%
Nevsehir Haci Bektas Veli Üniversitesi13510.74%107.41%75.19%
Nigde Üniversitesi9222.17%1111.96%1617.39%
Okan University5100.00%23.92%23.92%
Ondokuz Mayis Üniversitesi68771.02%182.62%355.09%
Ordu Üniversitesi9811.02%44.08%66.12%
Ozyegin University139117.91%117.91%117.91%
Pamukkale Üniversitesi467183.85%132.78%337.07%
Recep Tayyip Erdogan Üniversitesi28200.00%144.96%72.48%
Sabanci University300248.00%4314.33%5719.00%
Sakarya Üniversitesi680243.53%294.26%263.82%
Selçuk Üniversitesi609121.97%243.94%365.91%
Sinop Üniversitesi11600.00%32.59%21.72%
Süleyman Demirel Üniversitesi48871.43%122.46%377.58%
TED University4748.51%48.51%00.00%
TOBB Ekonomi ve Teknoloji Üniversitesi15631.92%138.33%127.69%
Trakya Üniversitesi32882.44%154.57%175.18%
Tunceli Üniversitesi900.00%111.11%00.00%
Turgut Ozal University1000.00%110.00%550.00%
Turkish Air Force Academy1600.00%318.75%16.25%
Türkiye Bilimsel ve Teknolojik Arastirma Kurumu16042.50%85.00%31.88%
Uludag University52291.72%183.45%387.28%
University of Turkish Aeronautical Association2214.55%00.00%00.00%
Usak Üniversitesi22220.90%52.25%104.50%
Yalova Üniversitesi6434.69%23.13%69.38%
Yasar University10721.87%65.61%109.35%
Yeditepe University15885.06%159.49%1610.13%
Yildirim Beyazit Üniversitesi19942.01%136.53%189.05%
Yildiz Technical University556183.24%335.94%346.12%
Üsküdar Üniversitesi5611.79%610.71%712.50%
Yüzüncü Yil Üniversitesi42251.18%122.84%163.79%
Zirve University1500.00%213.33%213.33%