> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Abant Izzet Baysal Üniversitesi28928297.58%134.50%165.54%
Abdullah Gul University797392.41%33.80%56.33%
Acibadem University14113897.87%74.96%64.26%
Adiyaman Üniversitesi18217696.70%52.75%42.20%
Adnan Menderes Üniversitesi44843597.10%214.69%245.36%
Afyon Kocatepe Üniversitesi31831298.11%123.77%113.46%
Ahi Evran Üniversitesi24624097.56%20.81%124.88%
Akdeniz Üniversitesi74473098.12%354.70%506.72%
Aksaray Üniversitesi23022296.52%10.43%52.17%
Amasya Üniversitesi11910689.08%21.68%32.52%
Anadolu Üniversitesi66965297.46%233.44%294.33%
Ankara Üniversitesi88986296.96%465.17%495.51%
Antalya International University535298.11%35.66%47.55%
Artvin Çoruh Üniversitesi12712195.28%32.36%43.15%
Aselsan484797.92%12.08%00.00%
Atatürk Üniversitesi64762796.91%182.78%436.65%
Atilim University11911596.64%86.72%21.68%
Bahcesehir University898898.88%77.87%55.62%
Balikesir Üniversitesi25425299.21%155.91%62.36%
Bartin Üniversitesi19518896.41%84.10%21.03%
Baskent University22021999.55%115.00%198.64%
Batman Üniversitesi10510196.19%00.00%21.90%
Bayburt Üniversitesi827692.68%00.00%22.44%
Bezmialem Vakif University11811799.15%10.85%65.08%
Bilecik Seyh Edebali Üniversitesi14613995.21%21.37%10.68%
Bilkent University48547197.11%295.98%5411.13%
Bingöl Üniversitesi15815598.10%74.43%31.90%
Bitlis Eren Üniversitesi848297.62%44.76%11.19%
Bogazici University53952897.96%387.05%427.79%
Bozok Üniversitesi17717096.05%84.52%63.39%
Bursa Technical University1029795.10%109.80%21.96%
Bülent Ecevit Üniversitesi24123798.34%20.83%52.07%
Çanakkale Onsekiz Mart Üniversitesi48547597.94%173.51%153.09%
Çankaya University979395.88%77.22%66.19%
Çankiri Karatekin Üniversitesi14013898.57%96.43%96.43%
Celal Bayar Üniversitesi29028096.55%93.10%206.90%
Central Bank of the Republic of Turkey2929100.00%00.00%00.00%
Çukurova Üniversitesi58056998.10%244.14%396.72%
Cumhuriyet Üniversitesi46145398.26%143.04%234.99%
Cyprus International University17917195.53%126.70%84.47%
Dicle Üniversitesi30530098.36%41.31%103.28%
Dogus University737197.26%11.37%22.74%
Dokuz Eylül Üniversitesi79977697.12%415.13%556.88%
Dumlupinar Üniversitesi30930197.41%72.27%51.62%
Düzce Üniversitesi29829097.32%51.68%155.03%
Eastern Mediterranean University22922296.94%219.17%125.24%
Ege Üniversitesi74171596.49%263.51%516.88%
Erciyes Üniversitesi59357697.13%254.22%6811.47%
Erzincan Üniversitesi19518795.90%73.59%84.10%
Eskisehir Osmangazi Üniversitesi43742897.94%132.97%306.86%
European University of Lefke757397.33%22.67%11.33%
Fatih University8383100.00%11.20%910.84%
Firat Üniversitesi58056397.07%183.10%6010.34%
Galatasaray University636196.83%23.17%711.11%
Gazi University1,0871,06197.61%191.75%787.18%
Gaziantep Üniversitesi30729696.42%92.93%216.84%
Gaziosmanpasa Üniversitesi27626997.46%124.35%196.88%
Gebze Institute of Technology4343100.00%24.65%49.30%
Gebze Technical University21321098.59%62.82%83.76%
Gediz University1111100.00%19.09%00.00%
Giresun Üniversitesi16215897.53%10.62%84.94%
Girne American University797493.67%56.33%11.27%
Gulhane Military Medical Academy6464100.00%00.00%69.38%
Gümüshane Üniversitesi15814994.30%42.53%53.16%
Hacettepe University1,1701,13597.01%463.93%806.84%
Harran University22121597.29%73.17%135.88%
Hasan Kalyoncu Üniversitesi828198.78%67.32%910.98%
Hitit Üniversitesi20319596.06%31.48%83.94%
Igdir Üniversitesi928693.48%00.00%44.35%
Inönü Üniversitesi53852397.21%183.35%285.20%
Isik University555396.36%610.91%23.64%
Istanbul Arel Üniversitesi706694.29%22.86%11.43%
Istanbul Aydin Üniversitesi21921397.26%10.46%104.57%
Istanbul Bilgi University1019594.06%1211.88%65.94%
Istanbul Kemerburgaz University535196.23%00.00%00.00%
Istanbul Kültür Üniversitesi666496.97%46.06%1015.15%
Istanbul Medeniyet University21921296.80%135.94%2913.24%
Istanbul Medipol University32631596.63%144.29%144.29%
Istanbul Sehir University11511398.26%97.83%119.57%
Istanbul Technical University1,2421,20396.86%766.12%1028.21%
Istanbul Ticaret Üniversitesi777698.70%45.19%33.90%
Istanbul University1,9181,86997.45%814.22%864.48%
Izmir Institute of Technology23222496.55%104.31%156.47%
Izmir Katip Çelebi Üniversitesi24723996.76%72.83%145.67%
Izmir University1010100.00%220.00%00.00%
Izmir University of Economics13913697.84%107.19%96.47%
Kadir Has University10910798.17%1513.76%1311.93%
Kafkas Üniversitesi12212098.36%54.10%75.74%
Kahramanmaras Sütçü Imam Üniversitesi31230597.76%92.88%165.13%
Karabük Üniversitesi27125594.10%62.21%62.21%
Karadeniz Teknik Üniversitesi63962798.12%314.85%477.36%
Karamanoglu Mehmetbey Üniversitesi15314494.12%21.31%10.65%
Kastamonu Üniversitesi35534496.90%30.85%82.25%
Kirikkale Üniversitesi27326295.97%82.93%93.30%
Kirklareli Üniversitesi13713195.62%32.19%32.19%
Koç University49147396.33%326.52%459.16%
Kocaeli Üniversitesi44642895.96%214.71%204.48%
Maltepe Üniversitesi13112696.18%10.76%53.82%
Marmara Üniversitesi99796496.69%222.21%404.01%
MEF University3838100.00%12.63%12.63%
Mehmet Akif Ersoy Üniversitesi20119597.01%00.00%136.47%
Meliksah University1111100.00%19.09%19.09%
Mersin Üniversitesi40940398.53%153.67%153.67%
Mevlana Üniversitesi3838100.00%410.53%37.89%
Middle East Technical University93991197.02%818.63%444.69%
Mimar Sinan Güzel Sanatlar Üniversitesi857992.94%00.00%33.53%
Mugla Sitki Koçman Üniversitesi52851797.92%152.84%285.30%
Mus Alparslan Üniversitesi13613095.59%42.94%42.94%
Mustafa Kemal Üniversitesi23222697.41%52.16%156.47%
Namik Kemal Üniversitesi32531496.62%72.15%154.62%
Near East University, Nicosia50548495.84%336.53%254.95%
Necmettin Erbakan Üniversitesi37135695.96%164.31%154.04%
Nevsehir Haci Bektas Veli Üniversitesi15615096.15%106.41%95.77%
Nigde Üniversitesi9292100.00%1010.87%1213.04%
Okan University595694.92%46.78%23.39%
Ondokuz Mayis Üniversitesi78275696.68%182.30%354.48%
Ordu Üniversitesi11611397.41%32.59%43.45%
Ozyegin University17416494.25%105.75%169.20%
Pamukkale Üniversitesi52551497.90%142.67%346.48%
Recep Tayyip Erdogan Üniversitesi33633098.21%144.17%92.68%
Sabanci University35534697.46%4512.68%7220.28%
Sakarya Üniversitesi78576397.20%263.31%293.69%
Selçuk Üniversitesi66866098.80%223.29%345.09%
Sinop Üniversitesi12712195.28%32.36%32.36%
Süleyman Demirel Üniversitesi53952697.59%142.60%397.24%
TED University565598.21%47.14%11.79%
TOBB Ekonomi ve Teknoloji Üniversitesi18717895.19%158.02%147.49%
Trakya Üniversitesi38937596.40%153.86%184.63%
Tunceli Üniversitesi88100.00%112.50%00.00%
Turgut Ozal University99100.00%111.11%555.56%
Turkish Air Force Academy232295.65%313.04%14.35%
Türkiye Bilimsel ve Teknolojik Arastirma Kurumu18118099.45%84.42%52.76%
Uludag University61960497.58%172.75%426.79%
University of Turkish Aeronautical Association312993.55%00.00%00.00%
Usak Üniversitesi25224798.02%62.38%114.37%
Yalova Üniversitesi858498.82%22.35%78.24%
Yasar University11911596.64%65.04%1512.61%
Yeditepe University18818698.94%189.57%179.04%
Yildirim Beyazit Üniversitesi28327195.76%144.95%279.54%
Yildiz Technical University63762197.49%355.49%325.02%
Üsküdar Üniversitesi7070100.00%811.43%57.14%
Yüzüncü Yil Üniversitesi48847497.13%132.66%173.48%
Zirve University141392.86%00.00%214.29%