> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Asian Institute of Technology12164.96%2419.83%129.92%
Burapha University5135.88%713.73%11.96%
Chiang Mai University14864.05%85.41%32.03%
Chulalongkorn University292196.51%289.59%41.37%
Dhurakij Pundit University7256.94%34.17%22.78%
Kasetsart University257124.67%218.17%51.95%
Khon Kaen University141128.51%96.38%117.80%
King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang7422.70%56.76%45.41%
King Mongkut's University of Technology, North Bangkok9800.00%1212.24%55.10%
King Mongkut's University of Technology, Thonburi11821.69%1411.86%1210.17%
Mae Fah Luang University4912.04%612.24%612.24%
Mahasarakham University6557.69%23.08%11.54%
Mahidol University340247.06%329.41%144.12%
Naresuan University6446.25%69.38%11.56%
National Center for Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology, Thailand3612.78%00.00%00.00%
National Electronics and Computer Technology Center, Thailand3925.13%00.00%12.56%
Prince of Songkla University139107.19%117.91%32.16%
Suan Sunandha Rajabhat University19231.56%21.04%10.52%
Suranaree University of Technology4212.38%24.76%12.38%
Thammasat University1401410.00%96.43%42.86%
Ubon Ratchathani University2314.35%00.00%00.00%
University of the Thai Chamber of Commerce2800.00%13.57%00.00%