> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Asian Institute of Technology13512894.81%2317.04%1410.37%
Burapha University595898.31%813.56%11.69%
Chiang Mai University18618498.92%94.84%31.61%
Chulalongkorn University45143696.67%286.21%163.55%
Dhurakij Pundit University828097.56%33.66%44.88%
Kasetsart University30029096.67%217.00%72.33%
Khon Kaen University20319897.54%104.93%125.91%
King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang838096.39%56.02%56.02%
King Mongkut's University of Technology, North Bangkok12612397.62%129.52%32.38%
King Mongkut's University of Technology, Thonburi14313896.50%149.79%117.69%
Mae Fah Luang University615691.80%711.48%69.84%
Mahasarakham University787494.87%22.56%22.56%
Mahidol University40339297.27%317.69%194.71%
Naresuan University747297.30%79.46%11.35%
National Center for Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology, Thailand737298.63%00.00%00.00%
National Electronics and Computer Technology Center, Thailand4343100.00%00.00%12.33%
Prince of Songkla University17817296.63%116.18%31.69%
Suan Sunandha Rajabhat University23822694.96%31.26%31.26%
Suranaree University of Technology616098.36%23.28%34.92%
Thammasat University17416695.40%105.75%42.30%
Ubon Ratchathani University292586.21%00.00%00.00%
University of the Thai Chamber of Commerce353394.29%12.86%00.00%