> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Comenius University4748.51%714.89%00.00%
Matej Bel University4700.00%12.13%12.13%
PJ Safarik University in Kosice7611.32%00.00%00.00%
Slovak Academy of Sciences18552.70%137.03%84.32%
Slovak University of Agriculture in Nitra8033.75%11.25%00.00%
Slovak University of Technology21773.23%167.37%31.38%
Technical University in Zvolen11921.68%1714.29%32.52%
Technical University of Kosice253103.95%155.93%93.56%
University of Presov5211.92%35.77%11.92%
University of Zilina6116.67%00.00%00.00%
Univerzita Konštantína Filozofa4400.00%00.00%00.00%