> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Comenius University605795.00%711.67%00.00%
Matej Bel University595898.31%11.69%11.69%
PJ Safarik University in Kosice878597.70%00.00%22.30%
Slovak Academy of Sciences21320998.12%146.57%115.16%
Slovak University of Agriculture in Nitra8181100.00%22.47%00.00%
Slovak University of Technology26425696.97%166.06%62.27%
Technical University in Zvolen12312299.19%1814.63%43.25%
Technical University of Kosice27827097.12%165.76%93.24%
University of Presov646195.31%34.69%11.56%
University of Zilina88100.00%00.00%112.50%
Univerzita Konštantína Filozofa545296.30%00.00%00.00%