> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Bauman Moscow State Technical University5500.00%23.64%11.82%
Engelhardt Institute of Molecular Biology7600.00%56.58%22.63%
Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation1,09130.27%10.09%10.09%
Institute for Information Transmission Problems6100.00%34.92%11.64%
Institute for System Programming, Russian Academy of Sciences3700.00%616.22%00.00%
Institute of Problems of Chemical Physics of the RAS2813.57%13.57%00.00%
ITEP2200.00%731.82%29.09%
ITMO University27962.15%82.87%20.72%
Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Russia4500.00%36.67%12.22%
Kazan Federal University1,374110.80%90.66%40.29%
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology22152.26%73.17%20.90%
National Research Nuclear University MEPhI6511.54%11.54%11.54%
National Research University Higher School of Economics1,848382.06%623.35%271.46%
National University of Science and Technology "MISiS"4700.00%612.77%24.26%
New Economic School2627.69%415.38%27.69%
Novosibirsk State University4424.55%818.18%49.09%
Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute2000.00%315.00%00.00%
Russian Academy of Sciences12000.00%75.83%21.67%
Saint Petersburg State University384123.13%328.33%184.69%
Saratov State University10220.00%220.00%330.00%
Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology11621.72%97.76%1412.07%
South Ural State University9911.01%22.02%00.00%
St. Petersburg State Polytechnical University58810.17%40.68%30.51%
Ural Federal University24162.49%72.90%10.41%
Vavilov Institute of General Genetics3000.00%26.67%310.00%
Zoological Institute10721.87%76.54%65.61%