> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Bauman Moscow State Technical University595898.31%35.08%11.69%
Engelhardt Institute of Molecular Biology7878100.00%56.41%22.56%
Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation1,1211,11399.29%10.09%40.36%
Institute for Information Transmission Problems737197.26%34.11%11.37%
Institute for System Programming, Russian Academy of Sciences4343100.00%613.95%00.00%
Institute of Problems of Chemical Physics of the RAS323196.88%13.13%00.00%
ITEP2222100.00%940.91%29.09%
ITMO University28428299.30%72.46%72.46%
Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Russia525096.15%23.85%23.85%
Kazan Federal University1,4811,46799.05%90.61%50.34%
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology28227697.87%72.48%41.42%
National Research Nuclear University MEPhI727097.22%11.39%11.39%
National Research University Higher School of Economics2,1092,07598.39%653.08%472.23%
National University of Science and Technology "MISiS"535298.11%611.32%23.77%
New Economic School2525100.00%416.00%28.00%
Novosibirsk State University4949100.00%714.29%48.16%
Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute2020100.00%315.00%00.00%
Russian Academy of Sciences12312299.19%86.50%43.25%
Saint Petersburg State University43142899.30%327.42%194.41%
Saratov State University1010100.00%220.00%330.00%
Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology15215098.68%117.24%2013.16%
South Ural State University1009999.00%22.00%00.00%
St. Petersburg State Polytechnical University61960998.38%40.65%50.81%
Ural Federal University28628499.30%72.45%20.70%
Vavilov Institute of General Genetics2727100.00%13.70%311.11%
Zoological Institute109109100.00%98.26%65.50%