> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
"Constantin Brancusi" University of Targu-Jiu4600.00%24.35%12.17%
"Gheorghe Asachi" Technical University of Iasi22752.20%93.96%104.41%
"Ion Mincu" University of Architecture and Urbanism2300.00%14.35%00.00%
Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iasi521203.84%203.84%203.84%
Aurel Vlaicu University of Arad6922.90%57.25%34.35%
Babes-Bolyai University439143.19%306.83%163.64%
Bucharest University of Economic Studies5858.62%23.45%11.72%
Carol Davila University of Medicine and Pharmacy24312.50%312.50%520.83%
Danubius University27311.11%00.00%27.41%
Dunarea de Jos University of Galati36782.18%71.91%123.27%
ICI Bucharest4400.00%715.91%00.00%
Institute of Cellular Biology and Pathology1715.88%15.88%00.00%
Institute of Mathematics of the Romanian Academy3412.94%25.88%38.82%
Institute of Physical Chemistry of the Romanian Academy3100.00%412.90%00.00%
National Institute for Laser, Romania5200.00%815.38%35.77%
National Institute for Research and Development in Microtechnologies3400.00%25.88%12.94%
National Institute of Materials Physics3812.63%00.00%12.63%
National University of Political Studies and Public Administration, Romania11800.00%1311.02%43.39%
Ovidius University of Constanta25783.11%103.89%93.50%
Petroleum-Gas University of Ploiesti12021.67%108.33%43.33%
Spiru Haret University5200.00%11.92%23.85%
Technical University of Cluj-Napoca1900.00%00.00%00.00%
Transilvania University of Brasov449214.68%306.68%71.56%
Universitatea "Eftimie Murgu" din Resita9511.05%55.26%11.05%
Universitatea 1 Decembrie 1918 din Alba Iulia6011.67%23.33%23.33%
Universitatea de Arte George Enescu Iasi3712.70%25.41%00.00%
Universitatea de Medicina si Farmacie "Grigore T. Popa" Iasi37471.87%102.67%92.41%
Universitatea de Medicina si Farmacie "Iuliu Hatieganu", Cluj-Napoca42271.66%184.27%194.50%
Universitatea de Medicina si Farmacie din Craiova8411.19%33.57%55.95%
Universitatea de Stiinte Agricole si Medicina Veterinara a Banatului Timisoara9700.00%44.12%33.09%
Universitatea de Stiinte Agricole si Medicina Veterinara Iasi9611.04%66.25%22.08%
Universitatea de Vest din Timisoara52491.72%275.15%183.44%
Universitatea din Petrosani8300.00%78.43%22.41%
Universitatea Lucian Blaga din Sibiu45571.54%112.42%112.42%
Universitatea Politehnica Timisoara281207.12%165.69%155.34%
Universitatea Stefan cel Mare Suceava4724.26%714.89%36.38%
Universitatea Tehnica de Constructii Bucuresti11932.52%54.20%43.36%
Universitatea Vasile Alecsandri din Bacau12343.25%86.50%97.32%
University of Agricultural Sciences and Veterinary Medicine Cluj-Napoca24672.85%135.28%135.28%
University of Bucharest40410.00%25.00%12.50%
University of Craiova15931.89%53.14%74.40%
University of Medicine and Pharmacy Tirgu Mures26810.37%103.73%20.75%
University of Medicine and Pharmacy Victor Babes Timisoara26010.38%114.23%93.46%
University of Oradea26231.15%93.44%114.20%
University of Pitesti20741.93%125.80%31.45%
University Politehnica of Bucharest399205.01%328.02%133.26%
USAMV Bucuresti4400.00%00.00%24.55%
Valahia University of Targoviste10000.00%22.00%00.00%