> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
"Constantin Brancusi" University of Targu-Jiu494795.92%24.08%24.08%
"Gheorghe Asachi" Technical University of Iasi23323299.57%93.86%104.29%
"Ion Mincu" University of Architecture and Urbanism262492.31%13.85%00.00%
Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iasi52752399.24%224.17%264.93%
Aurel Vlaicu University of Arad767497.37%67.89%22.63%
Babes-Bolyai University44943596.88%337.35%235.12%
Bucharest University of Economic Studies646398.44%23.13%23.13%
Carol Davila University of Medicine and Pharmacy2222100.00%313.64%522.73%
Danubius University2727100.00%00.00%13.70%
Dunarea de Jos University of Galati39939097.74%71.75%164.01%
ICI Bucharest454395.56%715.56%00.00%
Institute of Cellular Biology and Pathology181794.44%15.56%00.00%
Institute of Mathematics of the Romanian Academy363597.22%25.56%411.11%
Institute of Physical Chemistry of the Romanian Academy3232100.00%39.38%13.13%
National Institute for Laser, Romania615895.08%711.48%34.92%
National Institute for Research and Development in Microtechnologies403895.00%25.00%12.50%
National Institute of Materials Physics3939100.00%00.00%12.56%
National University of Political Studies and Public Administration, Romania12212199.18%1411.48%43.28%
Ovidius University of Constanta26926698.88%103.72%82.97%
Petroleum-Gas University of Ploiesti12212199.18%108.20%32.46%
Spiru Haret University5858100.00%11.72%23.45%
Technical University of Cluj-Napoca1919100.00%00.00%00.00%
Transilvania University of Brasov48146897.30%336.86%91.87%
Universitatea "Eftimie Murgu" din Resita959498.95%44.21%11.05%
Universitatea 1 Decembrie 1918 din Alba Iulia656498.46%23.08%11.54%
Universitatea de Arte George Enescu Iasi3838100.00%25.26%00.00%
Universitatea de Medicina si Farmacie "Grigore T. Popa" Iasi38738599.48%123.10%133.36%
Universitatea de Medicina si Farmacie "Iuliu Hatieganu", Cluj-Napoca44744198.66%224.92%245.37%
Universitatea de Medicina si Farmacie din Craiova8888100.00%44.55%55.68%
Universitatea de Stiinte Agricole si Medicina Veterinara a Banatului Timisoara9797100.00%44.12%44.12%
Universitatea de Stiinte Agricole si Medicina Veterinara Iasi1009999.00%66.00%33.00%
Universitatea de Vest din Timisoara56154897.68%295.17%223.92%
Universitatea din Petrosani848398.81%89.52%33.57%
Universitatea Lucian Blaga din Sibiu46746098.50%122.57%112.36%
Universitatea Politehnica Timisoara29529399.32%175.76%196.44%
Universitatea Stefan cel Mare Suceava4747100.00%714.89%510.64%
Universitatea Tehnica de Constructii Bucuresti12512499.20%54.00%43.20%
Universitatea Vasile Alecsandri din Bacau12312299.19%86.50%75.69%
University of Agricultural Sciences and Veterinary Medicine Cluj-Napoca26526098.11%134.91%166.04%
University of Bucharest454497.78%24.44%36.67%
University of Craiova16516398.79%53.03%74.24%
University of Medicine and Pharmacy Tirgu Mures27627398.91%176.16%20.72%
University of Medicine and Pharmacy Victor Babes Timisoara26926397.77%145.20%124.46%
University of Oradea27927297.49%93.23%155.38%
University of Pitesti21721699.54%135.99%31.38%
University Politehnica of Bucharest42341698.35%419.69%174.02%
USAMV Bucuresti4848100.00%00.00%12.08%
Valahia University of Targoviste102102100.00%10.98%00.00%