> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Adam Mickiewicz University651213.23%416.30%324.92%
AGH University of Science and Technology741567.56%324.32%212.83%
Akademia im. Jana Dlugosza w Czestochowie4100.00%12.44%24.88%
Akademia Morska w Gdyni7122.82%45.63%22.82%
Akademia Morska w Szczecinie4312.33%00.00%00.00%
Akademia Pedagogiki Specjalnej5400.00%00.00%11.85%
Akademia Wychowania Fizycznego we Wroclawiu4500.00%36.67%24.44%
Institute of Biochemistry and Biophysics3700.00%38.11%00.00%
Institute of Fundamental Technological Research, Poland1700.00%00.00%15.88%
Institute of Geophysics2700.00%414.81%13.70%
Institute of Nature Conservation PAS2800.00%517.86%621.43%
Institute of Nuclear Physics4800.00%36.25%24.17%
Institute of Oceanology3300.00%26.06%00.00%
Institute of Pharmacology, Polish Academy of Sciences2015.00%00.00%315.00%
Institute of Physical Chemistry, Polish Academy of Sciences5111.96%11.96%00.00%
Institute of Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences7522.67%68.00%68.00%
Instytut Odlewnictwa5100.00%917.65%611.76%
Instytut Podstaw Informatyki Polskiej Akademii Nauk4212.38%614.29%37.14%
Instytut Techniki Budowlanej5200.00%00.00%35.77%
Jagiellonian University816415.02%496.00%364.41%
Katolicki Uniwersytet Lubelski4200.00%37.14%12.38%
Katolicki Uniwersytet Lubelski Jana Pawla II10910.92%10.92%32.75%
Kozminski University5635.36%35.36%11.79%
Medical University of Gdansk5735.26%47.02%23.51%
Nencki Institute of Experimental Biology5611.79%47.14%23.57%
Nicolaus Copernicus University500163.20%153.00%357.00%
Pedagogical University of Cracow16500.00%42.42%63.64%
Polish-Japanese Institute of Information Technology3239.38%39.38%13.13%
Politechnika Bialostocka16442.44%148.54%10.61%
Politechnika Czestochowska6323.17%11.59%711.11%
Politechnika Gdanska48171.46%306.24%153.12%
Politechnika Krakowska268103.73%124.48%93.36%
Politechnika Lubelska13221.52%32.27%43.03%
Politechnika Opolska12164.96%75.79%86.61%
Politechnika Rzeszowska15231.97%85.26%74.61%
Poznan Supercomputing and Networking Center4100.00%37.32%00.00%
Poznan University of Medical Sciences6200.00%11.61%11.61%
Poznan University of Technology497244.83%397.85%204.02%
Silesian University of Technology648304.63%7611.73%203.09%
Slaski Uniwersytet Medyczny6600.00%46.06%46.06%
Space Research Centre, Polish Academy of Sciences1900.00%210.53%00.00%
Systems Research Institute, Polish Academy of Sciences2827.14%310.71%27.14%
Szkola Glówna Gospodarstwa Wiejskiego29562.03%113.73%93.05%
University of Social Sciences and Humanities, Warsaw14521.38%53.45%64.14%
University of Warsaw1,087454.14%524.78%454.14%
Uniwersytet Ekonomiczny w Katowicach17010.59%63.53%42.35%
Uniwersytet Ekonomiczny w Krakowie15274.61%21.32%42.63%
Uniwersytet Ekonomiczny w Poznaniu26731.12%62.25%72.62%
Uniwersytet Ekonomiczny we Wroclawiu20452.45%20.98%115.39%
Uniwersytet Gdanski339175.01%92.65%144.13%
Uniwersytet Jana Kochanowskiego w Kielcach6400.00%23.13%34.69%
Uniwersytet Kardynala Stefana Wyszynskiego11810.85%65.08%32.54%
Uniwersytet Kazimierza Wielkiego15421.30%63.90%106.49%
Uniwersytet Marii Curie-Sklodowskiej19942.01%136.53%63.02%
Uniwersytet Medyczny w Lublinie3000.00%13.33%00.00%
Uniwersytet Opolski9122.20%55.49%00.00%
Uniwersytet Przyrodniczy w Poznaniu22100.00%41.81%83.62%
Uniwersytet Przyrodniczy we Wroclawiu7700.00%56.49%11.30%
Uniwersytet Rolniczy w Krakowie23320.86%52.15%73.00%
Uniwersytet Rzeszowski10432.88%10.96%43.85%
Uniwersytet Slaski45240.88%132.88%214.65%
Uniwersytet Szczecinski11810.85%43.39%65.08%
Uniwersytet Technologiczno-Przyrodniczy w Bydgoszczy13200.00%32.27%00.00%
Uniwersytet w Bialymstoku14064.29%32.14%53.57%
Uniwersytet Warminsko-Mazurski w Olsztynie27931.08%113.94%72.51%
Uniwersytet Wroclawski437112.52%204.58%112.52%
Uniwersytet Zielonogórski20652.43%178.25%73.40%
Warsaw School of Economics260176.54%51.92%176.54%
Warsaw University of Technology1,046575.45%686.50%524.97%
Warszawski Uniwersytet Medyczny14164.26%96.38%85.67%
Wojskowa Akademia Techniczna13610.74%96.62%53.68%
Wroclaw University of Technology564335.85%376.56%315.50%
Zachodniopomorski Uniwersytet Technologiczny w Szczecinie21710.46%94.15%10.46%