> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Adam Mickiewicz University75874698.42%466.07%415.41%
AGH University of Science and Technology82681798.91%374.48%313.75%
Akademia im. Jana Dlugosza w Czestochowie494795.92%12.04%24.08%
Akademia Morska w Gdyni838298.80%44.82%33.61%
Akademia Morska w Szczecinie4646100.00%00.00%00.00%
Akademia Pedagogiki Specjalnej605896.67%00.00%23.33%
Akademia Wychowania Fizycznego we Wroclawiu545296.30%35.56%23.70%
Institute of Biochemistry and Biophysics4545100.00%36.67%00.00%
Institute of Fundamental Technological Research, Poland1818100.00%00.00%15.56%
Institute of Geophysics3434100.00%38.82%12.94%
Institute of Nature Conservation PAS2929100.00%413.79%620.69%
Institute of Nuclear Physics565598.21%35.36%23.57%
Institute of Oceanology3636100.00%25.56%00.00%
Institute of Pharmacology, Polish Academy of Sciences2222100.00%00.00%313.64%
Institute of Physical Chemistry, Polish Academy of Sciences636298.41%23.17%00.00%
Institute of Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences7373100.00%45.48%34.11%
Instytut Odlewnictwa515098.04%917.65%611.76%
Instytut Podstaw Informatyki Polskiej Akademii Nauk4242100.00%614.29%24.76%
Instytut Techniki Budowlanej5555100.00%00.00%35.45%
Jagiellonian University96695799.07%505.18%484.97%
Katolicki Uniwersytet Lubelski4848100.00%36.25%24.17%
Katolicki Uniwersytet Lubelski Jana Pawla II12612498.41%10.79%75.56%
Kozminski University6464100.00%34.69%34.69%
Medical University of Gdansk727097.22%56.94%22.78%
Nencki Institute of Experimental Biology656498.46%46.15%23.08%
Nicolaus Copernicus University54953898.00%152.73%478.56%
Pedagogical University of Cracow18618398.39%42.15%52.69%
Polish-Japanese Institute of Information Technology3838100.00%410.53%12.63%
Politechnika Bialostocka18618599.46%147.53%52.69%
Politechnika Czestochowska6868100.00%34.41%710.29%
Politechnika Gdanska477477100.00%296.08%132.73%
Politechnika Krakowska30530299.02%123.93%123.93%
Politechnika Lubelska15014798.00%32.00%42.67%
Politechnika Opolska12912798.45%75.43%129.30%
Politechnika Rzeszowska17016999.41%84.71%137.65%
Poznan Supercomputing and Networking Center424197.62%37.14%00.00%
Poznan University of Medical Sciences787798.72%11.28%22.56%
Poznan University of Technology54253999.45%397.20%274.98%
Silesian University of Technology71270699.16%8111.38%283.93%
Slaski Uniwersytet Medyczny767598.68%56.58%911.84%
Space Research Centre, Polish Academy of Sciences2121100.00%29.52%00.00%
Systems Research Institute, Polish Academy of Sciences3232100.00%515.63%26.25%
Szkola Glówna Gospodarstwa Wiejskiego32832599.09%103.05%175.18%
University of Social Sciences and Humanities, Warsaw18016993.89%52.78%73.89%
University of Warsaw1,3071,28498.24%544.13%705.36%
Uniwersytet Ekonomiczny w Katowicach17817799.44%73.93%52.81%
Uniwersytet Ekonomiczny w Krakowie16916899.41%21.18%84.73%
Uniwersytet Ekonomiczny w Poznaniu30129899.00%61.99%92.99%
Uniwersytet Ekonomiczny we Wroclawiu22922899.56%10.44%166.99%
Uniwersytet Gdanski39438798.22%102.54%164.06%
Uniwersytet Jana Kochanowskiego w Kielcach7878100.00%22.56%56.41%
Uniwersytet Kardynala Stefana Wyszynskiego14614297.26%64.11%32.05%
Uniwersytet Kazimierza Wielkiego16316198.77%74.29%116.75%
Uniwersytet Marii Curie-Sklodowskiej22922799.13%146.11%104.37%
Uniwersytet Medyczny w Lublinie3434100.00%12.94%00.00%
Uniwersytet Opolski11811597.46%54.24%54.24%
Uniwersytet Przyrodniczy w Poznaniu25425198.82%51.97%114.33%
Uniwersytet Przyrodniczy we Wroclawiu7979100.00%67.59%22.53%
Uniwersytet Rolniczy w Krakowie25024999.60%52.00%83.20%
Uniwersytet Rzeszowski12312299.19%10.81%32.44%
Uniwersytet Slaski56054797.68%162.86%244.29%
Uniwersytet Szczecinski125125100.00%43.20%64.80%
Uniwersytet Technologiczno-Przyrodniczy w Bydgoszczy14514499.31%32.07%10.69%
Uniwersytet w Bialymstoku16416298.78%31.83%84.88%
Uniwersytet Warminsko-Mazurski w Olsztynie34133698.53%164.69%164.69%
Uniwersytet Wroclawski51350297.86%265.07%173.31%
Uniwersytet Zielonogórski23022698.26%187.83%83.48%
Warsaw School of Economics28728599.30%72.44%279.41%
Warsaw University of Technology1,1501,13598.70%736.35%635.48%
Warszawski Uniwersytet Medyczny15715699.36%138.28%95.73%
Wojskowa Akademia Techniczna18017999.44%116.11%42.22%
Wroclaw University of Technology61461199.51%396.35%335.37%
Zachodniopomorski Uniwersytet Technologiczny w Szczecinie24224199.59%93.72%62.48%