> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Cayetano Heredia University14614095.89%32.05%74.79%
National Agrarian University, La Molina525198.08%23.85%59.62%
National University of San Marcos44643397.09%30.67%122.69%
Pontifical Catholic University of Peru58156997.93%132.24%305.16%
St. Ignatius of Loyola University605795.00%00.00%35.00%
Universidad Católica Santo Toribio de Mogrovejo222090.91%00.00%14.55%
Universidad de Ingeniería y Tecnología, Peru433888.37%12.33%12.33%
Universidad de Lima1049793.27%00.00%21.92%
Universidad de Piura6363100.00%1219.05%57.94%
Universidad Peruana de Ciencias Aplicadas756992.00%22.67%11.33%