> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Cayetano Heredia University11700.00%32.56%75.98%
National Agrarian University, La Molina4700.00%12.13%48.51%
National University of San Marcos36930.81%30.81%123.25%
Pontifical Catholic University of Peru48310.21%102.07%163.31%
St. Ignatius of Loyola University5811.72%00.00%11.72%
Universidad Católica Santo Toribio de Mogrovejo1600.00%00.00%00.00%
Universidad de Ingeniería y Tecnología, Peru2900.00%13.45%13.45%
Universidad de Lima9433.19%00.00%11.06%
Universidad de Piura4900.00%1122.45%36.12%
Universidad Peruana de Ciencias Aplicadas4349.30%00.00%00.00%