> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Aalesund University College88100.00%225.00%00.00%
Bergen University College2222100.00%313.64%313.64%
BI Norwegian Business School15915798.74%116.92%2415.09%
Buskerud and Vestfold University College1212100.00%18.33%00.00%
Geological Survey of Norway3232100.00%13.13%721.88%
Gjøvik University College121191.67%00.00%00.00%
Hedmark University College1111100.00%19.09%218.18%
Institute for Energy Technology444397.73%12.27%00.00%
Institute of Marine Research, Norway898898.88%33.37%33.37%
International Research Institute of Stavanger1616100.00%00.00%531.25%
Lillehammer University College1212100.00%00.00%433.33%
Molde University College343397.06%514.71%00.00%
Nansen Environmental and Remote Sensing Center1919100.00%15.26%15.26%
Nofima AS302996.67%13.33%413.33%
Norges Handelshøyskole11911294.12%2823.53%3126.05%
Norsk institutt for luftforskning292896.55%26.90%724.14%
Norwegian Defence Research Establishment434297.67%49.30%511.63%
Norwegian Forest and Landscape Institute1111100.00%00.00%327.27%
Norwegian Geotechnical Institute3535100.00%12.86%822.86%
Norwegian Institute for Nature Research5151100.00%59.80%59.80%
Norwegian Institute for Water Research138138100.00%32.17%128.70%
Norwegian Institute of International Affairs444397.73%511.36%715.91%
Norwegian Institute of Public Health8383100.00%56.02%1821.69%
Norwegian Meteorological Institute3232100.00%26.25%39.38%
Norwegian Polar Institute302996.67%13.33%13.33%
Norwegian School of Sport Sciences313096.77%39.68%619.35%
Norwegian University of Life Sciences26625896.99%259.40%7126.69%
Norwegian University of Science and Technology1,3081,28197.94%15912.16%16712.77%
Oslo and Akershus University College919098.90%1314.29%55.49%
Peace Research Institute, Oslo2020100.00%840.00%1365.00%
Simula Research Laboratory787697.44%56.41%1012.82%
Statistics Norway181794.44%00.00%00.00%
Stiftelsen for industriell og teknisk forskning27727097.47%238.30%3211.55%
Uni Research4545100.00%12.22%36.67%
University Centre in Svalbard222195.45%1150.00%29.09%
University of Agder20219797.52%2411.88%3215.84%
University of Bergen50649698.02%6112.06%6613.04%
University of Nordland1010100.00%00.00%00.00%
University of Oslo12912596.90%00.00%75.43%
University of Stavanger16315393.87%1911.66%2615.95%
University of Tromsø42441898.58%4510.61%5011.79%
Østfold University College444295.45%49.09%49.09%