> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Aalesund University College8112.50%112.50%00.00%
Bergen University College2214.55%313.64%313.64%
BI Norwegian Business School13964.32%117.91%1913.67%
Buskerud and Vestfold University College1600.00%16.25%00.00%
Geological Survey of Norway2926.90%13.45%724.14%
Gjøvik University College1100.00%00.00%00.00%
Hedmark University College1516.67%16.67%16.67%
Institute for Energy Technology35411.43%25.71%00.00%
Institute of Marine Research, Norway9155.49%44.40%55.49%
International Research Institute of Stavanger2500.00%00.00%624.00%
Lillehammer University College1317.69%00.00%430.77%
Molde University College28414.29%414.29%00.00%
Nansen Environmental and Remote Sensing Center1715.88%15.88%00.00%
Nofima AS2800.00%13.57%310.71%
Norges Handelshøyskole10232.94%2928.43%2928.43%
Norsk institutt for luftforskning2600.00%13.85%415.38%
Norwegian Defence Research Establishment3412.94%38.82%514.71%
Norwegian Forest and Landscape Institute11218.18%00.00%19.09%
Norwegian Geotechnical Institute3026.67%13.33%516.67%
Norwegian Institute for Nature Research4812.08%510.42%36.25%
Norwegian Institute for Water Research13232.27%32.27%1410.61%
Norwegian Institute of International Affairs3937.69%512.82%615.38%
Norwegian Institute of Public Health7245.56%45.56%1723.61%
Norwegian Meteorological Institute2727.41%27.41%311.11%
Norwegian Polar Institute3000.00%13.33%00.00%
Norwegian School of Sport Sciences3113.23%39.68%412.90%
Norwegian University of Life Sciences237156.33%239.70%6828.69%
Norwegian University of Science and Technology1,087756.90%15514.26%14413.25%
Oslo and Akershus University College10976.42%1715.60%109.17%
Peace Research Institute, Oslo20420.00%735.00%1365.00%
Simula Research Laboratory7145.63%45.63%912.68%
Statistics Norway15213.33%00.00%00.00%
Stiftelsen for industriell og teknisk forskning23731.27%2610.97%2912.24%
Uni Research5535.45%23.64%1425.45%
University Centre in Svalbard1815.56%1161.11%316.67%
University of Agder177158.47%2916.38%2111.86%
University of Bergen403338.19%4310.67%5212.90%
University of Nordland1218.33%00.00%00.00%
University of Oslo10398.74%10.97%65.83%
University of Stavanger140107.14%1712.14%2517.86%
University of Tromsø366205.46%4412.02%4412.02%
Østfold University College3326.06%39.09%515.15%