> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Banco de Mexico14214.29%642.86%17.14%
Center for Research and Advanced Studies of the National Polytechnic Institute30320.66%123.96%196.27%
Centro de Investigación Científica de Yucatán6700.00%1217.91%1319.40%
Centro de Investigación Científica y de Educación Superior de Ensenada18442.17%179.24%73.80%
Centro de Investigación en Alimentación y Desarrollo7600.00%810.53%45.26%
Centro de Investigación en Matemáticas8311.20%89.64%00.00%
Centro de Investigación en Materiales Avanzados7900.00%00.00%11.27%
Centro de Investigación en Química Aplicada4500.00%36.67%00.00%
Centro de Investigación y Estudios Superiores en Antropología Social3200.00%26.25%13.13%
Centro de Investigaciones Biológicas del Noroeste8800.00%77.95%55.68%
Centro de Investigaciones en Óptica8400.00%22.38%22.38%
Centro Nacional de Investigación y Desarrollo Tecnológico5111.96%611.76%1325.49%
Colegio de Postgraduados, Mexico18500.00%115.95%147.57%
Comisión Nacional para el Conocimiento y Uso de la Biodiversidad2414.17%312.50%14.17%
Consejo Nacional de Ciencia y Tecnología, Mexico12300.00%43.25%32.44%
El Colegio de la Frontera Norte5411.85%59.26%47.41%
El Colegio de la Frontera Sur10154.95%43.96%109.90%
El Colegio de México7400.00%56.76%34.05%
Instituto de Ecología14521.38%128.28%117.59%
Instituto Mexicano del Petróleo5535.45%35.45%35.45%
Instituto Mexicano del Seguro Social6800.00%34.41%22.94%
Instituto Nacional de Astrofísica, Óptica y Electrónica11610.86%54.31%1311.21%
Instituto Nacional de Investigaciones Forestales Agrícolas y Pecuarias8900.00%00.00%33.37%
Instituto Nacional de Investigaciones Nucleares2300.00%00.00%00.00%
Instituto Nacional de Medicina Genómica2700.00%27.41%13.70%
Instituto Nacional de Psiquiatría Ramón de la Fuente Muñiz3600.00%411.11%513.89%
Instituto Nacional de Salud Pública7611.32%67.89%1317.11%
Instituto Potosino de Investigación Científica y Tecnológica7222.78%45.56%22.78%
Instituto Tecnológico Autónomo de México7222.78%68.33%22.78%
Instituto Tecnológico de Sonora7100.00%45.63%22.82%
Instituto Tecnológico y de Estudios Superiores de Occidente4548.89%00.00%24.44%
Monterrey Institute of Technology and Higher Education63150.79%335.23%274.28%
National Autonomous University of Mexico53000.00%163.02%336.23%
National Polytechnic Institute, Mexico47910.21%357.31%245.01%
Universidad Anáhuac Mayab6200.00%34.84%23.23%
Universidad Autónoma de Baja California43840.91%235.25%81.83%
Universidad Autónoma de Baja California Sur3600.00%12.78%00.00%
Universidad Autónoma de Chihuahua13700.00%75.11%32.19%
Universidad Autónoma de Ciudad Juárez20031.50%126.00%157.50%
Universidad Autónoma de Coahuila9111.10%55.49%55.49%
Universidad Autónoma de Guerrero5600.00%23.57%23.57%
Universidad Autónoma de la Ciudad de México4800.00%12.08%12.08%
Universidad Autónoma de Nayarit4300.00%12.33%12.33%
Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León50761.18%346.71%163.16%
Universidad Autónoma de Querétaro11132.70%65.41%109.01%
Universidad Autónoma de San Luis Potosí18110.55%73.87%42.21%
Universidad Autónoma de Sinaloa14453.47%64.17%74.86%
Universidad Autónoma de Tamaulipas13900.00%00.00%10.72%
Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán5600.00%58.93%610.71%
Universidad Autónoma de Zacatecas8900.00%44.49%11.12%
Universidad Autónoma del Estado de Hidalgo23110.43%41.73%62.60%
Universidad Autónoma del Estado de México648101.54%314.78%314.78%
Universidad Autónoma del Estado de Morelos23920.84%166.69%104.18%
Universidad de Ciencias y Artes de Chiapas4800.00%24.17%00.00%
Universidad de Colima18684.30%136.99%126.45%
Universidad de Guanajuato28382.83%155.30%51.77%
Universidad de las Américas Puebla9844.08%99.18%55.10%
Universidad Iberoamericana3700.00%25.41%00.00%
Universidad Juárez Autónoma de Tabasco9900.00%11.01%11.01%
Universidad Michoacana de San Nicolás de Hidalgo13510.74%21.48%128.89%
Universidad Panamericana9400.00%1010.64%11.06%
Universidad Popular Autónoma del Estado de Puebla6100.00%34.92%34.92%
University of Veracruz33851.48%175.03%133.85%