> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Banco de Mexico1515100.00%640.00%213.33%
Center for Research and Advanced Studies of the National Polytechnic Institute39138197.44%133.32%338.44%
Centro de Investigación Científica de Yucatán7575100.00%1317.33%1216.00%
Centro de Investigación Científica y de Educación Superior de Ensenada19419298.97%189.28%94.64%
Centro de Investigación en Alimentación y Desarrollo838298.80%910.84%1113.25%
Centro de Investigación en Matemáticas1009696.00%99.00%00.00%
Centro de Investigación en Materiales Avanzados848398.81%00.00%22.38%
Centro de Investigación en Química Aplicada4949100.00%36.12%12.04%
Centro de Investigación y Estudios Superiores en Antropología Social3535100.00%25.71%12.86%
Centro de Investigaciones Biológicas del Noroeste8787100.00%910.34%66.90%
Centro de Investigaciones en Óptica9393100.00%33.23%55.38%
Centro Nacional de Investigación y Desarrollo Tecnológico615996.72%711.48%1727.87%
Colegio de Postgraduados, Mexico20720398.07%146.76%2110.14%
Comisión Nacional para el Conocimiento y Uso de la Biodiversidad2424100.00%416.67%14.17%
Consejo Nacional de Ciencia y Tecnología, Mexico119119100.00%43.36%54.20%
El Colegio de la Frontera Norte5858100.00%58.62%813.79%
El Colegio de la Frontera Sur11110897.30%54.50%1210.81%
El Colegio de México949398.94%66.38%44.26%
Instituto de Ecología152152100.00%138.55%127.89%
Instituto Mexicano del Petróleo565598.21%23.57%35.36%
Instituto Mexicano del Seguro Social797898.73%45.06%33.80%
Instituto Nacional de Astrofísica, Óptica y Electrónica13112796.95%107.63%1410.69%
Instituto Nacional de Investigaciones Forestales Agrícolas y Pecuarias9999100.00%11.01%77.07%
Instituto Nacional de Investigaciones Nucleares242395.83%28.33%14.17%
Instituto Nacional de Medicina Genómica313096.77%39.68%26.45%
Instituto Nacional de Psiquiatría Ramón de la Fuente Muñiz393897.44%37.69%512.82%
Instituto Nacional de Salud Pública818098.77%56.17%1720.99%
Instituto Potosino de Investigación Científica y Tecnológica787596.15%33.85%22.56%
Instituto Tecnológico Autónomo de México939298.92%66.45%22.15%
Instituto Tecnológico de Sonora797797.47%810.13%67.59%
Instituto Tecnológico y de Estudios Superiores de Occidente575596.49%00.00%23.51%
Monterrey Institute of Technology and Higher Education69468498.56%385.48%223.17%
National Autonomous University of Mexico60059899.67%233.83%447.33%
National Polytechnic Institute, Mexico51350798.83%417.99%254.87%
Universidad Anáhuac Mayab959498.95%22.11%33.16%
Universidad Autónoma de Baja California51149797.26%285.48%122.35%
Universidad Autónoma de Baja California Sur4141100.00%12.44%00.00%
Universidad Autónoma de Chihuahua16916396.45%95.33%63.55%
Universidad Autónoma de Ciudad Juárez23622997.03%135.51%145.93%
Universidad Autónoma de Coahuila12412197.58%64.84%43.23%
Universidad Autónoma de Guerrero807796.25%22.50%22.50%
Universidad Autónoma de la Ciudad de México545398.15%11.85%35.56%
Universidad Autónoma de Nayarit565496.43%11.79%11.79%
Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León59458297.98%406.73%274.55%
Universidad Autónoma de Querétaro12712598.43%75.51%129.45%
Universidad Autónoma de San Luis Potosí20520298.54%73.41%83.90%
Universidad Autónoma de Sinaloa18518097.30%63.24%73.78%
Universidad Autónoma de Tamaulipas20119597.01%10.50%41.99%
Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán555498.18%610.91%712.73%
Universidad Autónoma de Zacatecas11411399.12%76.14%32.63%
Universidad Autónoma del Estado de Hidalgo26626298.50%51.88%103.76%
Universidad Autónoma del Estado de México68467298.25%395.70%375.41%
Universidad Autónoma del Estado de Morelos25725498.83%197.39%135.06%
Universidad de Ciencias y Artes de Chiapas615996.72%34.92%11.64%
Universidad de Colima20520198.05%146.83%136.34%
Universidad de Guanajuato31431199.04%196.05%103.18%
Universidad de las Américas Puebla12712396.85%97.09%64.72%
Universidad Iberoamericana4545100.00%24.44%00.00%
Universidad Juárez Autónoma de Tabasco11411399.12%10.88%43.51%
Universidad Michoacana de San Nicolás de Hidalgo14914798.66%21.34%128.05%
Universidad Panamericana15514895.48%117.10%31.94%
Universidad Popular Autónoma del Estado de Puebla706897.14%34.29%34.29%
University of Veracruz41340297.34%194.60%194.60%