> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Eastern University, Sri Lanka5523.64%59.09%00.00%
General Sir John Kotelawala Defence University5911.69%610.17%00.00%
Open University of Sri Lanka9944.04%1111.11%00.00%
Sabaragamuwa University of Sri Lanka7111.41%1216.90%11.41%
South Eastern University of Sri Lanka6100.00%34.92%00.00%
Sri Lanka Institute of Information Technology6623.03%23.03%11.52%
University of Colombo324268.02%5617.28%103.09%
University of Jaffna16763.59%3722.16%00.00%
University of Kelaniya362184.97%4111.33%61.66%
University of Moratuwa301165.32%24882.39%20.66%
University of Peradeniya313268.31%3410.86%123.83%
University of Sri Jayewardenepura385102.60%5213.51%30.78%
Uva Wellassa University4412.27%36.82%511.36%
Wayamba University of Sri Lanka4112.44%1126.83%00.00%