> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Eastern University, Sri Lanka726488.89%68.33%11.39%
General Sir John Kotelawala Defence University787494.87%78.97%00.00%
Open University of Sri Lanka12111998.35%129.92%00.00%
Sabaragamuwa University of Sri Lanka888596.59%1213.64%11.14%
South Eastern University of Sri Lanka918087.91%33.30%00.00%
Sri Lanka Institute of Information Technology897483.15%44.49%00.00%
University of Colombo39638196.21%5714.39%133.28%
University of Jaffna20119396.02%3718.41%31.49%
University of Kelaniya42240094.79%419.72%92.13%
University of Moratuwa38336495.04%26067.89%61.57%
University of Peradeniya34633997.98%3710.69%123.47%
University of Sri Jayewardenepura43442297.24%5312.21%51.15%
Uva Wellassa University565292.86%35.36%58.93%
Wayamba University of Sri Lanka555192.73%1120.00%00.00%