> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Agency for Defense Development, Korea3131100.00%39.68%00.00%
Ajou University26225798.09%238.78%218.02%
Catholic University of Daegu222195.45%14.55%14.55%
Catholic University of Korea10710396.26%21.87%65.61%
Changwon National University4141100.00%49.76%00.00%
Chonbuk National University26726197.75%124.49%155.62%
Chonnam National University16916698.22%00.00%1911.24%
Chosun University6262100.00%914.52%34.84%
Chung-Ang University24924397.59%114.42%2510.04%
Chungbuk National University11411096.49%76.14%65.26%
Chungnam National University19418695.88%73.61%136.70%
Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology16916396.45%148.28%1710.06%
Daegu University4545100.00%00.00%12.22%
Dankook University716895.77%00.00%45.63%
Dong-A University3232100.00%412.50%13.13%
Dongguk University17016798.24%63.53%2615.29%
Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute, Korea190190100.00%157.89%84.21%
Ewha Womans University17516795.43%74.00%95.14%
Gachon University11010999.09%1412.73%98.18%
Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology26225697.71%83.05%3212.21%
Gyeongsang National University1039996.12%98.74%43.88%
Hallym University797797.47%67.59%1113.92%
Hanbat National University5959100.00%11.69%35.08%
Hankuk University of Foreign Studies636095.24%711.11%69.52%
Hankyong National University282796.43%27.14%00.00%
Hanyang University72170898.20%202.77%7410.26%
Hongik University807897.50%33.75%56.25%
Incheon National University11611296.55%76.03%54.31%
Inha University24023597.92%52.08%208.33%
Inje University484593.75%48.33%36.25%
Institute for Basic Science, Korea938995.70%66.45%44.30%
Jeju National University787697.44%33.85%33.85%
Kangwon National University13713699.27%10.73%64.38%
Keimyung University4444100.00%49.09%12.27%
Kongju National University484695.83%00.00%36.25%
Konkuk University15615096.15%106.41%85.13%
Kookmin University10410399.04%54.81%21.92%
Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology1,7271,69398.03%895.15%19311.18%
Korea Aerospace University2727100.00%27.41%311.11%
Korea Astronomy and Space Science Institute3131100.00%26.45%00.00%
Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute818098.77%33.70%00.00%
Korea Basic Science Institute4343100.00%12.33%12.33%
Korea Electronics Technology Institute4141100.00%37.32%49.76%
Korea Institute for Advanced Study545296.30%47.41%11.85%
Korea Institute of Construction Technology454497.78%24.44%511.11%
Korea Institute of Energy Research6666100.00%34.55%34.55%
Korea Institute of Geoscience and Mineral Resources4242100.00%37.14%1228.57%
Korea Institute of Industrial Technology666598.48%34.55%23.03%
Korea Institute of Machinery and Materials464597.83%12.17%12.17%
Korea Institute of Materials Science4949100.00%00.00%510.20%
Korea Institute of Science and Technology37837097.88%236.08%277.14%
Korea Institute of Science and Technology Information6868100.00%710.29%710.29%
Korea National University of Transportation3030100.00%13.33%26.67%
Korea Polar Research Institute3838100.00%25.26%12.63%
Korea Research Institute of Bioscience and Biotechnology7070100.00%34.29%811.43%
Korea Research Institute of Chemical Technology8888100.00%11.14%910.23%
Korea Research Institute of Standards and Science6262100.00%00.00%23.23%
Korea University1,00297397.11%535.29%10910.88%
Korea University of Technology and Education3535100.00%25.71%25.71%
Kumoh National Institute of Technology656498.46%69.23%913.85%
Kunsan National University494795.92%12.04%24.08%
Kwangwoon University939298.92%55.38%77.53%
Kyonggi University1818100.00%15.56%00.00%
Kyung Hee University41841098.09%399.33%6415.31%
Kyungpook National University54450793.20%91.65%417.54%
Myongji University878698.85%33.45%78.05%
National Cancer Center, Korea4242100.00%24.76%511.90%
National Fusion Research Institute313096.77%00.00%13.23%
Pohang University of Science and Technology60259098.01%182.99%6711.13%
Pukyong National University949398.94%33.19%2122.34%
Pusan National University38537898.18%287.27%369.35%
Sangmyung University2525100.00%14.00%28.00%
Sejong University17717196.61%73.95%158.47%
Seoul National University2,0802,04198.13%1155.53%22110.63%
Seoul National University of Science and Technology10710598.13%54.67%54.67%
Sogang University17016697.65%63.53%74.12%
Sookmyung Women's University333296.97%412.12%39.09%
Soonchunhyang University454395.56%24.44%12.22%
Soongsil University848297.62%22.38%33.57%
Sungkyunkwan University83981296.78%445.24%718.46%
Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology46445998.92%377.97%7415.95%
University of Seoul949297.87%1111.70%99.57%
University of Ulsan24323897.94%41.65%156.17%
Yeungnam University24023999.58%93.75%208.33%
Yonsei University1,0311,00697.58%454.36%11711.35%