> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Agency for Defense Development, Korea2700.00%311.11%13.70%
Ajou University226125.31%208.85%187.96%
Catholic University of Daegu1516.67%00.00%00.00%
Catholic University of Korea9022.22%22.22%44.44%
Changwon National University3126.45%412.90%26.45%
Chonbuk National University21752.30%125.53%125.53%
Chonnam National University13321.50%00.00%1612.03%
Chosun University5547.27%59.09%23.64%
Chung-Ang University204115.39%115.39%157.35%
Chungbuk National University8733.45%78.05%33.45%
Chungnam National University16284.94%63.70%127.41%
Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology14174.96%117.80%1510.64%
Daegu University3612.78%00.00%00.00%
Dankook University6423.13%00.00%34.69%
Dong-A University2500.00%416.00%14.00%
Dongguk University15874.43%63.80%2213.92%
Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute, Korea17742.26%169.04%105.65%
Ewha Womans University14664.11%64.11%53.42%
Gachon University8766.90%44.60%89.20%
Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology22094.09%94.09%3315.00%
Gyeongsang National University7856.41%67.69%45.13%
Hallym University7068.57%68.57%1014.29%
Hanbat National University4948.16%00.00%24.08%
Hankuk University of Foreign Studies55610.91%712.73%59.09%
Hankyong National University2414.17%28.33%00.00%
Hanyang University612447.19%203.27%6210.13%
Hongik University6557.69%23.08%34.62%
Incheon National University9555.26%77.37%55.26%
Inha University208136.25%73.37%2612.50%
Inje University3725.41%410.81%25.41%
Institute for Basic Science, Korea6311.59%46.35%34.76%
Jeju National University7034.29%34.29%11.43%
Kangwon National University11665.17%21.72%43.45%
Keimyung University38410.53%37.89%12.63%
Kongju National University3725.41%00.00%38.11%
Konkuk University13075.38%96.92%107.69%
Kookmin University8833.41%55.68%11.14%
Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology1,498795.27%926.14%18912.62%
Korea Aerospace University2514.00%28.00%312.00%
Korea Astronomy and Space Science Institute2700.00%27.41%13.70%
Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute6834.41%34.41%00.00%
Korea Basic Science Institute4224.76%12.38%12.38%
Korea Electronics Technology Institute3412.94%25.88%25.88%
Korea Institute for Advanced Study4724.26%510.64%12.13%
Korea Institute of Construction Technology4112.44%24.88%49.76%
Korea Institute of Energy Research5435.56%35.56%11.85%
Korea Institute of Geoscience and Mineral Resources3612.78%38.33%925.00%
Korea Institute of Industrial Technology5411.85%35.56%23.70%
Korea Institute of Machinery and Materials4012.50%25.00%00.00%
Korea Institute of Materials Science4324.65%00.00%613.95%
Korea Institute of Science and Technology316206.33%226.96%278.54%
Korea Institute of Science and Technology Information6611.52%812.12%46.06%
Korea National University of Transportation2900.00%13.45%13.45%
Korea Polar Research Institute3425.88%00.00%12.94%
Korea Research Institute of Bioscience and Biotechnology5635.36%23.57%58.93%
Korea Research Institute of Chemical Technology7722.60%11.30%810.39%
Korea Research Institute of Standards and Science5747.02%11.75%23.51%
Korea University829597.12%536.39%9611.58%
Korea University of Technology and Education3200.00%13.13%39.38%
Kumoh National Institute of Technology5535.45%610.91%59.09%
Kunsan National University3700.00%12.70%25.41%
Kwangwoon University8378.43%56.02%67.23%
Kyonggi University1417.14%17.14%17.14%
Kyung Hee University363226.06%4011.02%4913.50%
Kyungpook National University27093.33%82.96%259.26%
Myongji University69913.04%22.90%34.35%
National Cancer Center, Korea3900.00%37.69%512.82%
National Fusion Research Institute2700.00%00.00%00.00%
Pohang University of Science and Technology528244.55%173.22%489.09%
Pukyong National University7967.59%33.80%2227.85%
Pusan National University331133.93%267.85%3610.88%
Sangmyung University2214.55%14.55%29.09%
Sejong University14185.67%74.96%96.38%
Seoul National University1,7601176.65%1166.59%19411.02%
Seoul National University of Science and Technology9077.78%55.56%11.11%
Sogang University146117.53%117.53%74.79%
Sookmyung Women's University2528.00%416.00%312.00%
Soonchunhyang University3712.70%25.41%00.00%
Soongsil University6834.41%34.41%913.24%
Sungkyunkwan University673274.01%345.05%669.81%
Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology397143.53%338.31%6416.12%
University of Seoul801012.50%1113.75%1113.75%
University of Ulsan199105.03%31.51%147.04%
Yeungnam University203104.93%104.93%167.88%
Yonsei University852465.40%546.34%9411.03%