> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Aarupadai Veedu Institute of Technology464291.30%24.35%00.00%
ABV-Indian Institute of Information Technology and Management, Gwalior575698.25%814.04%11.75%
Acharya Institute of Technology12211695.08%21.64%00.00%
AD Patel Institute of Technology333296.97%00.00%39.09%
Adhiparasakthi Engineering College1818100.00%211.11%15.56%
Advanced Centre for Treatment Research and Education in Cancer, India454497.78%12.22%24.44%
Advanced Research Centre for Powder Metallurgy and New Materials, India363597.22%38.33%38.33%
Ahmedabad University706897.14%45.71%34.29%
AIIMS Bhopal534788.68%23.77%00.00%
Alagappa University625588.71%23.23%23.23%
Aligarh Muslim University50549097.03%367.13%316.14%
All India Institute of Medical Sciences5858100.00%1118.97%712.07%
Alliance University4242100.00%37.14%00.00%
Amal Jyothi College of Engineering423992.86%24.76%00.00%
Ambedkar University, Delhi2828100.00%725.00%13.57%
AMET University575596.49%58.77%00.00%
Amity University1,1921,15797.06%584.87%312.60%
Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham58556296.07%335.64%132.22%
Anand Agricultural University736994.52%1115.07%22.74%
Andhra University36835797.01%82.17%92.45%
Anna University37136297.57%349.16%4111.05%
Annamalai University908291.11%77.78%44.44%
ARIBAS, India3131100.00%00.00%13.23%
Army Institute of Technology302996.67%26.67%00.00%
Aryabhatta Research Institute of Observational Sciences191894.74%00.00%15.26%
Assam Don Bosco University484695.83%24.17%48.33%
Assam University, Silchar858498.82%78.24%89.41%
Atmiya Institute of Technology & Science534992.45%11.89%00.00%
Avinashilingam University4646100.00%48.70%12.17%
Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University, Lucknow918896.70%66.59%11.10%
Banaras Hindu University40938694.38%358.56%4611.25%
Banasthali University484797.92%00.00%00.00%
Bangalore University908695.56%66.67%33.33%
Bannari Amman Institute of Technology25224095.24%166.35%93.57%
BCRoy Engineering College403895.00%12.50%00.00%
Bhabha Atomic Research Centre49048699.18%285.71%387.76%
Bharath University16916698.22%84.73%84.73%
Bharathiar University124124100.00%108.06%75.65%
Bharathidasan University20819794.71%94.33%73.37%
Bharati Vidyapeeth26825795.90%165.97%51.87%
Bhilai Institute of Technology6363100.00%11.59%00.00%
Birbal Sahni Institute of Palaeobotany5252100.00%59.62%00.00%
Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani83480696.64%566.71%192.28%
Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra28527797.19%93.16%124.21%
Bishop Heber College3535100.00%12.86%411.43%
BLDE University12212199.18%00.00%10.82%
BML Munjal University1717100.00%15.88%00.00%
BMS College of Engineering23522897.02%83.40%10.43%
BMS Institute of Technology686494.12%22.94%11.47%
Bose Institute898898.88%22.25%44.49%
BS Abdur Rahman University1009898.00%22.00%22.00%
BVM Engineering College5252100.00%00.00%00.00%
CCS Haryana Agricultural University11110493.69%54.50%65.41%
Central Electrochemical Research Institute8787100.00%89.20%55.75%
Central Food Technological Research Institute11210997.32%1210.71%1715.18%
Central Institute of Agricultural Engineering88100.00%225.00%112.50%
Central Institute of Brackishwater Aquaculture4444100.00%00.00%00.00%
Central Institute of Fisheries Education, Mumbai918795.60%66.59%99.89%
Central Leather Research Institute454293.33%48.89%715.56%
Central Marine Fisheries Research Institute, India2929100.00%620.69%00.00%
Central Power Research Institute2121100.00%00.00%14.76%
Central Research Institute for Dryland Agriculture2626100.00%27.69%13.85%
Central University of Bihar434297.67%12.33%12.33%
Central University of Gujarat585594.83%23.45%23.45%
Central University of Himachal Pradesh2424100.00%00.00%00.00%
Central University of Jharkhand575596.49%712.28%47.02%
Central University of Kerala636196.83%46.35%34.76%
Central University of Punjab7070100.00%22.86%34.29%
Central University of Rajasthan17316997.69%158.67%63.47%
Central University of Tamil Nadu827287.80%910.98%56.10%
Centre for Cellular and Molecular Biology, India11310996.46%43.54%43.54%
Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, India10510499.05%65.71%00.00%
Centre for DNA Fingerprinting and Diagnostics, India4242100.00%49.52%00.00%
Centre for Materials for Electronics Technology, Pune2626100.00%13.85%27.69%
Centurion University12010990.83%97.50%86.67%
CEPT University2121100.00%523.81%00.00%
Charotar University of Science and Technology19218696.88%63.13%10.52%
Chennai Mathematical Institute434195.35%511.63%24.65%
Chhatrapati Shivaji Institute of Technology1818100.00%15.56%15.56%
Chitkara University12311795.12%86.50%10.81%
Christ University34331892.71%144.08%10.29%
Christian Medical College, Vellore959397.89%44.21%33.16%
CMR Institute of Technology665481.82%23.03%00.00%
Cochin University of Science and Technology26024995.77%176.54%124.62%
Coimbatore Institute of Technology10610094.34%65.66%21.89%
College of Engineering Pune15114495.36%74.64%10.66%
College of Engineering Trivandrum636196.83%34.76%00.00%
CSIR Central Scientific Instruments Organisation827895.12%910.98%11.22%
CSIR Fourth Paradigm Institute, Bangalore1515100.00%00.00%00.00%
CSIR-Central Drug Research Institute, Lucknow101101100.00%54.95%98.91%
CSIR-Central Electronics Engineering Research Institute5858100.00%35.17%23.45%
CSIR-Central Glass and Ceramic Research Institute5353100.00%35.66%47.55%
CSIR-Central Institute of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants646296.88%34.69%1828.13%
CSIR-Central Institute of Mining and Fuel Research2121100.00%14.76%00.00%
CSIR-Central Mechanical Engineering Research Institute5353100.00%00.00%611.32%
CSIR-Indian Institute of Chemical Biology6262100.00%11.61%00.00%
CSIR-Indian Institute of Chemical Technology929198.91%1010.87%3841.30%
CSIR-Indian Institute of Petroleum595898.31%711.86%610.17%
CSIR-Indian Institute of Toxicology Research8989100.00%88.99%1719.10%
CSIR-Institute of Himalayan Bioresource Technology4141100.00%717.07%24.88%
CSIR-Institute of Minerals and Materials Technology787697.44%78.97%810.26%
CSIR-National Aerospace Laboratories747297.30%11.35%810.81%
CSIR-National Botanical Research Institute4444100.00%36.82%36.82%
CSIR-National Environmental Engineering Research Institute8686100.00%11.16%22.33%
CSIR-National Geophysical Research Institute, Hyderabad144144100.00%106.94%53.47%
CSIR-National Institute for Interdisciplinary Science and Technology767598.68%67.89%79.21%
CSIR-Structural Engineering Research Centre545296.30%59.26%11.85%
Defence Institute of Advanced Technology, India908897.78%55.56%33.33%
Delhi Technological University908796.67%910.00%1112.22%
Devi Ahilya University, Indore252496.00%00.00%00.00%
Dharmsinh Desai University595593.22%23.39%00.00%
Dhirubhai Ambani Institute of Information and Communication Technology797797.47%911.39%33.80%
Dibrugarh University918997.80%11.10%00.00%
Directorate of Groundnut Research88100.00%00.00%00.00%
DIT University544787.04%23.70%23.70%
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University626096.77%23.23%23.23%
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University403997.50%12.50%12.50%
DY Patil Medical College908594.44%22.22%33.33%
Easwari Engineering College3030100.00%13.33%13.33%
Energy and Resources Institute, India534992.45%35.66%23.77%
Galgotias University18617996.24%63.23%63.23%
Gandhigram Rural Institute343397.06%617.65%617.65%
Gauhati University13213098.48%10.76%10.76%
Gautam Buddha University626198.39%34.84%34.84%
GB Pant Institute of Himalayan Environment and Development1717100.00%00.00%211.76%
GD Goenka University563460.71%23.57%11.79%
Geological Survey of India464393.48%12.17%00.00%
GH Patel College of Engineering & Technology858397.65%78.24%44.71%
GITAM University25324596.84%103.95%31.19%
GLA University17016697.65%74.12%00.00%
Goa University706897.14%00.00%11.43%
Government College of Technology645890.63%11.56%11.56%
Graphic Era University777496.10%22.60%11.30%
Gujarat Technological University797696.20%45.06%22.53%
Gujarat University, Ahmedabad626096.77%23.23%11.61%
Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University10310198.06%54.85%87.77%
Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College, Ludhiana565496.43%11.79%47.14%
Guru Nanak Dev University, Amritsar14814799.32%117.43%32.03%
Gurukul Kangri University, Haridwar888495.45%33.41%11.14%
Harish-Chandra Research Institute424197.62%12.38%716.67%
Himachal Pradesh University, Shimla292896.55%00.00%26.90%
Hindustan University979395.88%33.09%22.06%
HNB Garhwal University2525100.00%28.00%312.00%
IFET College of Engineering706085.71%34.29%00.00%
IFTM University625995.16%11.61%11.61%
Indian Agricultural Research Institute28227396.81%3512.41%165.67%
Indian Agricultural Statistics Research Institute3737100.00%410.81%25.41%
Indian Association for the Cultivation of Science29428596.94%196.46%227.48%
Indian Centre for Space Physics151493.33%213.33%00.00%
Indian Council of Agricultural Research1,1751,13996.94%968.17%665.62%
Indian Council of Medical Research605896.67%23.33%35.00%
Indian Institute for Human Settlements454293.33%36.67%12.22%
Indian Institute of Advanced Research88100.00%00.00%00.00%
Indian Institute of Astrophysics474289.36%48.51%00.00%
Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology23122396.54%156.49%73.03%
Indian Institute of Geomagnetism878496.55%78.05%00.00%
Indian Institute of Horticultural Research1010100.00%00.00%00.00%
Indian Institute of Information Technology, Allahabad13112293.13%129.16%21.53%
Indian Institute of Integrative Medicine3535100.00%12.86%25.71%
Indian Institute of Management Bangalore383797.37%410.53%00.00%
Indian Institute of Management Lucknow929097.83%1213.04%99.78%
Indian Institute of Management, Ahmedabad272696.30%13.70%27.41%
Indian Institute of Management, Calcutta645890.63%69.38%23.13%
Indian Institute of Management, Indore888192.05%910.23%00.00%
Indian Institute of Management, Kashipur343294.12%617.65%00.00%
Indian Institute of Management, Kozhikode484491.67%612.50%12.08%
Indian Institute of Remote Sensing3838100.00%513.16%410.53%
Indian Institute of Science69268799.28%639.10%7110.26%
Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, Bhopal17917396.65%95.03%31.68%
Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, Kolkata26225898.47%93.44%83.05%
Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, Mohali14914597.32%96.04%32.01%
Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, Pune26225697.71%124.58%41.53%
Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, Thiruvananthapuram858397.65%55.88%11.18%
Indian Institute of Soil Science, Bhopal201995.00%15.00%00.00%
Indian Institute of Space Science and Technology10710497.20%76.54%76.54%
Indian Institute of Technology (BHU), Varanasi61757993.84%213.40%294.70%
Indian Institute of Technology Bhubaneswar21721096.77%2913.36%31.38%
Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati1,0861,04295.95%625.71%272.49%
Indian Institute of Technology Indore33932194.69%185.31%82.36%
Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur13312795.49%53.76%21.50%
Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur1,01397396.05%626.12%676.61%
Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay1,6261,55095.33%1167.13%734.49%
Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi1,1461,10696.51%706.11%806.98%
Indian Institute of Technology, Gandhinagar20218692.08%94.46%41.98%
Indian Institute of Technology, Hyderabad47645495.38%245.04%204.20%
Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur1,6541,59396.31%955.74%1368.22%
Indian Institute of Technology, Madras1,2641,20195.02%937.36%685.38%
Indian Institute of Technology, Mandi20019095.00%189.00%42.00%
Indian Institute of Technology, Patna25324295.65%3212.65%62.37%
Indian Institute of Technology, Roorkee1,03498995.65%676.48%747.16%
Indian Institute of Technology, Ropar22721996.48%4519.82%83.52%
Indian Institute of Tropical Meteorology737095.89%1419.18%45.48%
Indian National Centre for Ocean Information Services373491.89%410.81%00.00%
Indian School of Business393897.44%25.13%37.69%
Indian School of Mines, Dhanbad39837393.72%256.28%153.77%
Indian Space Research Organization13313097.74%86.02%43.01%
Indian Statistical Institute23022497.39%2410.43%2812.17%
Indian Veterinary Research Institute585594.83%712.07%58.62%
Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research23523097.87%145.96%145.96%
Indira Gandhi Institute of Development Research2525100.00%14.00%1040.00%
Indira Gandhi National Open University534381.13%611.32%47.55%
Indraprastha Institute of Information Technology19318595.85%147.25%136.74%
Indus University292896.55%00.00%00.00%
INFLIBNET Centre141392.86%00.00%214.29%
Institute for Development and Research in Banking Technology2121100.00%14.76%419.05%
Institute for Plasma Research, India1009999.00%1212.00%88.00%
Institute for Social and Economic Change, Bangalore494795.92%612.24%00.00%
Institute for Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine, India373697.30%25.41%00.00%
Institute of Chemical Technology, India23522997.45%125.11%198.09%
Institute of Genomics and Integrative Biology979294.85%33.09%33.09%
Institute of Life Sciences, Bhubaneswar535196.23%47.55%35.66%
Institute of Mathematical Sciences, India757498.67%56.67%00.00%
Institute of Microbial Technology10410399.04%98.65%32.88%
Institute of Nano Science and Technology686494.12%710.29%34.41%
Institute of Physics, Bhubaneshwar575494.74%47.02%11.75%
Institute of Rural Management, Anand262492.31%415.38%00.00%
Integral University, India26926598.51%62.23%51.86%
Inter University Accelerator Centre323093.75%13.13%39.38%
Inter-University Centre for Astronomy and Astrophysics, Pune1717100.00%15.88%211.76%
International Centre for Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology928996.74%44.35%99.78%
International Centre for Theoretical Sciences3636100.00%411.11%513.89%
International Institute of Information Technology, Bangalore3333100.00%00.00%00.00%
International Institute of Information Technology, Bhubaneswar5757100.00%00.00%23.51%
International Institute of Information Technology, Hyderabad30429296.05%92.96%113.62%
Islamic University of Science and Technology353394.29%12.86%00.00%
ITM University, Gwalior494795.92%24.08%12.04%
ITS Paramedical College868497.67%44.65%11.16%
Jadavpur University24424399.59%2510.25%3112.70%
Jain University12911891.47%53.88%32.33%
Jaipuria Institute of Management434093.02%12.33%00.00%
Jamia Hamdard University23522997.45%114.68%3715.74%
Jamia Millia Islamia54352897.24%162.95%224.05%
Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research726894.44%22.78%34.17%
Jawaharlal Nehru Centre for Advanced Scientific Research17516694.86%158.57%1910.86%
Jawaharlal Nehru University41039395.85%338.05%286.83%
Jaypee Institute of Information Technology18718397.86%158.02%10.53%
Jaypee University of Engineering and Technology4242100.00%12.38%24.76%
Jaypee University of Information Technology12512499.20%108.00%21.60%
JECRC University605795.00%00.00%23.33%
JK Lakshmipat University, Jaipur3030100.00%13.33%00.00%
JNTUH636196.83%23.17%1219.05%
JSS Academy of Technical Education13613297.06%1611.76%10.74%
JSS University144144100.00%32.08%21.39%
Kalasalingam University23122597.40%41.73%83.46%
Kamaraj College of Engineering and Technology807897.50%67.50%00.00%
Karnatak University, Dharwad646296.88%11.56%34.69%
Karpagam College of Engineering10910091.74%00.00%00.00%
Karpagam University2323100.00%14.35%00.00%
Karunya University25425098.43%83.15%31.18%
Kerala Agricultural University3939100.00%717.95%12.56%
KIIT University30429496.71%113.62%103.29%
KL University, India49246594.51%122.44%10.20%
Kongu Engineering College35134397.72%246.84%41.14%
KPR Institute of Engineering and Technology918593.41%88.79%66.59%
KSRangasamy College of Technology15515096.77%95.81%31.94%
Kumaraguru College of Technology19018496.84%31.58%00.00%
Kurukshetra University, Kurukshetra11010898.18%76.36%32.73%
Kuvempu University373697.30%25.41%38.11%
LNM Institute of Information Technology, Jaipur585493.10%35.17%35.17%
Lovely Professional University50248496.41%142.79%91.79%
M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering10610195.28%21.89%00.00%
Maharaja Sayajirao University of Baroda17716995.48%2111.86%42.26%
Maharashtra Institute of Technology, Pune838197.59%67.23%22.41%
Maharshi Dayanand University, Rohtak999292.93%1111.11%1212.12%
Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences777698.70%33.90%11.30%
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute10710598.13%43.74%10.93%
Malaviya National Institute of Technology, Jaipur40739296.31%256.14%133.19%
Management Development Institute292793.10%724.14%310.34%
Manav Rachna Dental College2828100.00%13.57%27.14%
Manav Rachna International University14313695.10%64.20%00.00%
Mangalayatan University1919100.00%210.53%00.00%
Mangalore University514792.16%35.88%35.88%
Manipal University1,02599997.46%464.49%282.73%
Manipur University363597.22%411.11%12.78%
Manonmaniam Sundaranar University868497.67%89.30%44.65%
Marathwada Mitra Mandal's College of Engineering6868100.00%34.41%11.47%
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology908897.78%88.89%1011.11%
Mepco Schlenk Engineering College, Sivakasi17116797.66%95.26%10.58%
MGR Educational and Research Institute11811698.31%43.39%10.85%
MIET373389.19%12.70%00.00%
MIT Academy of Engineering, Pune535298.11%00.00%00.00%
MITCOE, Pune727097.22%11.39%00.00%
MITS University77100.00%457.14%00.00%
Mizoram University13413298.51%32.24%21.49%
Mohanlal Sukhadia University, Udaipur4040100.00%12.50%00.00%
Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology, Allahabad23621992.80%135.51%41.69%
MS Ramaiah University of Applied Sciences525096.15%35.77%00.00%
Muthayammal Engineering College2424100.00%28.33%00.00%
MVGR College of Engineering403792.50%12.50%12.50%
National Agri-Food Biotechnology Institute, Mohali3030100.00%00.00%00.00%
National Atmospheric Research Laboratory2727100.00%13.70%13.70%
National Brain Research Centre3030100.00%26.67%13.33%
National Bureau of Fish Genetic Resources242395.83%312.50%28.33%
National Bureau of Plant Genetic Resources, New Delhi1616100.00%212.50%16.25%
National Centre for Antarctic and Ocean Research484695.83%510.42%00.00%
National Centre for Biological Sciences, India12011696.67%97.50%21.67%
National Centre for Cell Science, India585798.28%46.90%11.72%
National Centre for Medium Range Weather Forecasting, India1717100.00%15.88%15.88%
National Chemical Laboratory, India36235798.62%113.04%143.87%
National Dairy Research Institute, Karnal414097.56%717.07%49.76%
National Engineering College545194.44%23.70%23.70%
National Institute of Abiotic Stress Management141392.86%321.43%00.00%
National Institute of Biomedical Genomics, India1717100.00%15.88%15.88%
National Institute of Hydrology, Roorkee88100.00%00.00%562.50%
National Institute of Immunology, India3838100.00%37.89%25.26%
National Institute of Mental Health and Neuro Sciences, India2020100.00%210.00%420.00%
National Institute of Ocean Technology, Chennai363597.22%12.78%12.78%
National Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research, Mohali868497.67%89.30%1416.28%
National Institute of Plant Genome Research, India928996.74%1010.87%88.70%
National Institute of Science Education and Research, India11510893.91%21.74%10.87%
National Institute of Technology Agartala929097.83%55.43%77.61%
National Institute of Technology Goa474697.87%12.13%00.00%
National Institute of Technology Karnataka, Surathkal28728298.26%289.76%41.39%
National Institute of Technology Patna12111292.56%75.79%21.65%
National Institute of Technology Silchar14113595.74%53.55%42.84%
National Institute of Technology Warangal26425195.08%145.30%145.30%
National Institute of Technology, Calicut22722498.68%156.61%146.17%
National Institute of Technology, Durgapur19318495.34%105.18%31.55%
National Institute of Technology, Hamirpur10510297.14%65.71%109.52%
National Institute of Technology, Jalandhar13512794.07%75.19%75.19%
National Institute of Technology, Jamshedpur969194.79%99.38%44.17%
National Institute of Technology, Kurukshetra17817497.75%84.49%73.93%
National Institute of Technology, Meghalaya696898.55%00.00%11.45%
National Institute of Technology, Raipur16816195.83%169.52%00.00%
National Institute of Technology, Rourkela61659796.92%335.36%182.92%
National Institute of Technology, Tiruchirappalli38236495.29%348.90%184.71%
Nature Conservation Foundation, India161487.50%00.00%00.00%
Navsari Agricultural University747094.59%22.70%11.35%
Netaji Subhas Institute of Technology525198.08%47.69%59.62%
NIIT University2121100.00%00.00%00.00%
Nirma University28426794.01%113.87%00.00%
Nitte Mahalinga Adyanthaya Memorial Institute of Technology18518097.30%105.41%21.08%
North Eastern Hill University, India11311198.23%54.42%32.65%
North Eastern Regional Institute of Science & Technology595796.61%915.25%11.69%
North Maharashtra University, Jalgaon105105100.00%32.86%32.86%
Osmania University11110897.30%54.50%10.90%
Paavai Engineering College353394.29%38.57%00.00%
Pandit Deendayal Petroleum University13412895.52%1611.94%32.24%
Panjab University, Chandigarh28428098.59%207.04%144.93%
PDPM IIITDM Jabalpur11110190.99%119.91%65.41%
PEC University of Technology312890.32%13.23%00.00%
PEC University of Technology, Chandigarh757498.67%810.67%56.67%
Periyar University646093.75%914.06%69.38%
Physical Research Laboratory, India11711699.15%43.42%65.13%
Pondicherry University16115898.14%148.70%159.32%
Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research888697.73%910.23%2022.73%
Prathyusha Institute of Technology and Management313096.77%00.00%00.00%
Presidency University9090100.00%1112.22%33.33%
Prestige Institute of Management and Research, Indore4141100.00%00.00%00.00%
PSG College of Pharmacy1313100.00%00.00%00.00%
PSG College of Technology25625097.66%207.81%72.73%
PSG Institute of Management1818100.00%15.56%00.00%
PSNA College of Engineering and Technology13212896.97%64.55%21.52%
Pt. Ravishankar Shukla University2727100.00%13.70%311.11%
Punjabi University, Patiala13412996.27%2317.16%118.21%
Raja Ramanna Centre for Advanced Technology11811698.31%54.24%43.39%
Rajalakshmi Engineering College807998.75%78.75%22.50%
Rajiv Gandhi Centre for Biotechnology636298.41%23.17%23.17%
Rajiv Gandhi University of Knowledge Technologies1212100.00%00.00%18.33%
Raman Research Institute494795.92%510.20%00.00%
Rani Channamma University232295.65%28.70%14.35%
Regional Centre for Biotechnology282692.86%414.29%13.57%
RK University858498.82%11.18%22.35%
RMK Engineering College4141100.00%49.76%00.00%
RV College of Engineering25824996.51%83.10%31.16%
RVR & JC College of Engineering1818100.00%15.56%00.00%
SA Engineering College656396.92%23.08%11.54%
Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics13413298.51%1511.19%107.46%
Sam Higginbotom Institute of Agriculture, Technology & Sciences22621896.46%114.87%104.42%
Sambalpur University494795.92%510.20%48.16%
Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences595796.61%46.78%46.78%
Sant Gadge Baba Amravati University, Amravati424095.24%614.29%1126.19%
Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute of Technology21120396.21%167.58%136.16%
SASTRA University26625896.99%228.27%207.52%
Sathyabama University143143100.00%149.79%00.00%
Saurashtra University474595.74%12.13%24.26%
Saveetha Engineering College11511196.52%65.22%21.74%
SCSVMV University706592.86%11.43%11.43%
Sethu Institute of Technology14113897.87%42.84%10.71%
Sharda University17416896.55%84.60%95.17%
Shiv Nadar University11511499.13%119.57%54.35%
Shivaji University, Kolhapur12312299.19%75.69%129.76%
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University999494.95%44.04%99.09%
Siddaganga Institute of Technology1067873.58%21.89%10.94%
Sikkim Manipal Institute of Technology10210098.04%43.92%10.98%
Sikkim University333193.94%13.03%412.12%
Siksha O Anusandhan University23222998.71%62.59%62.59%
Silicon Institute of Technology, Bhubaneswar5656100.00%11.79%00.00%
Sir Padampat Singhania University272696.30%00.00%13.70%
SKUAST-Kashmir757296.00%22.67%45.33%
SN Bose National Centre for Basic Sciences12512398.40%86.40%54.00%
Solapur University, Solapur302893.33%00.00%00.00%
Sona College of Technology10910798.17%1110.09%00.00%
South Asian University, India565496.43%58.93%11.79%
Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology716895.77%79.86%57.04%
Sreenidhi Institute of Science and Technology7272100.00%34.17%00.00%
Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology15014496.00%10.67%10.67%
Sri Krishna College of Technology706592.86%45.71%11.43%
Sri Ramachandra University555396.36%11.82%00.00%
Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College12612397.62%10.79%32.38%
Sri Sairam Engineering College997676.77%55.05%11.01%
Sri Sathya Sai Institute of Higher Learning716997.18%11.41%00.00%
Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering878597.70%33.45%22.30%
SRM University83480196.04%354.20%121.44%
SSN Institutions28026795.36%7225.71%20.71%
St. Thomas' College of Engineering and Technology141392.86%00.00%00.00%
St.Joseph's College of Engineering423992.86%24.76%00.00%
Sumandeep Vidyapeeth11111099.10%54.50%32.70%
Symbiosis Institute of Computer Studies and Research242395.83%14.17%00.00%
Symbiosis Institute of International Business1515100.00%1066.67%00.00%
Symbiosis Institute of Technology918492.31%1112.09%00.00%
Symbiosis International University626198.39%34.84%00.00%
TA Pai Management Institute, Manipal1717100.00%211.76%00.00%
Tamil Nadu Agricultural University21719891.24%198.76%62.76%
Tamil Nadu Veterinary and Animal Sciences University403895.00%37.50%00.00%
Tata Institute of Fundamental Research23122697.84%2611.26%3213.85%
Teerthanker Mahaveer University23322697.00%52.15%208.58%
TERI University2828100.00%27.14%13.57%
Tezpur University35534296.34%92.54%71.97%
Thapar University, Patiala44142997.28%224.99%265.90%
Translational Health Science and Technology Institute474697.87%12.13%12.13%
Tripura University969598.96%11.04%22.08%
UGC-DAE Consortium for Scientific Research403997.50%25.00%12.50%
Uka Tarsadia University127127100.00%10.79%00.00%
UM-DAE Centre for Excellence in Basic Sciences302996.67%310.00%00.00%
University of Agricultural Sciences, Dharwad11210896.43%43.57%10.89%
University of Allahabad454293.33%24.44%24.44%
University of Burdwan1019998.02%21.98%65.94%
University of Calcutta19218495.83%178.85%42.08%
University of Calicut626096.77%69.68%23.23%
University of Delhi56555297.70%539.38%284.96%
University of Hyderabad40038997.25%307.50%194.75%
University of Kalyani1049995.19%32.88%43.85%
University of Kashmir17417097.70%116.32%42.30%
University of Kerala4949100.00%612.24%00.00%
University of Kota1818100.00%00.00%00.00%
University of Lucknow393897.44%820.51%37.69%
University of Madras626096.77%23.23%58.06%
University of Mumbai918795.60%11.10%00.00%
University of Mysore14914697.99%1510.07%64.03%
University of Petroleum and Energy Studies22321596.41%146.28%31.35%
University of Pune25124296.41%145.58%93.59%
Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre, India535298.11%47.55%11.89%
Veer Surendra Sai University of Technology, Burla6969100.00%1014.49%57.25%
Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute444397.73%24.55%12.27%
Vel Tech University828097.56%44.88%1214.63%
Velalar College of Engineering and Technology676698.51%22.99%00.00%
Velammal College of Engineering and Technology343191.18%38.82%00.00%
Velammal Engineering College706795.71%22.86%00.00%
Vellore Institute of Technology1,3911,32995.54%453.24%261.87%
Vidyasagar University696695.65%34.35%710.14%
Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre403895.00%25.00%00.00%
Vishwakarma Institute of Information Technology525198.08%00.00%00.00%
Visva-Bharati17216797.09%116.40%74.07%
Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur26325295.82%2710.27%62.28%
Visvesvaraya Technological University3636100.00%12.78%12.78%
Vivekananda Education Society927884.78%22.17%00.00%
VNRVJIET14413593.75%53.47%10.69%
VR Siddhartha Engineering College635892.06%46.35%00.00%
Wadia Institute of Himalayan Geology7878100.00%22.56%11.28%
Walchand College of Engineering, Sangli6666100.00%23.03%00.00%
Wildlife Institute of India626198.39%23.23%00.00%
Yenepoya University908594.44%77.78%22.22%
Yogi Vemana University3434100.00%12.94%25.88%