> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Aarupadai Veedu Institute of Technology3600.00%12.78%00.00%
ABV-Indian Institute of Information Technology and Management, Gwalior5024.00%816.00%00.00%
Acharya Institute of Technology9000.00%22.22%11.11%
AD Patel Institute of Technology2926.90%00.00%310.34%
Adhiparasakthi Engineering College1900.00%210.53%00.00%
Advanced Centre for Treatment Research and Education in Cancer, India4400.00%12.27%24.55%
Advanced Research Centre for Powder Metallurgy and New Materials, India3200.00%39.38%26.25%
Ahmedabad University5647.14%35.36%23.57%
AIIMS Bhopal3400.00%12.94%00.00%
Alagappa University4824.17%24.17%12.08%
Aligarh Muslim University446398.74%347.62%306.73%
All India Institute of Medical Sciences5535.45%1120.00%610.91%
Alliance University3425.88%25.88%12.94%
Amal Jyothi College of Engineering3625.56%38.33%00.00%
Ambedkar University, Delhi19526.32%736.84%15.26%
AMET University5811.72%11.72%11.72%
Amity University1,04710610.12%494.68%242.29%
Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham487336.78%316.37%122.46%
Anand Agricultural University6411.56%1117.19%11.56%
Andhra University34351.46%82.33%51.46%
Anna University327185.50%3510.70%3911.93%
Annamalai University7034.29%811.43%34.29%
ARIBAS, India3113.23%00.00%13.23%
Army Institute of Technology2414.17%28.33%00.00%
Aryabhatta Research Institute of Observational Sciences1700.00%00.00%00.00%
Assam Don Bosco University4000.00%25.00%37.50%
Assam University, Silchar7845.13%56.41%45.13%
Atmiya Institute of Technology & Science4200.00%12.38%00.00%
Avinashilingam University4224.76%37.14%00.00%
Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University, Lucknow6934.35%57.25%11.45%
Banaras Hindu University2762910.51%3311.96%3914.13%
Banasthali University4324.65%00.00%00.00%
Bangalore University8200.00%56.10%33.66%
Bannari Amman Institute of Technology20641.94%178.25%52.43%
BCRoy Engineering College4012.50%12.50%00.00%
Bhabha Atomic Research Centre470183.83%275.74%326.81%
Bharath University15553.23%85.16%85.16%
Bharathiar University11543.48%108.70%86.96%
Bharathidasan University18463.26%105.43%52.72%
Bharati Vidyapeeth239135.44%156.28%20.84%
Bhilai Institute of Technology5800.00%23.45%00.00%
Birbal Sahni Institute of Palaeobotany4524.44%511.11%00.00%
Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani679314.57%507.36%142.06%
Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra256124.69%124.69%83.13%
Bishop Heber College3113.23%26.45%39.68%
BLDE University12000.00%00.00%10.83%
BML Munjal University1915.26%315.79%00.00%
BMS College of Engineering21752.30%94.15%10.46%
BMS Institute of Technology4900.00%24.08%12.04%
Bose Institute8755.75%33.45%22.30%
BS Abdur Rahman University11721.71%43.42%21.71%
BVM Engineering College4736.38%00.00%00.00%
CCS Haryana Agricultural University8400.00%44.76%78.33%
Central Electrochemical Research Institute8922.25%910.11%33.37%
Central Food Technological Research Institute10022.00%1414.00%1616.00%
Central Institute of Agricultural Engineering900.00%222.22%111.11%
Central Institute of Brackishwater Aquaculture4312.33%00.00%00.00%
Central Institute of Fisheries Education, Mumbai7700.00%67.79%810.39%
Central Leather Research Institute3912.56%37.69%12.56%
Central Marine Fisheries Research Institute, India2913.45%517.24%00.00%
Central Power Research Institute2100.00%00.00%00.00%
Central Research Institute for Dryland Agriculture2713.70%27.41%00.00%
Central University of Bihar3638.33%12.78%12.78%
Central University of Gujarat4137.32%12.44%00.00%
Central University of Himachal Pradesh2114.76%00.00%00.00%
Central University of Jharkhand5223.85%713.46%35.77%
Central University of Kerala5400.00%47.41%11.85%
Central University of Punjab6434.69%23.13%46.25%
Central University of Rajasthan15663.85%138.33%42.56%
Central University of Tamil Nadu5223.85%917.31%1019.23%
Centre for Cellular and Molecular Biology, India11154.50%43.60%65.41%
Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, India10132.97%65.94%21.98%
Centre for DNA Fingerprinting and Diagnostics, India4324.65%24.65%00.00%
Centre for Materials for Electronics Technology, Pune2200.00%14.55%14.55%
Centurion University9711.03%55.15%77.22%
CEPT University19421.05%526.32%00.00%
Charotar University of Science and Technology17442.30%84.60%10.57%
Chennai Mathematical Institute39410.26%717.95%25.13%
Chhatrapati Shivaji Institute of Technology2214.55%14.55%00.00%
Chitkara University8178.64%89.88%22.47%
Christ University27872.52%124.32%00.00%
Christian Medical College, Vellore7845.13%45.13%22.56%
CMR Institute of Technology5012.00%24.00%00.00%
Cochin University of Science and Technology221114.98%156.79%94.07%
Coimbatore Institute of Technology8633.49%66.98%44.65%
College of Engineering Pune12454.03%75.65%00.00%
College of Engineering Trivandrum4736.38%36.38%00.00%
CSIR Central Scientific Instruments Organisation7034.29%811.43%00.00%
CSIR Fourth Paradigm Institute, Bangalore1500.00%00.00%00.00%
CSIR-Central Drug Research Institute, Lucknow8722.30%55.75%89.20%
CSIR-Central Electronics Engineering Research Institute6023.33%35.00%11.67%
CSIR-Central Glass and Ceramic Research Institute5024.00%24.00%24.00%
CSIR-Central Institute of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants6111.64%23.28%1626.23%
CSIR-Central Institute of Mining and Fuel Research2200.00%14.55%00.00%
CSIR-Central Mechanical Engineering Research Institute5024.00%12.00%612.00%
CSIR-Indian Institute of Chemical Biology5911.69%11.69%00.00%
CSIR-Indian Institute of Chemical Technology9233.26%1111.96%3942.39%
CSIR-Indian Institute of Petroleum5024.00%714.00%714.00%
CSIR-Indian Institute of Toxicology Research9300.00%77.53%1718.28%
CSIR-Institute of Himalayan Bioresource Technology3937.69%717.95%37.69%
CSIR-Institute of Minerals and Materials Technology6922.90%811.59%68.70%
CSIR-National Aerospace Laboratories7334.11%00.00%79.59%
CSIR-National Botanical Research Institute4037.50%37.50%37.50%
CSIR-National Environmental Engineering Research Institute7933.80%11.27%11.27%
CSIR-National Geophysical Research Institute, Hyderabad14210.70%96.34%53.52%
CSIR-National Institute for Interdisciplinary Science and Technology6323.17%46.35%69.52%
CSIR-Structural Engineering Research Centre4900.00%612.24%00.00%
Defence Institute of Advanced Technology, India8122.47%44.94%22.47%
Delhi Technological University8966.74%910.11%1213.48%
Devi Ahilya University, Indore2314.35%00.00%00.00%
Dharmsinh Desai University5012.00%12.00%00.00%
Dhirubhai Ambani Institute of Information and Communication Technology7556.67%1013.33%22.67%
Dibrugarh University8333.61%11.20%11.20%
Directorate of Groundnut Research900.00%00.00%00.00%
DIT University3425.88%12.94%00.00%
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University4724.26%24.26%12.13%
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University3412.94%12.94%12.94%
DY Patil Medical College7711.30%22.60%22.60%
Easwari Engineering College2713.70%13.70%13.70%
Energy and Resources Institute, India4512.22%36.67%36.67%
Galgotias University15831.90%63.80%42.53%
Gandhigram Rural Institute3100.00%722.58%619.35%
Gauhati University10821.85%10.93%21.85%
Gautam Buddha University5635.36%35.36%00.00%
GB Pant Institute of Himalayan Environment and Development1417.14%00.00%214.29%
GD Goenka University2528.00%14.00%00.00%
Geological Survey of India3625.56%12.78%00.00%
GH Patel College of Engineering & Technology7800.00%67.69%33.85%
GITAM University23020.87%93.91%31.30%
GLA University16721.20%74.19%00.00%
Goa University53611.32%00.00%11.89%
Government College of Technology5111.96%11.96%11.96%
Graphic Era University6669.09%23.03%00.00%
Gujarat Technological University6611.52%46.06%23.03%
Gujarat University, Ahmedabad5111.96%23.92%11.96%
Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University8733.45%55.75%66.90%
Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College, Ludhiana3200.00%26.25%26.25%
Guru Nanak Dev University, Amritsar14153.55%96.38%21.42%
Gurukul Kangri University, Haridwar8022.50%22.50%22.50%
Harish-Chandra Research Institute3925.13%25.13%512.82%
Himachal Pradesh University, Shimla2400.00%00.00%14.17%
Hindustan University7722.60%33.90%22.60%
HNB Garhwal University2100.00%29.52%29.52%
IFET College of Engineering5123.92%47.84%00.00%
IFTM University5611.79%11.79%11.79%
Indian Agricultural Research Institute260176.54%3111.92%166.15%
Indian Agricultural Statistics Research Institute3812.63%410.53%12.63%
Indian Association for the Cultivation of Science265103.77%197.17%207.55%
Indian Centre for Space Physics1500.00%213.33%00.00%
Indian Council of Agricultural Research980303.06%899.08%404.08%
Indian Council of Medical Research5911.69%23.39%23.39%
Indian Institute for Human Settlements4237.14%24.76%00.00%
Indian Institute of Advanced Research800.00%00.00%00.00%
Indian Institute of Astrophysics4724.26%48.51%00.00%
Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology18852.66%136.91%52.66%
Indian Institute of Geomagnetism8211.22%78.54%00.00%
Indian Institute of Horticultural Research1100.00%218.18%00.00%
Indian Institute of Information Technology, Allahabad11221.79%119.82%32.68%
Indian Institute of Integrative Medicine3525.71%12.86%25.71%
Indian Institute of Management Bangalore3738.11%38.11%00.00%
Indian Institute of Management Lucknow8933.37%1415.73%910.11%
Indian Institute of Management, Ahmedabad29413.79%13.45%26.90%
Indian Institute of Management, Calcutta5600.00%610.71%11.79%
Indian Institute of Management, Indore6546.15%812.31%00.00%
Indian Institute of Management, Kashipur2713.70%829.63%00.00%
Indian Institute of Management, Kozhikode43613.95%613.95%24.65%
Indian Institute of Remote Sensing3812.63%615.79%25.26%
Indian Institute of Science815698.47%779.45%708.59%
Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, Bhopal14864.05%96.08%32.03%
Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, Kolkata227135.73%93.96%31.32%
Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, Mohali13121.53%96.87%10.76%
Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, Pune228114.82%135.70%41.75%
Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, Thiruvananthapuram6934.35%57.25%11.45%
Indian Institute of Soil Science, Bhopal2200.00%00.00%00.00%
Indian Institute of Space Science and Technology9844.08%66.12%99.18%
Indian Institute of Technology (BHU), Varanasi497112.21%163.22%224.43%
Indian Institute of Technology Bhubaneswar18631.61%2815.05%21.08%
Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati944606.36%535.61%232.44%
Indian Institute of Technology Indore272134.78%176.25%51.84%
Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur11143.60%54.50%54.50%
Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur876879.93%616.96%647.31%
Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay1,4091228.66%1057.45%715.04%
Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi1,006727.16%797.85%747.36%
Indian Institute of Technology, Gandhinagar154127.79%74.55%10.65%
Indian Institute of Technology, Hyderabad382215.50%277.07%174.45%
Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur1,4421127.77%795.48%1258.67%
Indian Institute of Technology, Madras1,008757.44%999.82%757.44%
Indian Institute of Technology, Mandi17263.49%1911.05%42.33%
Indian Institute of Technology, Patna20773.38%2612.56%41.93%
Indian Institute of Technology, Roorkee890778.65%677.53%596.63%
Indian Institute of Technology, Ropar17495.17%3117.82%21.15%
Indian Institute of Tropical Meteorology6623.03%1116.67%57.58%
Indian National Centre for Ocean Information Services3226.25%412.50%26.25%
Indian School of Business3638.33%38.33%513.89%
Indian School of Mines, Dhanbad335154.48%247.16%82.39%
Indian Space Research Organization12221.64%64.92%32.46%
Indian Statistical Institute208115.29%2612.50%2612.50%
Indian Veterinary Research Institute5423.70%712.96%47.41%
Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research20741.93%136.28%178.21%
Indira Gandhi Institute of Development Research2114.76%14.76%942.86%
Indira Gandhi National Open University4112.44%614.63%37.32%
Indraprastha Institute of Information Technology161138.07%148.70%106.21%
Indus University19210.53%00.00%00.00%
INFLIBNET Centre1400.00%00.00%214.29%
Institute for Development and Research in Banking Technology2414.17%14.17%312.50%
Institute for Plasma Research, India8600.00%1213.95%66.98%
Institute for Social and Economic Change, Bangalore4224.76%614.29%00.00%
Institute for Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine, India3500.00%25.71%00.00%
Institute of Chemical Technology, India19963.02%126.03%2010.05%
Institute of Genomics and Integrative Biology8933.37%55.62%22.25%
Institute of Life Sciences, Bhubaneswar4624.35%36.52%12.17%
Institute of Mathematical Sciences, India6700.00%710.45%00.00%
Institute of Microbial Technology10576.67%98.57%32.86%
Institute of Nano Science and Technology5923.39%711.86%11.69%
Institute of Physics, Bhubaneshwar5100.00%47.84%00.00%
Institute of Rural Management, Anand20210.00%420.00%15.00%
Integral University, India24762.43%62.43%20.81%
Inter University Accelerator Centre2800.00%13.57%414.29%
Inter-University Centre for Astronomy and Astrophysics, Pune1900.00%15.26%421.05%
International Centre for Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology8167.41%44.94%1012.35%
International Centre for Theoretical Sciences3625.56%513.89%719.44%
International Institute of Information Technology, Bangalore3339.09%13.03%00.00%
International Institute of Information Technology, Bhubaneswar5411.85%11.85%00.00%
International Institute of Information Technology, Hyderabad263145.32%83.04%124.56%
Islamic University of Science and Technology2613.85%13.85%00.00%
ITM University, Gwalior3239.38%13.13%13.13%
ITS Paramedical College7322.74%45.48%11.37%
Jadavpur University251145.58%259.96%2811.16%
Jain University10443.85%43.85%21.92%
Jaipuria Institute of Management4025.00%12.50%12.50%
Jamia Hamdard University21262.83%104.72%3315.57%
Jamia Millia Islamia496428.47%153.02%132.62%
Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research6634.55%23.03%34.55%
Jawaharlal Nehru Centre for Advanced Scientific Research15563.87%149.03%1710.97%
Jawaharlal Nehru University346216.07%5716.47%318.96%
Jaypee Institute of Information Technology174137.47%1910.92%10.57%
Jaypee University of Engineering and Technology4012.50%12.50%25.00%
Jaypee University of Information Technology12286.56%1613.11%10.82%
JECRC University5423.70%11.85%11.85%
JK Lakshmipat University, Jaipur29310.34%13.45%00.00%
JNTUH5323.77%23.77%713.21%
JSS Academy of Technical Education9533.16%1616.84%11.05%
JSS University13410.75%32.24%32.24%
Kalasalingam University20652.43%52.43%41.94%
Kamaraj College of Engineering and Technology6711.49%57.46%00.00%
Karnatak University, Dharwad5700.00%00.00%11.75%
Karpagam College of Engineering10143.96%00.00%00.00%
Karpagam University2500.00%14.00%00.00%
Karunya University23452.14%83.42%20.85%
Kerala Agricultural University3925.13%717.95%00.00%
KIIT University25062.40%104.00%93.60%
KL University, India37361.61%112.95%00.00%
Kongu Engineering College33430.90%195.69%20.60%
KPR Institute of Engineering and Technology5400.00%1324.07%1222.22%
KSRangasamy College of Technology14600.00%138.90%53.42%
Kumaraguru College of Technology16353.07%31.84%00.00%
Kurukshetra University, Kurukshetra9888.16%77.14%22.04%
Kuvempu University3525.71%25.71%25.71%
LNM Institute of Information Technology, Jaipur4336.98%24.65%36.98%
Lovely Professional University39992.26%112.76%51.25%
M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering8100.00%11.23%00.00%
Maharaja Sayajirao University of Baroda14296.34%1812.68%42.82%
Maharashtra Institute of Technology, Pune7600.00%67.89%11.32%
Maharshi Dayanand University, Rohtak8322.41%1214.46%1113.25%
Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences7800.00%33.85%22.56%
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute9311.08%55.38%11.08%
Malaviya National Institute of Technology, Jaipur333175.11%257.51%103.00%
Management Development Institute2514.00%728.00%14.00%
Manav Rachna Dental College2800.00%13.57%13.57%
Manav Rachna International University10421.92%43.85%00.00%
Mangalayatan University2214.55%29.09%00.00%
Mangalore University3525.71%25.71%25.71%
Manipal University895535.92%475.25%252.79%
Manipur University3412.94%411.76%12.94%
Manonmaniam Sundaranar University7945.06%810.13%45.06%
Marathwada Mitra Mandal's College of Engineering6311.59%34.76%11.59%
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology8200.00%78.54%1012.20%
Mepco Schlenk Engineering College, Sivakasi16752.99%84.79%21.20%
MGR Educational and Research Institute9733.09%44.12%11.03%
MIET3612.78%12.78%00.00%
MIT Academy of Engineering, Pune2627.69%00.00%00.00%
MITCOE, Pune6611.52%11.52%00.00%
MITS University1000.00%440.00%00.00%
Mizoram University6411.56%46.25%23.13%
Mohanlal Sukhadia University, Udaipur2300.00%14.35%00.00%
Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology, Allahabad19242.08%136.77%31.56%
MS Ramaiah University of Applied Sciences3712.70%38.11%00.00%
Muthayammal Engineering College2314.35%14.35%00.00%
MVGR College of Engineering3512.86%12.86%00.00%
National Agri-Food Biotechnology Institute, Mohali2514.00%00.00%00.00%
National Atmospheric Research Laboratory3000.00%13.33%00.00%
National Brain Research Centre3026.67%26.67%13.33%
National Bureau of Fish Genetic Resources2400.00%312.50%28.33%
National Bureau of Plant Genetic Resources, New Delhi1616.25%212.50%00.00%
National Centre for Antarctic and Ocean Research3812.63%513.16%00.00%
National Centre for Biological Sciences, India11210.89%87.14%32.68%
National Centre for Cell Science, India5846.90%46.90%23.45%
National Centre for Medium Range Weather Forecasting, India20210.00%15.00%00.00%
National Chemical Laboratory, India33161.81%61.81%133.93%
National Dairy Research Institute, Karnal3712.70%513.51%25.41%
National Engineering College4600.00%12.17%24.35%
National Institute of Abiotic Stress Management1600.00%425.00%00.00%
National Institute of Biomedical Genomics, India1600.00%16.25%16.25%
National Institute of Hydrology, Roorkee1000.00%00.00%550.00%
National Institute of Immunology, India3412.94%38.82%25.88%
National Institute of Mental Health and Neuro Sciences, India2015.00%210.00%315.00%
National Institute of Ocean Technology, Chennai3400.00%12.94%12.94%
National Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research, Mohali8522.35%89.41%1618.82%
National Institute of Plant Genome Research, India7711.30%1012.99%810.39%
National Institute of Science Education and Research, India9433.19%22.13%11.06%
National Institute of Technology Agartala8133.70%56.17%78.64%
National Institute of Technology Goa2300.00%14.35%00.00%
National Institute of Technology Karnataka, Surathkal22394.04%2712.11%10.45%
National Institute of Technology Patna8511.18%22.35%11.18%
National Institute of Technology Silchar10543.81%87.62%32.86%
National Institute of Technology Warangal19894.55%136.57%84.04%
National Institute of Technology, Calicut17984.47%158.38%95.03%
National Institute of Technology, Durgapur13642.94%107.35%42.94%
National Institute of Technology, Hamirpur9311.08%66.45%88.60%
National Institute of Technology, Jalandhar9144.40%44.40%55.49%
National Institute of Technology, Jamshedpur6957.25%710.14%11.45%
National Institute of Technology, Kurukshetra14810.68%128.11%53.38%
National Institute of Technology, Meghalaya5911.69%11.69%00.00%
National Institute of Technology, Raipur13842.90%128.70%00.00%
National Institute of Technology, Rourkela559183.22%335.90%132.33%
National Institute of Technology, Tiruchirappalli294175.78%3311.22%144.76%
Nature Conservation Foundation, India1516.67%00.00%00.00%
Navsari Agricultural University6111.64%23.28%00.00%
Netaji Subhas Institute of Technology53611.32%47.55%611.32%
NIIT University2328.70%00.00%00.00%
Nirma University237125.06%104.22%00.00%
Nitte Mahalinga Adyanthaya Memorial Institute of Technology15442.60%106.49%10.65%
North Eastern Hill University, India8933.37%44.49%33.37%
North Eastern Regional Institute of Science & Technology4824.17%714.58%00.00%
North Maharashtra University, Jalgaon10176.93%10.99%43.96%
Osmania University9933.03%55.05%00.00%
Paavai Engineering College3026.67%26.67%00.00%
Pandit Deendayal Petroleum University10776.54%1816.82%76.54%
Panjab University, Chandigarh259176.56%186.95%155.79%
PDPM IIITDM Jabalpur8500.00%1112.94%33.53%
PEC University of Technology2500.00%28.00%00.00%
PEC University of Technology, Chandigarh6834.41%710.29%45.88%
Periyar University5600.00%916.07%47.14%
Physical Research Laboratory, India10800.00%54.63%43.70%
Pondicherry University12932.33%1410.85%129.30%
Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research8156.17%911.11%1923.46%
Prathyusha Institute of Technology and Management2913.45%00.00%00.00%
Presidency University7679.21%1215.79%33.95%
Prestige Institute of Management and Research, Indore3712.70%00.00%00.00%
PSG College of Pharmacy1300.00%00.00%00.00%
PSG College of Technology23862.52%197.98%93.78%
PSG Institute of Management1417.14%17.14%00.00%
PSNA College of Engineering and Technology11300.00%32.65%21.77%
Pt. Ravishankar Shukla University25312.00%14.00%416.00%
Punjabi University, Patiala111109.01%2219.82%98.11%
Raja Ramanna Centre for Advanced Technology11332.65%43.54%32.65%
Rajalakshmi Engineering College5911.69%610.17%23.39%
Rajiv Gandhi Centre for Biotechnology5423.70%11.85%23.70%
Rajiv Gandhi University of Knowledge Technologies1000.00%00.00%110.00%
Raman Research Institute4636.52%48.70%00.00%
Rani Channamma University2100.00%314.29%14.76%
Regional Centre for Biotechnology26311.54%311.54%13.85%
RK University7633.95%11.32%22.63%
RMK Engineering College3712.70%410.81%00.00%
RV College of Engineering24431.23%93.69%20.82%
RVR & JC College of Engineering1900.00%15.26%00.00%
SA Engineering College5300.00%23.77%00.00%
Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics12897.03%1410.94%97.03%
Sam Higginbotom Institute of Agriculture, Technology & Sciences21020.95%94.29%41.90%
Sambalpur University4748.51%510.64%48.51%
Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences5700.00%610.53%35.26%
Sant Gadge Baba Amravati University, Amravati3700.00%616.22%1027.03%
Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute of Technology18221.10%158.24%137.14%
SASTRA University21862.75%188.26%156.88%
Sathyabama University14732.04%149.52%00.00%
Saurashtra University3812.63%12.63%37.89%
Saveetha Engineering College10410.96%76.73%21.92%
SCSVMV University6200.00%11.61%00.00%
Sethu Institute of Technology12732.36%53.94%00.00%
Sharda University13642.94%107.35%85.88%
Shiv Nadar University10865.56%1110.19%21.85%
Shivaji University, Kolhapur11021.82%65.45%1311.82%
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University7922.53%45.06%78.86%
Siddaganga Institute of Technology6411.56%23.13%00.00%
Sikkim Manipal Institute of Technology9666.25%33.13%00.00%
Sikkim University3013.33%13.33%310.00%
Siksha O Anusandhan University24231.24%41.65%83.31%
Silicon Institute of Technology, Bhubaneswar5411.85%11.85%00.00%
Sir Padampat Singhania University2713.70%00.00%27.41%
SKUAST-Kashmir5700.00%35.26%35.26%
SN Bose National Centre for Basic Sciences11100.00%87.21%54.50%
Solapur University, Solapur2000.00%00.00%00.00%
Sona College of Technology9300.00%1111.83%00.00%
South Asian University, India5135.88%59.80%11.96%
Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology5535.45%712.73%47.27%
Sreenidhi Institute of Science and Technology5400.00%611.11%00.00%
Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology7100.00%22.82%11.41%
Sri Krishna College of Technology6411.56%34.69%11.56%
Sri Ramachandra University3612.78%12.78%12.78%
Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College11521.74%10.87%43.48%
Sri Sairam Engineering College6511.54%69.23%00.00%
Sri Sathya Sai Institute of Higher Learning6100.00%11.64%00.00%
Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering7511.33%34.00%11.33%
SRM University631233.65%386.02%132.06%
SSN Institutions25141.59%6626.29%20.80%
St. Thomas' College of Engineering and Technology1300.00%00.00%00.00%
St.Joseph's College of Engineering3900.00%12.56%00.00%
Sumandeep Vidyapeeth11010.91%54.55%21.82%
Symbiosis Institute of Computer Studies and Research22313.64%14.55%00.00%
Symbiosis Institute of International Business1600.00%956.25%00.00%
Symbiosis Institute of Technology8156.17%1214.81%00.00%
Symbiosis International University6046.67%35.00%00.00%
TA Pai Management Institute, Manipal17211.76%211.76%00.00%
Tamil Nadu Agricultural University13732.19%1913.87%42.92%
Tamil Nadu Veterinary and Animal Sciences University3200.00%13.13%00.00%
Tata Institute of Fundamental Research20883.85%2512.02%3215.38%
Teerthanker Mahaveer University217115.07%52.30%167.37%
TERI University3625.56%12.78%00.00%
Tezpur University327154.59%103.06%41.22%
Thapar University, Patiala377153.98%205.31%215.57%
Translational Health Science and Technology Institute4712.13%12.13%12.13%
Tripura University8122.47%11.23%33.70%
UGC-DAE Consortium for Scientific Research3612.78%25.56%12.78%
Uka Tarsadia University12200.00%10.82%21.64%
UM-DAE Centre for Excellence in Basic Sciences3000.00%310.00%00.00%
University of Agricultural Sciences, Dharwad9422.13%44.26%33.19%
University of Allahabad3213.13%26.25%13.13%
University of Burdwan7745.19%22.60%67.79%
University of Calcutta166127.23%169.64%21.20%
University of Calicut5611.79%58.93%23.57%
University of Delhi482377.68%5010.37%306.22%
University of Hyderabad317206.31%288.83%165.05%
University of Kalyani87910.34%33.45%33.45%
University of Kashmir14474.86%74.86%10.69%
University of Kerala4300.00%716.28%00.00%
University of Kota1700.00%00.00%00.00%
University of Lucknow3126.45%825.81%26.45%
University of Madras4948.16%24.08%510.20%
University of Mumbai6546.15%00.00%00.00%
University of Mysore12932.33%1511.63%64.65%
University of Petroleum and Energy Studies18173.87%116.08%00.00%
University of Pune226167.08%104.42%104.42%
Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre, India4812.08%48.33%12.08%
Veer Surendra Sai University of Technology, Burla5700.00%915.79%58.77%
Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute4400.00%24.55%12.27%
Vel Tech University8322.41%44.82%1113.25%
Velalar College of Engineering and Technology6323.17%23.17%00.00%
Velammal College of Engineering and Technology3600.00%12.78%00.00%
Velammal Engineering College4524.44%12.22%00.00%
Vellore Institute of Technology1,212524.29%504.13%221.82%
Vidyasagar University6111.64%23.28%69.84%
Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre3700.00%12.70%00.00%
Vishwakarma Institute of Information Technology4324.65%00.00%00.00%
Visva-Bharati14621.37%117.53%21.37%
Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur213104.69%2712.68%10.47%
Visvesvaraya Technological University3100.00%13.23%00.00%
Vivekananda Education Society7234.17%22.78%00.00%
VNRVJIET10310.97%43.88%00.00%
VR Siddhartha Engineering College5223.85%47.69%00.00%
Wadia Institute of Himalayan Geology7311.37%22.74%00.00%
Walchand College of Engineering, Sangli5800.00%23.45%00.00%
Wildlife Institute of India5259.62%23.85%11.92%
Yenepoya University7633.95%79.21%22.63%
Yogi Vemana University2913.45%13.45%00.00%