> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Biological Research Centre, Szeged4324.65%716.28%511.63%
Corvinus University of Budapest12065.00%86.67%21.67%
Eszterházy Károly Foiskola1300.00%00.00%00.00%
Eötvös Loránd University8022.50%911.25%1012.50%
Hungarian Academy of Sciences3625.56%719.44%12.78%
Hungarian Natural History Museum2400.00%416.67%416.67%
Kaposvári Egyetem1800.00%15.56%00.00%
Nemzeti Közszolgálati Egyetem3900.00%00.00%00.00%
Óbuda University400.00%250.00%5125.00%
Pázmány Péter Catholic University100.00%00.00%00.00%
Renyi Institute1500.00%213.33%533.33%
Széchenyi István University6834.41%22.94%00.00%
University of Debrecen3013.33%310.00%13.33%
University of Miskolc16053.13%74.38%10.63%
University of Pannonia400.00%00.00%00.00%
University of Pécs10243.92%43.92%76.86%
University of West Hungary200.00%00.00%00.00%