> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Biological Research Centre, Szeged4646100.00%715.22%613.04%
Corvinus University of Budapest14313393.01%96.29%32.10%
Eszterházy Károly Foiskola1313100.00%00.00%00.00%
Eötvös Loránd University8383100.00%910.84%910.84%
Hungarian Academy of Sciences383797.37%821.05%12.63%
Hungarian Natural History Museum2828100.00%414.29%13.57%
Kaposvári Egyetem201890.00%15.00%00.00%
Nemzeti Közszolgálati Egyetem756688.00%00.00%00.00%
Óbuda University44100.00%250.00%6150.00%
Pázmány Péter Catholic University2150.00%00.00%00.00%
Renyi Institute1818100.00%211.11%527.78%
Széchenyi István University858498.82%11.18%00.00%
University of Debrecen3030100.00%310.00%13.33%
University of Miskolc19918994.97%52.51%21.01%
University of Pannonia44100.00%00.00%00.00%
University of Pécs11811395.76%65.08%65.08%
University of West Hungary22100.00%00.00%00.00%