> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Chinese University of Hong Kong1,1761,16398.89%837.06%18916.07%
City University of Hong Kong92890897.84%343.66%13714.76%
Hong Kong Baptist University32231597.83%103.11%4112.73%
Hong Kong Institute of Education3232100.00%515.63%721.88%
Hong Kong Polytechnic University68468099.42%9213.45%31445.91%
Hong Kong Shue Yan University2727100.00%13.70%13.70%
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology57256598.78%244.20%8114.16%
Lingnan University646398.44%812.50%1320.31%
Open University of Hong Kong313096.77%722.58%00.00%
University of Hong Kong1,04699895.41%696.60%19618.74%