> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Agencia Estatal de Meteorología3625.56%12.78%00.00%
Autonomous University of Barcelona971161.65%565.77%12112.46%
AZTI-Tecnalia2926.90%00.00%310.34%
Banco de España2913.45%00.00%26.90%
Barcelona Supercomputing Center199147.04%42.01%73.52%
Centre for Genomic Regulation, Spain11221.79%00.00%10.89%
Centre Tecnològic Telecomunicacions Catalunya4924.08%00.00%816.33%
Centro de Investigación Príncipe Felipe1600.00%16.25%16.25%
Centro Nacional de Investigaciones Cardiovasculares6011.67%23.33%1016.67%
Centro Nacional de Investigaciones Oncológicas4800.00%00.00%918.75%
Centro se Investigaciones Energéticas Medioambientales y Tecnológicas8311.20%44.82%1214.46%
CIC biomaGUNE2100.00%00.00%00.00%
Complutense University of Madrid2,245261.16%672.98%1587.04%
ESADE Business School59711.86%610.17%58.47%
Fundación Gustavo Bueno2500.00%00.00%00.00%
IE University7057.14%912.86%57.14%
IESE Business School50510.00%24.00%612.00%
IK4-Ideko2514.00%14.00%00.00%
Ikerlan2627.69%00.00%00.00%
Institut de Ciència de Materials de Barcelona6158.20%11.64%46.56%
Institut Hospital del Mar d'Investigacions Mèdiques3600.00%616.67%411.11%
Institute of Chemical Research of Catalonia5123.92%23.92%11.96%
Institute of Photonic Sciences, Spain8900.00%55.62%44.49%
Instituto de Astrofisica de Canarias3013.33%13.33%310.00%
Instituto de Ciencias Matemáticas3213.13%00.00%26.25%
Instituto de Investigación y Formación Agraria y Pesquera20641.94%83.88%125.83%
Instituto de Salud Carlos III5411.85%00.00%59.26%
Instituto Geológico y Minero de España4524.44%12.22%24.44%
Instituto Nacional de Investigación y Tecnología Agraria y Alimentaria7122.82%57.04%1216.90%
Mondragon Unibertsitatea7145.63%11.41%00.00%
Polytechnic University of Catalonia1,27890.70%483.76%1169.08%
Polytechnic University of Valencia16410.61%95.49%63.66%
Pompeu Fabra University952424.41%333.47%11812.39%
Spanish National Research Council30951.62%247.77%4915.86%
Universidad Autónoma de Madrid900374.11%444.89%879.67%
Universidad Carlos III de Madrid1091412.84%10.92%98.26%
Universidad Católica de Murcia18800.00%94.79%52.66%
Universidad Católica de Valencia6811.47%00.00%57.35%
Universidad CEU San Pablo11610.86%32.59%43.45%
Universidad de Alcalá390184.62%92.31%4511.54%
Universidad de Alicante628162.55%162.55%599.39%
Universidad de Almería31241.28%103.21%278.65%
Universidad de Burgos19052.63%42.11%73.68%
Universidad de Cádiz47361.27%214.44%316.55%
Universidad de Cantabria337216.23%205.93%4011.87%
Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha710233.24%283.94%659.15%
Universidad de Córdoba496132.62%204.03%5711.49%
Universidad de Extremadura452265.75%143.10%5011.06%
Universidad de Huelva13343.01%43.01%139.77%
Universidad de Jaén367133.54%318.45%349.26%
Universidad de La Laguna783121.53%455.75%546.90%
Universidad de La Rioja9644.17%55.21%1313.54%
Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria362123.31%277.46%339.12%
Universidad de León40930.73%81.96%307.33%
Universidad de Málaga700121.71%355.00%7010.00%
Universidad de Navarra449173.79%163.56%337.35%
Universidad de Oviedo594223.70%223.70%579.60%
Universidad de Salamanca1,015171.67%383.74%727.09%
Universidad de Sevilla1,583493.10%633.98%15910.04%
Universidad de Vigo47891.88%132.72%336.90%
Universidad de Zaragoza888525.86%434.84%12514.08%
Universidad Europea de Madrid3313.03%00.00%00.00%
Universidad Francisco de Vitoria4424.55%12.27%24.55%
Universidad Internacional de La Rioja14953.36%53.36%21.34%
Universidad Loyola Andalucía8033.75%33.75%78.75%
Universidad Miguel Hernández20362.96%125.91%2914.29%
Universidad Pablo de Olavide357143.92%102.80%339.24%
Universidad Politécnica de Cartagena14585.52%74.83%1510.34%
Universidad Politécnica de Madrid659284.25%456.83%507.59%
Universidad Pontificia Comillas15442.60%63.90%53.25%
Universidad Pontificia de Salamanca11232.68%10.89%32.68%
Universidad Pública de Navarra20042.00%73.50%3819.00%
Universidad Rey Juan Carlos451245.32%214.66%296.43%
Universidad San Jorge3925.13%00.00%00.00%
Universidade da Coruña634111.74%365.68%507.89%
Universitat de Girona334288.38%61.80%257.49%
Universitat de les Illes Balears386164.15%235.96%389.84%
Universitat de Vic12464.84%43.23%10.81%
Universitat Internacional de Catalunya7422.70%00.00%22.70%
Universitat Jaume I491214.28%275.50%5411.00%
Universitat Oberta de Catalunya300227.33%93.00%134.33%
Universitat Ramon Llull13685.88%128.82%75.15%
Universitat Rovira i Virgili406266.40%174.19%5714.04%
University of Barcelona1,279513.99%513.99%14311.18%
University of Deusto24152.07%41.66%72.90%
University of Granada1,903703.68%1035.41%26513.93%
University of MurciaUniversity of Maryland Eastern Shore685131.90%324.67%7210.51%
University of Santiago de Compostela743111.48%283.77%7610.23%
University of the Basque Country984474.78%303.05%545.49%
University of Valencia1,298332.54%574.39%14210.94%
University of Valladolid12421.61%54.03%43.23%