> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Agencia Estatal de Meteorología3535100.00%12.86%12.86%
Autonomous University of Barcelona1,0821,06298.15%696.38%15314.14%
AZTI-Tecnalia3333100.00%00.00%412.12%
Banco de España333296.97%00.00%39.09%
Barcelona Supercomputing Center21521298.60%41.86%73.26%
Centre for Genomic Regulation, Spain12312198.37%00.00%21.63%
Centre Tecnològic Telecomunicacions Catalunya4848100.00%00.00%612.50%
Centro de Investigación Príncipe Felipe2121100.00%14.76%29.52%
Centro Nacional de Investigaciones Cardiovasculares726894.44%22.78%912.50%
Centro Nacional de Investigaciones Oncológicas5858100.00%00.00%813.79%
Centro se Investigaciones Energéticas Medioambientales y Tecnológicas9292100.00%55.43%1617.39%
CIC biomaGUNE2121100.00%00.00%14.76%
Complutense University of Madrid2,5032,47398.80%863.44%2148.55%
ESADE Business School747297.30%79.46%912.16%
Fundación Gustavo Bueno2525100.00%00.00%00.00%
IE University918593.41%1010.99%77.69%
IESE Business School525198.08%23.85%611.54%
IK4-Ideko3030100.00%13.33%00.00%
Ikerlan3535100.00%12.86%00.00%
Institut de Ciència de Materials de Barcelona726995.83%11.39%45.56%
Institut Hospital del Mar d'Investigacions Mèdiques343397.06%617.65%514.71%
Institute of Chemical Research of Catalonia626198.39%34.84%11.61%
Institute of Photonic Sciences, Spain828198.78%56.10%44.88%
Instituto de Astrofisica de Canarias545398.15%11.85%712.96%
Instituto de Ciencias Matemáticas424095.24%00.00%24.76%
Instituto de Investigación y Formación Agraria y Pesquera24424299.18%93.69%197.79%
Instituto de Salud Carlos III5555100.00%00.00%610.91%
Instituto Geológico y Minero de España4848100.00%12.08%24.17%
Instituto Nacional de Investigación y Tecnología Agraria y Alimentaria888798.86%66.82%1415.91%
Mondragon Unibertsitatea8282100.00%11.22%00.00%
Polytechnic University of Catalonia1,3981,37798.50%584.15%1279.08%
Polytechnic University of Valencia18418399.46%137.07%94.89%
Pompeu Fabra University1,0251,00798.24%424.10%14013.66%
Spanish National Research Council35434998.59%308.47%6317.80%
Universidad Autónoma de Madrid1,00799598.81%565.56%11211.12%
Universidad Carlos III de Madrid116116100.00%10.86%86.90%
Universidad Católica de Murcia21120697.63%115.21%83.79%
Universidad Católica de Valencia868598.84%00.00%55.81%
Universidad CEU San Pablo13412996.27%42.99%32.24%
Universidad de Alcalá43843699.54%122.74%5612.79%
Universidad de Alicante72371198.34%223.04%7910.93%
Universidad de Almería36035799.17%102.78%349.44%
Universidad de Burgos22221697.30%73.15%114.95%
Universidad de Cádiz51450698.44%244.67%468.95%
Universidad de Cantabria37536998.40%225.87%4812.80%
Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha80980199.01%283.46%8110.01%
Universidad de Córdoba57456197.74%203.48%7212.54%
Universidad de Extremadura50550099.01%163.17%6412.67%
Universidad de Huelva141141100.00%42.84%1611.35%
Universidad de Jaén43643299.08%347.80%388.72%
Universidad de La Laguna88187599.32%505.68%697.83%
Universidad de La Rioja11911899.16%54.20%1613.45%
Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria37537399.47%4110.93%338.80%
Universidad de León463463100.00%132.81%449.50%
Universidad de Málaga80579298.39%384.72%779.57%
Universidad de Navarra51851198.65%193.67%5210.04%
Universidad de Oviedo68467598.68%243.51%7510.96%
Universidad de Salamanca1,1601,12897.24%423.62%948.10%
Universidad de Sevilla2,0231,99498.57%773.81%22210.97%
Universidad de Vigo54553798.53%213.85%448.07%
Universidad de Zaragoza1,0231,01298.92%484.69%15515.15%
Universidad Europea de Madrid2929100.00%00.00%13.45%
Universidad Francisco de Vitoria817795.06%22.47%22.47%
Universidad Internacional de La Rioja26425295.45%62.27%83.03%
Universidad Loyola Andalucía1029795.10%43.92%98.82%
Universidad Miguel Hernández22722599.12%125.29%3214.10%
Universidad Pablo de Olavide39439098.98%123.05%4711.93%
Universidad Politécnica de Cartagena159159100.00%63.77%1710.69%
Universidad Politécnica de Madrid77576298.32%496.32%688.77%
Universidad Pontificia Comillas18817995.21%94.79%73.72%
Universidad Pontificia de Salamanca11611599.14%10.86%54.31%
Universidad Pública de Navarra23723197.47%83.38%4619.41%
Universidad Rey Juan Carlos53753399.26%244.47%376.89%
Universidad San Jorge4444100.00%12.27%12.27%
Universidade da Coruña67066699.40%385.67%659.70%
Universitat de Girona37236898.92%112.96%379.95%
Universitat de les Illes Balears44143398.19%276.12%5011.34%
Universitat de Vic14113998.58%64.26%10.71%
Universitat Internacional de Catalunya908998.89%11.11%22.22%
Universitat Jaume I55454698.56%285.05%5610.11%
Universitat Oberta de Catalunya40539998.52%112.72%215.19%
Universitat Ramon Llull16415896.34%148.54%106.10%
Universitat Rovira i Virgili45044298.22%214.67%6714.89%
University of Barcelona1,4441,41698.06%644.43%17412.05%
University of Deusto26525997.74%51.89%103.77%
University of Granada2,0642,04098.84%1115.38%29914.49%
University of MurciaUniversity of Maryland Eastern Shore77074596.75%395.06%769.87%
University of Santiago de Compostela82381198.54%414.98%8810.69%
University of the Basque Country1,1051,09899.37%312.81%706.33%
University of Valencia1,5131,49698.88%634.16%18312.10%
University of Valladolid15815698.73%63.80%42.53%