> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Badji Mokhtar Annaba University11511499.13%97.83%21.74%
Centre de Développement des Technologies Avancées757296.00%56.67%00.00%
Ecole Nationale Polytechnique666598.48%11.52%1116.67%
Ecole nationale Supérieure d'Informatique10210098.04%1211.76%10.98%
Université d'Oran484797.92%48.33%00.00%
Université de Béjaia24323395.88%114.53%187.41%
Université de Biskra36735997.82%102.72%30.82%
Université de Jijel515098.04%713.73%00.00%
Université de Laghouat969194.79%22.08%33.13%
Université de M'hamed Bougara Boumerdes1111100.00%00.00%00.00%
Université de Tlemcen55100.00%00.00%00.00%
Université Kasdi Merbah Ouargla15715397.45%85.10%00.00%
University of Batna827490.24%11.22%22.44%
University of Science and Technology Houari Boumediene47947498.96%316.47%51.04%