> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Badji Mokhtar Annaba University10300.00%98.74%00.00%
Centre de Développement des Technologies Avancées6611.52%34.55%00.00%
Ecole Nationale Polytechnique5111.96%00.00%47.84%
Ecole nationale Supérieure d'Informatique8000.00%1316.25%11.25%
Université d'Oran4424.55%36.82%00.00%
Université de Béjaia15500.00%106.45%106.45%
Université de Biskra21610.46%83.70%20.93%
Université de Jijel4412.27%613.64%00.00%
Université de Laghouat8100.00%22.47%11.23%
Université de M'hamed Bougara Boumerdes1100.00%00.00%00.00%
Université de Tlemcen400.00%00.00%00.00%
Université Kasdi Merbah Ouargla12710.79%86.30%00.00%
University of Batna4600.00%12.17%00.00%
University of Science and Technology Houari Boumediene43100.00%276.26%20.46%