> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Brno University of Technology363391.67%12.78%00.00%
CERGE-EI313096.77%722.58%00.00%
Charles University in Prague22100.00%00.00%00.00%
Czech Technical University in Prague333296.97%824.24%515.15%
Czech University of Life Sciences, Prague11100.00%1100.00%00.00%
Institute of Chemical Technology, Prague929198.91%33.26%1213.04%
Institute of International Relations, Prague2424100.00%14.17%14.17%
Institute of Physics, Czech Republic10110099.01%98.91%32.97%
Masaryk University77100.00%00.00%00.00%
Mendel University in Brno8484100.00%44.76%22.38%
Palacky University Olomouc25825699.22%124.65%166.20%
Technical University of Liberec838298.80%44.82%11.20%
Technical University of Ostrava29529298.98%186.10%72.37%
Tomas Bata University in Zlin1919100.00%00.00%00.00%
University of Defence, Brno3333100.00%39.09%26.06%
University of Economics, Prague19619398.47%94.59%63.06%
University of Ostrava959498.95%1111.58%33.16%
University of South Bohemia1010100.00%330.00%770.00%
Univerzita Hradec Králové807897.50%810.00%22.50%
Univerzita Pardubice444397.73%36.82%24.55%