> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Brno University of Technology2000.00%15.00%00.00%
CERGE-EI2428.33%729.17%00.00%
Charles University in Prague200.00%00.00%00.00%
Czech Technical University in Prague26415.38%830.77%519.23%
Czech University of Life Sciences, Prague100.00%1100.00%00.00%
Institute of Chemical Technology, Prague7322.74%34.11%1216.44%
Institute of International Relations, Prague2300.00%14.35%14.35%
Institute of Physics, Czech Republic7711.30%79.09%22.60%
Masaryk University400.00%00.00%00.00%
Mendel University in Brno6922.90%22.90%11.45%
Palacky University Olomouc22541.78%104.44%146.22%
Technical University of Liberec6822.94%45.88%00.00%
Technical University of Ostrava267124.49%186.74%51.87%
Tomas Bata University in Zlin800.00%00.00%00.00%
University of Defence, Brno2500.00%312.00%14.00%
University of Economics, Prague176105.68%95.11%63.41%
University of Ostrava8011.25%1113.75%33.75%
University of South Bohemia800.00%337.50%675.00%
Univerzita Hradec Králové7445.41%79.46%22.70%
Univerzita Pardubice3625.56%38.33%25.56%