> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Banco de la República777698.70%67.79%810.39%
Ecopetrol2929100.00%13.45%13.45%
Fundación Universitaria Konrad Lorenz6767100.00%57.46%45.97%
Instituto Tecnológico Metropolitano15114696.69%63.97%21.32%
National University of Colombia1,8771,81296.54%884.69%1055.59%
Pontifical Xavierian University70869397.88%446.21%446.21%
Pontificia Universidad Javeriana Cali21020597.62%62.86%41.90%
Universidad Antonio Nariño142142100.00%64.23%64.23%
Universidad Autónoma de Bucaramanga1009696.00%44.00%88.00%
Universidad Autónoma de Occidente727097.22%22.78%22.78%
Universidad Autónoma del Caribe535298.11%00.00%00.00%
Universidad Católica de Colombia12912193.80%32.33%21.55%
Universidad Cooperativa de Colombia12411290.32%64.84%97.26%
Universidad de Bogotá Jorge Tadeo Lozano19818995.45%52.53%63.03%
Universidad de Caldas32531396.31%134.00%103.08%
Universidad de Cartagena18718196.79%42.14%147.49%
Universidad de la Costa26523789.43%114.15%83.02%
Universidad de La Sabana19118697.38%42.09%94.71%
Universidad de La Salle13313097.74%64.51%139.77%
Universidad de Manizales817896.30%00.00%22.47%
Universidad de Medellín205205100.00%125.85%73.41%
Universidad de Pamplona595898.31%23.39%711.86%
Universidad de San Buenaventura454395.56%12.22%24.44%
Universidad de Santander525096.15%35.77%23.85%
Universidad del Atlántico13613095.59%64.41%75.15%
Universidad del Cauca19619297.96%126.12%136.63%
Universidad del Magdalena8787100.00%00.00%33.45%
Universidad del Norte45544497.58%183.96%143.08%
Universidad del Quindío787798.72%00.00%11.28%
Universidad del Rosario50648796.25%316.13%407.91%
Universidad del Tolima16416399.39%21.22%10.61%
Universidad del Valle60459298.01%71.16%325.30%
Universidad Distrital Francisco José de Caldas18618297.85%84.30%136.99%
Universidad EAFIT26125597.70%20.77%62.30%
Universidad El Bosque12111595.04%32.48%86.61%
Universidad Icesi16315695.71%74.29%74.29%
Universidad Industrial de Santander29728796.63%82.69%124.04%
Universidad Militar Nueva Granada23823096.64%52.10%62.52%
Universidad Pedagógica y Tecnológica de Colombia31629693.67%82.53%123.80%
Universidad Pontificia Bolivariana35734295.80%113.08%82.24%
Universidad Santo Tomás, Bogotá40336590.57%81.99%174.22%
Universidad Sergio Arboleda888596.59%33.41%44.55%
Universidad Simón Bolívar, Colombia22420792.41%52.23%104.46%
Universidad Tecnológica de Bolívar383797.37%12.63%00.00%
Universidad Tecnológica de Pereira31230096.15%134.17%165.13%
University of Antioquia87485497.71%313.55%354.00%
University of Los Andes, Bogotá81479998.16%9511.67%637.74%