> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Banco de la República7011.43%68.57%57.14%
Ecopetrol2713.70%13.70%27.41%
Fundación Universitaria Konrad Lorenz5900.00%46.78%23.39%
Instituto Tecnológico Metropolitano8700.00%44.60%22.30%
National University of Colombia1,529241.57%734.77%775.04%
Pontifical Xavierian University52971.32%356.62%356.62%
Pontificia Universidad Javeriana Cali16610.60%42.41%42.41%
Universidad Antonio Nariño9411.06%77.45%44.26%
Universidad Autónoma de Bucaramanga8600.00%33.49%66.98%
Universidad Autónoma de Occidente6400.00%23.13%11.56%
Universidad Autónoma del Caribe4712.13%00.00%00.00%
Universidad Católica de Colombia9600.00%22.08%44.17%
Universidad Cooperativa de Colombia9200.00%44.35%99.78%
Universidad de Bogotá Jorge Tadeo Lozano17110.58%52.92%52.92%
Universidad de Caldas26800.00%134.85%93.36%
Universidad de Cartagena15710.64%31.91%106.37%
Universidad de la Costa20210.50%136.44%83.96%
Universidad de La Sabana16453.05%31.83%42.44%
Universidad de La Salle12310.81%54.07%97.32%
Universidad de Manizales6600.00%00.00%11.52%
Universidad de Medellín19710.51%94.57%73.55%
Universidad de Pamplona4200.00%24.76%716.67%
Universidad de San Buenaventura3912.56%25.13%00.00%
Universidad de Santander4524.44%36.67%12.22%
Universidad del Atlántico10200.00%32.94%43.92%
Universidad del Cauca16431.83%84.88%127.32%
Universidad del Magdalena8100.00%00.00%22.47%
Universidad del Norte349102.87%133.72%82.29%
Universidad del Quindío6900.00%00.00%11.45%
Universidad del Rosario459102.18%255.45%398.50%
Universidad del Tolima13343.01%21.50%10.75%
Universidad del Valle52291.72%91.72%377.09%
Universidad Distrital Francisco José de Caldas15610.64%74.49%117.05%
Universidad EAFIT229114.80%31.31%62.62%
Universidad El Bosque9311.08%33.23%55.38%
Universidad Icesi10354.85%65.83%32.91%
Universidad Industrial de Santander24362.47%62.47%62.47%
Universidad Militar Nueva Granada19510.51%42.05%73.59%
Universidad Pedagógica y Tecnológica de Colombia24000.00%62.50%83.33%
Universidad Pontificia Bolivariana262114.20%103.82%72.67%
Universidad Santo Tomás, Bogotá26900.00%51.86%93.35%
Universidad Sergio Arboleda7911.27%22.53%33.80%
Universidad Simón Bolívar, Colombia16500.00%42.42%53.03%
Universidad Tecnológica de Bolívar3600.00%12.78%12.78%
Universidad Tecnológica de Pereira22620.88%125.31%93.98%
University of Antioquia724101.38%263.59%283.87%
University of Los Andes, Bogotá731141.92%8311.35%516.98%