> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Bern University of Applied Sciences3512.86%514.29%38.57%
Centre Suisse d'Electronique et de Microtechnique3625.56%25.56%25.56%
CERN528397.39%366.82%15930.11%
Eidgenössische Anstalt für Wasserversorgung, Abwasserreinigung und Gewässerschutz14021.43%2215.71%4532.14%
Eidgenössische Materialprüfungs- und Forschungsanstalt20273.47%167.92%2110.40%
ETH Zürich2,7271776.49%28210.34%48517.79%
Friedrich Miescher Institute for Biomedical Research6234.84%812.90%34.84%
Graduate Institute of International and Development Studies8133.70%89.88%1012.35%
Haute école de gestion de Genève4237.14%716.67%12.38%
HEIG-VD3239.38%721.88%825.00%
Idiap Research Institute7379.59%912.33%45.48%
Istituto Dalle Molle di Studi sull'Intelligenza Artificiale4600.00%510.87%48.70%
Lucerne University of Applied Sciences and Arts4324.65%818.60%12.33%
Paul Scherrer Institut268165.97%145.22%2910.82%
Scuola universitaria professionale della Svizzera italiana5400.00%11.85%23.70%
Swiss Federal Institute for Forest10110.99%1211.88%1716.83%
Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Lausanne1,950170.87%1407.18%40220.62%
University of Applied Sciences and Arts Northwestern Switzerland12232.46%1512.30%97.38%
University of Applied Sciences Western Switzerland6211.61%1930.65%58.06%
University of Basel643324.98%538.24%7611.82%
University of Bern8311.20%44.82%44.82%
University of Fribourg290165.52%175.86%4214.48%
University of Geneva938525.54%859.06%15216.20%
University of Lausanne792374.67%8410.61%12716.04%
University of Lugano19694.59%2010.20%157.65%
University of Neuchâtel15774.46%138.28%2012.74%
University of St. Gallen158127.59%2918.35%3522.15%
University of Zurich458296.33%4710.26%8418.34%
Universitätsklinik Balgrist4200.00%12.38%819.05%
WSL Institute for Snow and Avalanche Research SLF2200.00%418.18%14.55%
Zurich University of Applied Sciences11754.27%108.55%1210.26%