> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Bern University of Applied Sciences4141100.00%614.63%24.88%
Centre Suisse d'Electronique et de Microtechnique4141100.00%37.32%37.32%
CERN63162398.73%406.34%17026.94%
Eidgenössische Anstalt für Wasserversorgung, Abwasserreinigung und Gewässerschutz14614498.63%2215.07%4530.82%
Eidgenössische Materialprüfungs- und Forschungsanstalt22422299.11%198.48%229.82%
ETH Zürich3,1213,06298.11%2879.20%51216.40%
Friedrich Miescher Institute for Biomedical Research6868100.00%811.76%34.41%
Graduate Institute of International and Development Studies989798.98%1010.20%1515.31%
Haute école de gestion de Genève4848100.00%612.50%12.08%
HEIG-VD424197.62%716.67%716.67%
Idiap Research Institute8383100.00%910.84%44.82%
Istituto Dalle Molle di Studi sull'Intelligenza Artificiale474697.87%510.64%510.64%
Lucerne University of Applied Sciences and Arts545296.30%814.81%23.70%
Paul Scherrer Institut30729796.74%165.21%4314.01%
Scuola universitaria professionale della Svizzera italiana757194.67%11.33%34.00%
Swiss Federal Institute for Forest11010999.09%87.27%1917.27%
Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Lausanne2,2052,16298.05%1476.67%41418.78%
University of Applied Sciences and Arts Northwestern Switzerland13713699.27%1611.68%107.30%
University of Applied Sciences Western Switzerland6565100.00%2030.77%23.08%
University of Basel73172398.91%577.80%10414.23%
University of Bern10610397.17%54.72%98.49%
University of Fribourg32832599.09%154.57%4814.63%
University of Geneva1,0811,05997.96%918.42%16815.54%
University of Lausanne89488398.77%9310.40%15517.34%
University of Lugano22421696.43%188.04%198.48%
University of Neuchâtel18117998.90%179.39%2513.81%
University of St. Gallen17116898.25%3017.54%4123.98%
University of Zurich54853397.26%539.67%9617.52%
Universitätsklinik Balgrist4141100.00%12.44%717.07%
WSL Institute for Snow and Avalanche Research SLF2323100.00%417.39%28.70%
Zurich University of Applied Sciences13913899.28%107.19%1611.51%