> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Acadia University484797.92%1020.83%510.42%
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada13813698.55%128.70%2316.67%
Alberta Health Services524994.23%23.85%1732.69%
Algoma University1919100.00%315.79%210.53%
Athabasca University626198.39%1524.19%3048.39%
Bank of Canada363597.22%411.11%00.00%
Bishop's University302996.67%26.67%516.67%
Brandon University373491.89%38.11%25.41%
British Columbia Cancer Agency16816598.21%74.17%2213.10%
British Columbia Institute of Technology2222100.00%00.00%29.09%
Brock University19318294.30%2915.03%3216.58%
Canadian Blood Services2828100.00%414.29%310.71%
Canadian Light Source Inc3434100.00%1750.00%38.82%
Cape Breton University413892.68%614.63%717.07%
Carleton University46744895.93%6714.35%6113.06%
Children's Hospital of Eastern Ontario515098.04%23.92%713.73%
Concordia University34633697.11%4011.56%8223.70%
Dalhousie University97896098.16%11111.35%14414.72%
Defence Research and Development Canada343397.06%25.88%514.71%
École de technologie supérieure20019698.00%189.00%2914.50%
École nationale d'administration publique1717100.00%00.00%211.76%
École Polytechnique de Montréal61159096.56%579.33%7712.60%
Environment Canada2727100.00%725.93%1140.74%
Fisheries and Oceans Canada16315896.93%148.59%127.36%
Government of Ontario555396.36%00.00%11.82%
Grant MacEwan University666395.45%69.09%11.52%
Health Canada1414100.00%17.14%17.14%
HEC Montréal19619398.47%2914.80%7739.29%
Institut de recherche d'Hydro-Québec222195.45%00.00%731.82%
Institut de Recherches Cliniques de Montréal434297.67%36.98%818.60%
Institut national de la recherche scientifique22100.00%00.00%150.00%
Institute for Clinical Evaluative Sciences, Canada2828100.00%310.71%1139.29%
International Development Research Centre1717100.00%635.29%529.41%
Kwantlen Polytechnic University232191.30%28.70%00.00%
Lakehead University22621796.02%2711.95%2511.06%
Laurentian University14614297.26%2517.12%85.48%
Lunenfeld-Tanenbaum Research Institute545194.44%00.00%1324.07%
McGill University1,2801,25698.13%16412.81%36828.75%
McMaster University1,6471,60397.33%17310.50%32619.79%
Memorial University of Newfoundland62060297.10%579.19%6510.48%
Mount Allison University6464100.00%914.06%69.38%
Mount Royal University898696.63%77.87%11.12%
Mount Saint Vincent University2828100.00%27.14%13.57%
National Research Council, Canada31130798.71%258.04%6520.90%
Natural Resources Canada4646100.00%613.04%1226.09%
Nipissing University545194.44%47.41%35.56%
Northern Ontario School of Medicine2929100.00%00.00%00.00%
Ontario Institute for Cancer Research3838100.00%12.63%821.05%
Perimeter Institute for Theoretical Physics716997.18%79.86%1419.72%
Public Health Agency of Canada1717100.00%317.65%15.88%
Public Health Ontario1919100.00%210.53%15.26%
Queen's University78074996.03%9612.31%13317.05%
Royal Military College of Canada696695.65%1014.49%913.04%
Royal Ontario Museum191789.47%526.32%210.53%
Royal Roads University343397.06%720.59%411.76%
Ryerson University60858095.39%538.72%538.72%
Saint Mary's University11010797.27%1816.36%1614.55%
Simon Fraser University1,1421,10897.02%12811.21%22719.88%
St. Francis Xavier University828198.78%1417.07%22.44%
St. Thomas University, Canada201890.00%315.00%15.00%
Statistics Canada2020100.00%15.00%15.00%
TELUQ3333100.00%39.09%26.06%
Thompson Rivers University706998.57%11.43%45.71%
Trent University14013596.43%1510.71%1611.43%
Trinity Western University181794.44%316.67%211.11%
TRIUMF424197.62%49.52%24.76%
Université de Moncton666395.45%57.58%00.00%
Université de Sherbrooke59758998.66%406.70%569.38%
Université du Québec à Chicoutimi999898.99%1313.13%1313.13%
Université du Québec à Montréal32232099.38%4614.29%6419.88%
Université du Québec à Rimouski747398.65%22.70%56.76%
Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières15014999.33%74.67%149.33%
Université du Québec en Abitibi-Témiscamingue636196.83%34.76%812.70%
Université du Québec en Outaouais717098.59%00.00%45.63%
Université Laval53652397.57%264.85%50.93%
University of Alberta3,3063,21997.37%33710.19%40712.31%
University of British Columbia242291.67%28.33%28.33%
University of British Columbia1,1541,12797.66%22219.24%45239.17%
University of Calgary1,9211,86997.29%20810.83%29215.20%
University of Guelph85383698.01%12815.01%15918.64%
University of Lethbridge21921397.26%2410.96%4319.63%
University of Manitoba66363996.38%7210.86%7010.56%
University of Montreal1,2281,21198.62%1068.63%1159.36%
University of New Brunswick32631897.55%4212.88%4714.42%
University of Northern British Columbia928996.74%44.35%66.52%
University of Ontario Institute of Technology24022895.00%2711.25%4117.08%
University of Ottawa1,4841,44497.30%1439.64%22615.23%
University of Prince Edward Island12912697.67%1511.63%118.53%
University of Regina22020894.55%219.55%3917.73%
University of Saskatchewan97394497.02%10210.48%13113.46%
University of Toronto3,4633,37397.40%42012.13%78722.73%
University of Victoria80078598.13%8310.38%12816.00%
University of Waterloo2,3052,23997.14%23810.33%35615.44%
University of Western Ontario1,6171,57697.46%21213.11%32019.79%
University of Windsor40038897.00%6516.25%5012.50%
University of Winnipeg6666100.00%57.58%1319.70%
Vancouver Island University2424100.00%312.50%416.67%
Wilfrid Laurier University27227099.26%3914.34%5319.49%
York University62660796.96%6310.06%9014.38%