> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
Acadia University4636.52%1021.74%24.35%
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada13575.19%128.89%2720.00%
Alberta Health Services45511.11%24.44%920.00%
Algoma University18316.67%211.11%211.11%
Athabasca University56712.50%1425.00%2850.00%
Bank of Canada32412.50%412.50%00.00%
Bishop's University2414.17%28.33%14.17%
Brandon University2500.00%312.00%14.00%
British Columbia Cancer Agency15331.96%74.58%2113.73%
British Columbia Institute of Technology19315.79%00.00%210.53%
Brock University161116.83%2616.15%2817.39%
Canadian Blood Services2500.00%416.00%312.00%
Canadian Light Source Inc28310.71%1657.14%310.71%
Cape Breton University3738.11%616.22%616.22%
Carleton University3934010.18%5915.01%4711.96%
Children's Hospital of Eastern Ontario3900.00%12.56%717.95%
Concordia University292227.53%4013.70%6823.29%
Dalhousie University855536.20%10712.51%11813.80%
Defence Research and Development Canada28310.71%27.14%725.00%
École de technologie supérieure176126.82%2111.93%2514.20%
École nationale d'administration publique1700.00%00.00%00.00%
École Polytechnique de Montréal533356.57%519.57%6812.76%
Environment Canada3100.00%722.58%1445.16%
Fisheries and Oceans Canada14642.74%128.22%85.48%
Government of Ontario4924.08%00.00%00.00%
Grant MacEwan University4924.08%612.24%00.00%
Health Canada1500.00%16.67%16.67%
HEC Montréal167148.38%2213.17%7746.11%
Institut de recherche d'Hydro-Québec1417.14%00.00%535.71%
Institut de Recherches Cliniques de Montréal4137.32%37.32%921.95%
Institut national de la recherche scientifique200.00%00.00%00.00%
Institute for Clinical Evaluative Sciences, Canada2600.00%27.69%934.62%
International Development Research Centre15213.33%640.00%746.67%
Kwantlen Polytechnic University20210.00%210.00%00.00%
Lakehead University192105.21%199.90%199.90%
Laurentian University13375.26%2418.05%53.76%
Lunenfeld-Tanenbaum Research Institute4436.82%00.00%1227.27%
McGill University1,12312911.49%15413.71%35731.79%
McMaster University1,4391178.13%15710.91%31321.75%
Memorial University of Newfoundland541437.95%519.43%6311.65%
Mount Allison University6134.92%813.11%34.92%
Mount Royal University7168.45%79.86%00.00%
Mount Saint Vincent University2229.09%29.09%14.55%
National Research Council, Canada2802910.36%248.57%6021.43%
Natural Resources Canada4536.67%817.78%1328.89%
Nipissing University46510.87%48.70%36.52%
Northern Ontario School of Medicine2400.00%00.00%00.00%
Ontario Institute for Cancer Research33412.12%13.03%618.18%
Perimeter Institute for Theoretical Physics6300.00%812.70%1219.05%
Public Health Agency of Canada16212.50%318.75%16.25%
Public Health Ontario1915.26%210.53%15.26%
Queen's University664152.26%8612.95%11216.87%
Royal Military College of Canada6269.68%711.29%58.06%
Royal Ontario Museum16212.50%531.25%16.25%
Royal Roads University3026.67%723.33%413.33%
Ryerson University516468.91%5510.66%519.88%
Saint Mary's University9211.09%1819.57%1516.30%
Simon Fraser University1,01711110.91%12612.39%21821.44%
St. Francis Xavier University68913.24%1217.65%22.94%
St. Thomas University, Canada1500.00%320.00%16.67%
Statistics Canada2114.76%14.76%00.00%
TELUQ2627.69%13.85%27.69%
Thompson Rivers University5623.57%11.79%23.57%
Trent University11986.72%1512.61%1210.08%
Trinity Western University13215.38%323.08%17.69%
TRIUMF4712.13%612.77%36.38%
Université de Moncton4900.00%510.20%00.00%
Université de Sherbrooke527254.74%427.97%5811.01%
Université du Québec à Chicoutimi9422.13%1212.77%88.51%
Université du Québec à Montréal288144.86%4314.93%6321.88%
Université du Québec à Rimouski6811.47%34.41%57.35%
Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières12532.40%75.60%118.80%
Université du Québec en Abitibi-Témiscamingue5423.70%35.56%712.96%
Université du Québec en Outaouais6111.64%00.00%58.20%
Université Laval441255.67%265.90%51.13%
University of Alberta2,8432398.41%32111.29%39513.89%
University of British Columbia976808.20%19620.08%40641.60%
University of British Columbia20315.00%210.00%210.00%
University of Calgary1,66717510.50%17910.74%24414.64%
University of Guelph7468010.72%12817.16%13217.69%
University of Lethbridge1852513.51%2412.97%3720.00%
University of Manitoba543488.84%6211.42%6712.34%
University of Montreal1,057282.65%1029.65%979.18%
University of New Brunswick286248.39%4214.69%4917.13%
University of Northern British Columbia8344.82%22.41%56.02%
University of Ontario Institute of Technology2012411.94%2612.94%3919.40%
University of Ottawa1,2981017.78%13110.09%20215.56%
University of Prince Edward Island108109.26%1614.81%98.33%
University of Regina187158.02%1910.16%3518.72%
University of Saskatchewan796658.17%9511.93%11013.82%
University of Toronto3,00330710.22%38912.95%68522.81%
University of Victoria719659.04%7810.85%13318.50%
University of Waterloo2,03520810.22%22411.01%30514.99%
University of Western Ontario1,393725.17%20514.72%30822.11%
University of Windsor340226.47%6117.94%4112.06%
University of Winnipeg57610.53%58.77%1119.30%
Vancouver Island University2015.00%210.00%00.00%
Wilfrid Laurier University241197.88%3715.35%4619.09%
York University5195210.02%6111.75%6813.10%