> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
AC Camargo Cancer Center11111099.10%21.80%1412.61%
Banco Central do Brasil3030100.00%413.33%13.33%
Centro Brasileiro de Pesquisas Físicas656498.46%1015.38%812.31%
Centro de Desenvolvimento da Tecnologia Nuclear858498.82%55.88%910.59%
Centro de Tecnologia da Informação Renato Archer4343100.00%920.93%511.63%
Centro Nacional de Monitoramento e Alertas de Desastres Naturais2828100.00%1760.71%30107.14%
Centro Universitário da FEI10710598.13%1110.28%54.67%
Centro Universitário La Salle4747100.00%00.00%12.13%
CPqD Foundation3939100.00%37.69%00.00%
Embrapa74774699.87%526.96%12016.06%
Empresa de Pesquisa Agropecuária e Extensão Rural de Santa Catarina7979100.00%45.06%56.33%
Escola Superior de Propaganda e Marketing6969100.00%34.35%34.35%
Faculdade de Ciências Médicas da Santa Casa de São Paulo5353100.00%35.66%00.00%
Faculdade de Medicina de São José do Rio Preto5050100.00%12.00%36.00%
Federal University of Rio de Janeiro34634298.84%298.38%205.78%
Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul1,3411,31497.99%987.31%23117.23%
Federal University of São Paulo1,2051,20099.59%1058.71%14111.70%
Fundação Getulio Vargas27827598.92%3211.51%5620.14%
Fundação Oswaldo Cruz14214199.30%74.93%1611.27%
Hospital Israelita Albert Einstein19218897.92%2412.50%2010.42%
Inmetro5050100.00%24.00%1632.00%
Insper5454100.00%47.41%712.96%
Instituto Agronômico de Campinas1919100.00%00.00%315.79%
Instituto Brasileiro de Geografia e Estatística343397.06%25.88%411.76%
Instituto Butantan16916597.63%1710.06%1710.06%
Instituto de Pesquisa Econômica Aplicada545398.15%00.00%47.41%
Instituto de Pesquisas Energéticas e Nucleares149149100.00%1912.75%74.70%
Instituto de Pesquisas Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro3535100.00%12.86%25.71%
Instituto de Pesquisas Tecnológicas17817497.75%73.93%73.93%
Instituto Federal de Educação, Ciência e Tecnologia da Bahia676698.51%11.49%11.49%
Instituto Federal de Educação, Ciência e Tecnologia da Paraíba464393.48%510.87%00.00%
Instituto Federal de Educação, Ciência e Tecnologia de São Paulo28428198.94%72.46%10.35%
Instituto Federal de Educação, Ciência e Tecnologia do Rio Grande do Norte858397.65%78.24%11.18%
Instituto Federal de Goiás16215998.15%63.70%00.00%
Instituto Federal de Minas Gerais5858100.00%712.07%00.00%
Instituto Federal de Santa Catarina12612397.62%118.73%32.38%
Instituto Federal do Ceará918896.70%11.10%55.49%
Instituto Federal do Espírito Santo13413298.51%85.97%118.21%
Instituto Federal do Maranhão767497.37%22.63%11.32%
Instituto Federal do Paraná919098.90%22.20%00.00%
Instituto Federal do Rio de Janeiro747297.30%11.35%00.00%
Instituto Federal do Triângulo Mineiro4747100.00%12.13%12.13%
Instituto Federal Goiano5757100.00%11.75%00.00%
Instituto Mauá de Tecnologia4040100.00%37.50%00.00%
Instituto Nacional de Matemática Pura e Aplicada534992.45%713.21%916.98%
Instituto Nacional de Pesquisas da Amazônia1019998.02%1312.87%2827.72%
Instituto Nacional de Pesquisas Espaciais21320998.12%115.16%2712.68%
Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica20219998.51%2411.88%83.96%
Laboratório Nacional de Ciência e Tecnologia do Bioetanol4545100.00%613.33%817.78%
Laboratório Nacional de Computação Científica525096.15%815.38%35.77%
Laboratório Nacional de Luz Síncrotron4848100.00%510.42%24.17%
Museu Paraense Emílio Goeldi2727100.00%725.93%518.52%
Observatório Nacional. Brazil3737100.00%38.11%25.41%
Petrobras838298.80%56.02%11.20%
Pontifícia Universidade Católica de Campinas15114998.68%10.66%21.32%
Pontifícia Universidade Católica de Minas Gerais14514499.31%96.21%1711.72%
Pontifícia Universidade Católica de São Paulo188188100.00%10.53%2211.70%
Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Paraná20320098.52%188.87%2411.82%
Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro176176100.00%116.25%1910.80%
Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio Grande do Sul367367100.00%5815.80%7720.98%
São Paulo State University43041095.35%276.28%429.77%
UniRitter2424100.00%14.17%14.17%
Universidade Anhembi Morumbi232295.65%00.00%00.00%
Universidade Católica de Brasília575698.25%23.51%47.02%
Universidade Comunitária da Região de Chapecó464597.83%12.17%24.35%
Universidade Cruzeiro do Sul6666100.00%1015.15%46.06%
Universidade da Integração Internacional da Lusofonia Afro-Brasileira706998.57%11.43%22.86%
Universidade da Região de Joinville3434100.00%25.88%25.88%
Universidade de Brasília81881199.14%789.54%12715.53%
Universidade de Caxias do Sul15715397.45%42.55%106.37%
Universidade de Fortaleza9191100.00%77.69%1415.38%
Universidade de Franca6262100.00%69.68%1117.74%
Universidade de Mogi das Cruzes434297.67%12.33%00.00%
Universidade de Passo Fundo13313299.25%43.01%96.77%
Universidade de Pernambuco9292100.00%22.17%1516.30%
Universidade de Ribeirão Preto3232100.00%13.13%515.63%
Universidade de Santa Cruz do Sul9393100.00%11.08%22.15%
Universidade do Estado da Bahia10610599.06%54.72%87.55%
Universidade do Estado de Mato Grosso13313198.50%00.00%75.26%
Universidade do Estado de Santa Catarina13913697.84%85.76%107.19%
Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro27026899.26%217.78%3914.44%
Universidade do Extremo Sul Catarinense454395.56%00.00%511.11%
Universidade do Oeste Paulista7777100.00%45.19%67.79%
Universidade do Sul de Santa Catarina7777100.00%11.30%45.19%
Universidade do Vale do Itajaí828097.56%56.10%1012.20%
Universidade do Vale do Paraíba5757100.00%915.79%1119.30%
Universidade do Vale do Rio dos Sinos19319299.48%105.18%3920.21%
Universidade Estácio de Sá11911697.48%10.84%108.40%
Universidade Estadual da Paraíba767598.68%22.63%1215.79%
Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana17116998.83%52.92%2212.87%
Universidade Estadual de Goiás686798.53%22.94%34.41%
Universidade Estadual de Londrina49649399.40%316.25%5310.69%
Universidade Estadual de Maringá58557798.63%315.30%7212.31%
Universidade Estadual de Montes Claros4949100.00%12.04%36.12%
Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa173173100.00%63.47%2212.72%
Universidade Estadual de Santa Cruz10410096.15%10.96%98.65%
Universidade Estadual do Ceará10710699.07%32.80%54.67%
Universidade Estadual do Centro-Oeste114114100.00%54.39%43.51%
Universidade Estadual do Norte Fluminense696797.10%45.80%1420.29%
Universidade Estadual do Oeste do Paraná20920899.52%104.78%178.13%
Universidade Estadual do Sudoeste da Bahia5252100.00%11.92%713.46%
Universidade Federal da Bahia48247598.55%469.54%4910.17%
Universidade Federal da Fronteira Sul140140100.00%85.71%107.14%
Universidade Federal da Grande Dourados13613599.26%32.21%75.15%
Universidade Federal da Integração Latino-Americana10310198.06%54.85%76.80%
Universidade Federal de Alfenas20520499.51%157.32%146.83%
Universidade Federal de Campina Grande214214100.00%167.48%2612.15%
Universidade Federal de Ciências da Saúde de Porto Alegre102102100.00%1110.78%54.90%
Universidade Federal de Goiás40640198.77%174.19%286.90%
Universidade Federal de Itajubá24324098.77%93.70%145.76%
Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora26426399.62%249.09%3513.26%
Universidade Federal de Lavras22100.00%00.00%00.00%
Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso13613397.79%53.68%85.88%
Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul28728498.95%93.14%155.23%
Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais82681698.79%708.47%10412.59%
Universidade Federal de Ouro Preto55100.00%00.00%00.00%
Universidade Federal de Pelotas28127898.93%3512.46%5519.57%
Universidade Federal de Pernambuco42241698.58%307.11%5312.56%
Universidade Federal de Rondônia12412399.19%00.00%64.84%
Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina63663299.37%7411.64%11017.30%
Universidade Federal de Santa Maria220220100.00%156.82%3315.00%
Universidade Federal de São Carlos772772100.00%648.29%13217.10%
Universidade Federal de São João del Rei24023999.58%166.67%114.58%
Universidade Federal de Sergipe16716699.40%137.78%1810.78%
Universidade Federal de Uberlândia43542798.16%347.82%306.90%
Universidade Federal de Viçosa54553798.53%468.44%8114.86%
Universidade Federal do ABC69368899.28%649.24%284.04%
Universidade Federal do Amazonas21321098.59%115.16%52.35%
Universidade Federal do Cariri595796.61%00.00%00.00%
Universidade Federal do Ceará52252199.81%234.41%6312.07%
Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo32432399.69%206.17%3310.19%
Universidade Federal do Estado do Rio de Janeiro12011999.17%86.67%1512.50%
Universidade Federal do Maranhão13313097.74%43.01%86.02%
Universidade Federal do Oeste do Pará868598.84%33.49%66.98%
Universidade Federal do Pampa173173100.00%1810.40%158.67%
Universidade Federal do Pará40840198.28%379.07%317.60%
Universidade Federal do Paraná89788899.00%465.13%9010.03%
Universidade Federal do Piauí233233100.00%52.15%41.72%
Universidade Federal do Recôncavo da Bahia797797.47%11.27%11.27%
Universidade Federal do Rio Grande26125999.23%238.81%2710.34%
Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte9191100.00%22.20%66.59%
Universidade Federal do Sul da Bahia4242100.00%49.52%37.14%
Universidade Federal do Tocantins16215897.53%10.62%63.70%
Universidade Federal do Vale do São Francisco7676100.00%11.32%45.26%
Universidade Federal dos Vales do Jequitinhonha e Mucuri11811698.31%54.24%108.47%
Universidade Federal Fluminense11100.00%00.00%00.00%
Universidade Federal Rural da Amazônia373697.30%25.41%00.00%
Universidade Federal Rural de Pernambuco12412197.58%86.45%86.45%
Universidade Federal Rural do Rio de Janeiro18818698.94%94.79%115.85%
Universidade Federal Rural do Semi-Árido12512499.20%97.20%75.60%
Universidade Feevale6161100.00%23.28%23.28%
Universidade FUMEC3333100.00%39.09%515.15%
Universidade Luterana do Brasil4848100.00%714.58%36.25%
Universidade Metodista de Piracicaba676698.51%22.99%34.48%
Universidade Metodista de São Paulo5353100.00%00.00%1018.87%
Universidade Municipal de São Caetano do Sul434195.35%00.00%920.93%
Universidade Nove de Julho19119099.48%189.42%4221.99%
Universidade Paulista4444100.00%36.82%00.00%
Universidade Presbiteriana Mackenzie23122898.70%62.60%198.23%
Universidade Regional de Blumenau9090100.00%44.44%44.44%
Universidade Regional do Cariri363597.22%00.00%12.78%
Universidade Regional do Noroeste do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul5151100.00%23.92%59.80%
Universidade Sagrado Coração515098.04%23.92%23.92%
Universidade São Francisco504998.00%00.00%48.00%
Universidade Tecnológica Federal do Paraná60359698.84%487.96%243.98%
University of Campinas56856599.47%6411.27%12421.83%
University of São Paulo9,6629,48398.15%7457.71%9179.49%