> Universities and Research Institutions

University/Institution NameCountryStateNumber of AuthorsNumber of LinkedIn Profiles%Number of Top 10 WoW Authors/Topics%Number of Top 10 LoS Authors/Topics%
AC Camargo Cancer Center11132.70%21.80%1513.51%
Banco Central do Brasil2400.00%312.50%14.17%
Centro Brasileiro de Pesquisas Físicas6400.00%1117.19%69.38%
Centro de Desenvolvimento da Tecnologia Nuclear7911.27%45.06%78.86%
Centro de Tecnologia da Informação Renato Archer4249.52%921.43%819.05%
Centro Nacional de Monitoramento e Alertas de Desastres Naturais2700.00%1451.85%2696.30%
Centro Universitário da FEI10321.94%109.71%43.88%
Centro Universitário La Salle4400.00%00.00%12.27%
CPqD Foundation3512.86%38.57%00.00%
Embrapa68040.59%405.88%9113.38%
Empresa de Pesquisa Agropecuária e Extensão Rural de Santa Catarina7400.00%22.70%34.05%
Escola Superior de Propaganda e Marketing6123.28%34.92%46.56%
Faculdade de Ciências Médicas da Santa Casa de São Paulo5300.00%23.77%00.00%
Faculdade de Medicina de São José do Rio Preto4700.00%12.13%36.38%
Federal University of Rio de Janeiro30672.29%237.52%165.23%
Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul1,160110.95%857.33%19016.38%
Federal University of São Paulo1,11720.18%887.88%11710.47%
Fundação Getulio Vargas257103.89%3011.67%5019.46%
Fundação Oswaldo Cruz12243.28%75.74%97.38%
Hospital Israelita Albert Einstein17621.14%2313.07%2111.93%
Inmetro4312.33%24.65%1227.91%
Insper4524.44%48.89%613.33%
Instituto Agronômico de Campinas2000.00%15.00%315.00%
Instituto Brasileiro de Geografia e Estatística2813.57%27.14%27.14%
Instituto Butantan15800.00%159.49%127.59%
Instituto de Pesquisa Econômica Aplicada5000.00%00.00%24.00%
Instituto de Pesquisas Energéticas e Nucleares14510.69%1611.03%64.14%
Instituto de Pesquisas Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro3213.13%13.13%13.13%
Instituto de Pesquisas Tecnológicas17210.58%52.91%63.49%
Instituto Federal de Educação, Ciência e Tecnologia da Bahia5911.69%11.69%00.00%
Instituto Federal de Educação, Ciência e Tecnologia da Paraíba3500.00%411.43%00.00%
Instituto Federal de Educação, Ciência e Tecnologia de São Paulo24141.66%93.73%10.41%
Instituto Federal de Educação, Ciência e Tecnologia do Rio Grande do Norte6911.45%68.70%11.45%
Instituto Federal de Goiás14700.00%64.08%00.00%
Instituto Federal de Minas Gerais5211.92%59.62%00.00%
Instituto Federal de Santa Catarina10900.00%1110.09%32.75%
Instituto Federal do Ceará7500.00%11.33%56.67%
Instituto Federal do Espírito Santo11400.00%65.26%119.65%
Instituto Federal do Maranhão4600.00%24.35%12.17%
Instituto Federal do Paraná6500.00%11.54%00.00%
Instituto Federal do Rio de Janeiro6100.00%23.28%11.64%
Instituto Federal do Triângulo Mineiro3800.00%12.63%12.63%
Instituto Federal Goiano5000.00%00.00%00.00%
Instituto Mauá de Tecnologia3700.00%410.81%00.00%
Instituto Nacional de Matemática Pura e Aplicada4400.00%715.91%920.45%
Instituto Nacional de Pesquisas da Amazônia9211.09%1010.87%1718.48%
Instituto Nacional de Pesquisas Espaciais18131.66%84.42%2312.71%
Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica16463.66%1710.37%63.66%
Laboratório Nacional de Ciência e Tecnologia do Bioetanol5500.00%814.55%1323.64%
Laboratório Nacional de Computação Científica4700.00%817.02%36.38%
Laboratório Nacional de Luz Síncrotron4612.17%510.87%12.17%
Museu Paraense Emílio Goeldi2600.00%519.23%311.54%
Observatório Nacional. Brazil3500.00%38.57%12.86%
Petrobras7134.23%45.63%11.41%
Pontifícia Universidade Católica de Campinas12732.36%21.57%32.36%
Pontifícia Universidade Católica de Minas Gerais13100.00%107.63%1813.74%
Pontifícia Universidade Católica de São Paulo17521.14%10.57%1910.86%
Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Paraná18631.61%189.68%2312.37%
Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro16031.88%106.25%1811.25%
Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio Grande do Sul34241.17%5114.91%6017.54%
São Paulo State University5811.72%23.45%610.34%
UniRitter2500.00%00.00%14.00%
Universidade Anhembi Morumbi2414.17%00.00%00.00%
Universidade Católica de Brasília5024.00%24.00%36.00%
Universidade Comunitária da Região de Chapecó4000.00%12.50%12.50%
Universidade Cruzeiro do Sul6811.47%1217.65%811.76%
Universidade da Integração Internacional da Lusofonia Afro-Brasileira6300.00%11.59%23.17%
Universidade da Região de Joinville3213.13%13.13%13.13%
Universidade de Brasília738131.76%689.21%10113.69%
Universidade de Caxias do Sul12632.38%53.97%107.94%
Universidade de Fortaleza7811.28%78.97%1620.51%
Universidade de Franca5811.72%35.17%1017.24%
Universidade de Mogi das Cruzes4300.00%24.65%1023.26%
Universidade de Passo Fundo11043.64%43.64%98.18%
Universidade de Pernambuco5811.72%23.45%1118.97%
Universidade de Ribeirão Preto2600.00%13.85%623.08%
Universidade de Santa Cruz do Sul7611.32%11.32%22.63%
Universidade do Estado da Bahia8911.12%44.49%55.62%
Universidade do Estado de Mato Grosso11700.00%00.00%65.13%
Universidade do Estado de Santa Catarina11832.54%32.54%54.24%
Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro25041.60%176.80%3012.00%
Universidade do Extremo Sul Catarinense3700.00%00.00%38.11%
Universidade do Oeste Paulista6400.00%23.13%46.25%
Universidade do Sul de Santa Catarina6411.56%11.56%34.69%
Universidade do Vale do Itajaí7011.43%45.71%912.86%
Universidade do Vale do Paraíba5100.00%815.69%11.96%
Universidade do Vale do Rio dos Sinos17742.26%84.52%3117.51%
Universidade Estácio de Sá5911.69%11.69%813.56%
Universidade Estadual da Paraíba7300.00%22.74%1216.44%
Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana15121.32%42.65%117.28%
Universidade Estadual de Goiás5900.00%23.39%46.78%
Universidade Estadual de Londrina45561.32%255.49%4810.55%
Universidade Estadual de Maringá54271.29%264.80%539.78%
Universidade Estadual de Montes Claros4500.00%12.22%48.89%
Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa16021.25%74.38%2012.50%
Universidade Estadual de Santa Cruz8045.00%11.25%33.75%
Universidade Estadual do Ceará9622.08%11.04%33.13%
Universidade Estadual do Centro-Oeste10700.00%43.74%32.80%
Universidade Estadual do Norte Fluminense5700.00%47.02%1119.30%
Universidade Estadual do Oeste do Paraná19221.04%84.17%168.33%
Universidade Estadual do Sudoeste da Bahia4700.00%12.13%612.77%
Universidade Federal da Bahia432143.24%439.95%5011.57%
Universidade Federal da Fronteira Sul13221.52%75.30%86.06%
Universidade Federal da Grande Dourados11410.88%32.63%76.14%
Universidade Federal da Integração Latino-Americana9211.09%44.35%55.43%
Universidade Federal de Alfenas18810.53%136.91%105.32%
Universidade Federal de Campina Grande19242.08%168.33%2311.98%
Universidade Federal de Ciências da Saúde de Porto Alegre9500.00%99.47%55.26%
Universidade Federal de Goiás36251.38%143.87%246.63%
Universidade Federal de Itajubá17621.14%95.11%116.25%
Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora24362.47%187.41%2811.52%
Universidade Federal de Lavras200.00%00.00%00.00%
Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso9700.00%55.15%66.19%
Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul25241.59%83.17%114.37%
Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais743192.56%516.86%8711.71%
Universidade Federal de Ouro Preto6116.67%00.00%00.00%
Universidade Federal de Pelotas24731.21%3112.55%5020.24%
Universidade Federal de Pernambuco34961.72%246.88%4813.75%
Universidade Federal de Rondônia11200.00%00.00%32.68%
Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina578244.15%6411.07%8614.88%
Universidade Federal de Santa Maria19663.06%157.65%2814.29%
Universidade Federal de São Carlos71360.84%537.43%11115.57%
Universidade Federal de São João del Rei21510.47%136.05%125.58%
Universidade Federal de Sergipe16300.00%127.36%169.82%
Universidade Federal de Uberlândia35682.25%298.15%257.02%
Universidade Federal de Viçosa47861.26%439.00%6413.39%
Universidade Federal do ABC619172.75%508.08%254.04%
Universidade Federal do Amazonas18863.19%105.32%63.19%
Universidade Federal do Cariri5100.00%00.00%00.00%
Universidade Federal do Ceará49561.21%193.84%5410.91%
Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo29431.02%165.44%279.18%
Universidade Federal do Estado do Rio de Janeiro10710.93%76.54%109.35%
Universidade Federal do Maranhão11910.84%43.36%75.88%
Universidade Federal do Oeste do Pará6700.00%22.99%57.46%
Universidade Federal do Pampa15942.52%159.43%138.18%
Universidade Federal do Pará37130.81%308.09%267.01%
Universidade Federal do Paraná77981.03%395.01%8010.27%
Universidade Federal do Piauí21300.00%52.35%31.41%
Universidade Federal do Recôncavo da Bahia5800.00%11.72%11.72%
Universidade Federal do Rio Grande23972.93%187.53%208.37%
Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte8611.16%22.33%44.65%
Universidade Federal do Sul da Bahia3400.00%411.76%12.94%
Universidade Federal do Tocantins13221.52%10.76%43.03%
Universidade Federal do Vale do São Francisco7100.00%11.41%34.23%
Universidade Federal dos Vales do Jequitinhonha e Mucuri10432.88%54.81%76.73%
Universidade Federal Fluminense100.00%00.00%00.00%
Universidade Federal Rural da Amazônia2900.00%26.90%00.00%
Universidade Federal Rural de Pernambuco8611.16%78.14%55.81%
Universidade Federal Rural do Rio de Janeiro17310.58%95.20%84.62%
Universidade Federal Rural do Semi-Árido11500.00%76.09%76.09%
Universidade Feevale5400.00%23.70%23.70%
Universidade FUMEC3700.00%38.11%616.22%
Universidade Luterana do Brasil4100.00%717.07%37.32%
Universidade Metodista de Piracicaba7211.39%34.17%79.72%
Universidade Metodista de São Paulo5211.92%00.00%611.54%
Universidade Municipal de São Caetano do Sul3800.00%00.00%718.42%
Universidade Nove de Julho19242.08%199.90%3719.27%
Universidade Paulista4100.00%37.32%00.00%
Universidade Presbiteriana Mackenzie20731.45%62.90%188.70%
Universidade Regional de Blumenau7700.00%45.19%22.60%
Universidade Regional do Cariri2900.00%00.00%26.90%
Universidade Regional do Noroeste do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul4712.13%12.13%24.26%
Universidade Sagrado Coração5500.00%23.64%35.45%
Universidade São Francisco4300.00%00.00%36.98%
Universidade Tecnológica Federal do Paraná52981.51%448.32%234.35%
University of Campinas53540.75%529.72%9217.20%
University of São Paulo8,347640.77%6457.73%7759.28%